ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


AFCAT Sample Papers – GET Previous Year Model Question Paper With Answers

AFCAT Sample Papers

To Crack any exam, Preparation is the key to success so start your study with AFCAT Sample Papers!!! Indian Air Force organizes Air Force Common Admission Test twice in a year to select skilled candidates for Commissioned Officers posts. Aspirants, who’re going to appear in IAF AFCAT Exam, may get AFCAT Previous Year Question Papers with Answers from this page and prepare well. Appliers may also download AFCAT Model Question Papers in PDF format through official website by using online mode only. To score good marks in AFCAT Examination, you’re advised to begin their preparation with AFCAT Previous Year Papers.

Commission’s main motive of organizing IAF Recruitment Exam is to hire qualified and capable applicants to fill up Commissioned Officer posts in Flying Branch, Technical Branch, & Ground Duty Branches. AFCAT Sample Papers with Answers of all previous year exams are available now. Candidates can download AFCAT Exam Question Papers from this page. Go through this page completely to get AFCAT Model Papers with Answers PDF. You may get whole information about Air Force Common Admission Test Previous Question papers from this page which is created by team of recruitmentresult.com.

Download AFCAT Sample Papers PDF

AFCAT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series ADownload HereAFCAT Answer Keys
AFCAT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series BDownload Here
AFCAT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series CDownload Here
AFCAT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series DDownload Here
EKT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series EDownload HereAnswer Keys EKT
EKT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series FDownload Here
EKT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series GDownload Here
EKT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series HDownload Here
EKT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series JDownload Here
EKT 01/2015 Question Paper Booklet Series KDownload Here

AFCAT Sample Papers

Question 1. India’s tallest stone statue of the Jain sage Gomateswara is at

A. Mysore, Karnakata

B. New Delhi

C. Sravanabelagola, Karnataka

D. Mandu, Madhya Pradesh

Answer: C

Question 2. In 1945, fifty nations met to phrase the basic charter for a world organization which would “save succeeding generations from the scourge of war”. This conference took place at

A. Dumbarton Oaks

B. London

C. San Francisco

D. Yalta

Answer: C

Read Also: Tips To Create Your Own Study Guide

Question 3. India participated in Olympics Hockey in

A. 1918

B. 1928

C. 1938

D. 1948

Answer: B

Question 4. How many red blood cells does the bone marrow produce every second?

A. 5 million

B. 7 million

C. 10 million

D. 12 million

Answer: C

Read Also: How to Get in the Mood to Study

Question 5. India’s first indigenous helicopter was successfully flown in Bangalore on

A. August 30, 1992

B. August 30, 1982

C. August 30, 1990

D. None of the above

Answer: A

Question 6. Look at this series: 2, 1, (1/2), (1/4), … What number should come next?

A. (1/3)

B. (1/8)

C. (2/8)

D. (1/16)

Answer: B

Question 7. Look at this series: 7, 10, 8, 11, 9, 12, … What number should come next?

A. 7

B. 10

C. 12

D. 13

Answer: B

Check These Quick Links Related to AFCAT

Question 8. Statements: Some actors are singers. All the singers are dancers.

Conclusions:

  1. Some actors are dancers.
  2. No singer is actor.

A. Only (1) conclusion follows

B. Only (2) conclusion follows

C. Either (1) or (2) follows

D. Neither (1) nor (2) follows

E. Both (1) and (2) follow

Answer: A

Question 9. Statements: Some mangoes are yellow. Some tixo are mangoes.

Conclusions:

  1. Some mangoes are green.
  2. Tixo is a yellow.

A. Only (1) conclusion follows

B. Only (2) conclusion follows

C. Either (1) or (2) follows

D. Neither (1) nor (2) follows

E. Both (1) and (2) follow

Answer: D

Give Now: AFCAT Online Mock Test

Question 10. Question: In which year was Rahul born ?

Statements:

  • Rahul at present is 25 years younger to his mother.
  • Rahul’s brother, who was born in 1964, is 35 years younger to his mother.

A. I alone is sufficient while II alone is not sufficient

B. II alone is sufficient while I alone is not sufficient

C. Either I or II is sufficient

D. Neither I nor II is sufficient

E. Both I and II are sufficient

Answer: E

Want To Know? How to Make Career in Airforce

Question 11. The small child does whatever his father was done.

A. has done

B. did

C. does

D. had done

E. No correction required

Answer: C

Question 12. There are not many men who are so famous that they are frequently referred to by their short names only

A. initials

B. signatures

C. pictures

D. middle names

E. No correction required

Answer: A

Question 13. He is too important for tolerating any delay.

A. to tolerate

B. to tolerating

C. at tolerating

D. with tolerating

E. No correction required

Answer: A

Read Also: Best Ways To Finish Exam On Time

Question 14. CORPULENT

A. Lean

B. Gaunt

C. Emaciated

D. Obese

Answer: D

Question 15. AUGUST

A. Common

B. Ridiculous

C. Dignified

D. Petty

Answer: C

Question 16. In the first 10 overs of a cricket game, the run rate was only 3.2. What should be the run rate in the remaining 40 overs to reach the target of 282 runs?

A. 6.25

B. 6.5

C. 6.75

D. 7

Answer: A

Check Also: Common Mistakes You Make in Tests

Question 17. A grocer has a sale of Rs. 6435, Rs. 6927, Rs. 6855, Rs. 7230 and Rs. 6562 for 5 consecutive months. How much sale must he have in the sixth month so that he gets an average sale of Rs. 6500?

A. Rs. 4991

B. Rs. 5991

C. Rs. 6001

D. Rs. 6991

Answer: A

Question 18. The cost price of 20 articles is the same as the selling price of x articles. If the profit is 25%, then the value of x is:

A. 15

B. 16

C. 18

D. 25

Answer: B

You Must Know: Best Tips/Strategy to Prepare for AFCAT

Question 19. A vendor bought toffees at 6 for a rupee. How many for a rupee must he sell to gain 20%?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: C

Question 20. A sum of money is to be distributed among A, B, C, D in the proportion of 5 : 2 : 4 : 3. If C gets Rs. 1000 more than D, what is B’s share?

A. Rs. 500

B. Rs. 1500

C. Rs. 2000

D. None of these

Answer: C

Check These Quick Links:

Applicants, who’re planning to apply for AFCAT Exam in next year, are advised to stay connected with us on our web portal to grab latest updates regarding Air Force Common Admission Test Question papers.  You may join us on Facebook and Google Plus to get latest updates time to time.

Applicants, if you are having any suggestion or query related to Air Force Common Admission Test Model Question papers, you may ask in comment box that is stated below. We will try to solve your problem as soon as possible. You can also Subscribe Our Free E-Mail Services to get latest updates into your mailbox directly. Best Of Luck Dear Aspirants…


Filed in: Question Paper Tags: 

Are You Still Jobless, Get Salary Upto 8.5 Lakhs – Apply Now


ADVERTISEMENT


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment