Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019 | Previous Year (2018–2017) – Expected GEN/SC/ST/OBC

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019

Check expected AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019 of GEN/SC/ST/OBC category candidates from here!! Final AIIMS MBBS Cut Off will be released at official site after completion of MBBS entrance exam

All India Institute of medical sciences, New Delhi is going to conduct the entrance exam on 25-05-2019 & 26-05-2019. Those who are going to participate in exam must check previous year AIIMS MBBS GEN/SC/ST/OBC Cut Off

Check AIIMS Delhi Cut Off 2019

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off refers as minimum qualifying marks, which each candidates has to satisfy to being considered qualified. One can download the AIIMS cut off marks 2019 through online mode by following below given steps.

We the team member of recruitmentresult.com has well created this page with complete details of AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019, go through below section of this page to check AIIMS MBBS Expected Cut Off

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off

Name of the conducting BodyAll India Institute of medical sciences
Name of ExamAIIMS MBBS 2019
AIIMS MBBS Exam Date25th & 26-05-2019
AIIMS MBBS Cut Off statusIn the month of June 2019

How To Check AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019?

For downloading AIIMS cut off 2019 marks wise, must follow the below mentioned simple and easy guidelines –

  • Log on to the official website i.e. aiimsexam.org to get AIIMS MBBS May exam Cut Off
  • From the home page hit the suitable “AIIMS MBBS Delhi Cut Off” link
  • Select AIIMS MBBS category wise Cut Off PDF link
  • AIIMS MBBS Cut Off PDF 2019 will be opened on screen
  • Check Qualifying Marks of AIIMS MBBS 2019 Exam
  • At last take printed copy of cut off for future use.

Also Check: AIIMS MBBS Result

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi Cut Off

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi is responsible for stipulated Cut Off marks for MBBS Entrance exam. AIIMS MBBS Cut Off is considered as minimum qualifying marks which candidates require to secure for being declared qualified for AIIMS MBBS admission.

On the basis of AIIMS MBBS cut off marks, a merit list will be prepared by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences; New Delhi consists of candidate’s All India Rank (AIR), overall & subject wise percentiles, etc. AIIMS 2019 Cut Off will be released through online mode in the month of June 2019.

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019 will be released category & Institution wise. All the participants have to satisfy stipulated cut off marks to get shortlisted in merit list. Those who qualify exam will be called for counseling round.

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off Expected 2019

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Percentage
General (Gen)50%
Other Backward Classes (OBC)

(Non-Creamy Layer)

45%
Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes (SC/ST)40%
Orthopedically Physically Handicapped (OPH)As per respective category cutoff

Institute wise AIIMS MBBS 2019 Qualifying Marks

InstitutionsCategory wise AIIMS MBBS Qualifying Marks 2019
GENOBCSCST
AIIMS, New Delhi3725611382825
AIIMS, Jodhpur8711946815118701
AIIMS, Bhopal102211701417020498
AIIMS, Rishikesh104520951804920140
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar107810341686513905
AIIMS, Raipur109919911629723929
AIIMS, Patna294921301719823845

Get Details Of: AIIMS Counselling

AIIMS MBBS Previous Year Cut Off Marks (2018–2017)

AIIMS MBBS Exam Cutoff 2018

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Percentage
General (Gen)50%
Other Backward Classes (OBC)

(Non-Creamy Layer)

45%
Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes (SC/ST)40%
Orthopedically Physically Handicapped (OPH)As per respective category cutoff

AIIMS MBBS Cut off list 2018 Qualifying Marks

CategoryQualifying Marks of AIIMS MBBS 2019
General99.0014978
SC/ST97.4205359
OBC – NCL94.1220114

Must Know: Scholarship in India

AIIMS New Delhi Cut off 2017

CategoryLast RankAIIMS MBBS Cut off list
General5299.9829207
OBC5,59098.0550008
SC1,14399.6061463
ST4,47898.4429374

AIIMS Bhopal Cut off 2017

CategoryLast RankAIIMS MBBS 2019 Cut off Percentile
General1,00399.6520093
OBC6,59697.7173129
SC17,14094.1220114
ST13,31195.3772034

AIIMS Patna Cut off 2017

CategoryLast RankAIIMS MBBS Qualifying  Percentile
General1,72099.4086293
OBC2,49499.1367116
SC16,34294.2734538
ST

Read Now: How to Start a New Life In College?

AIIMS Jodhpur Cutoff 2017

CategoryLast RankAIIMS Cut off Percentile Scored
General75399.7482942
OBC97999.6643923
SC16,53694.2606923
ST12,48495.7024217

AIIMS Rishikesh Cut off Marks 2017

CategoryLast RankAIIMS Cut off Percentile Scored
General1,38299.5270982
OBC6,76897.6417318
SC12,15995.8162837
ST14,90694.8370706

AIIMS Raipur Cut off 2017

CategoryLast RankAIIMS MBBS Cut off Percentile
General1,53699.4790814
OBC2,51499.1367116
SC13,74195.2405690
ST13,60995.2405690

Read HereEducation Loans for Students

AIIMS Bhubaneswar Cutoff 2017

CategoryLast RankAIIMS Exam Cut off
General57199.8035881
OBC1,14299.6061463
SC6,57397.7173129
ST11,83395.9287224

AIIMS MBBS Entrance Exam Cut off

CategoryAIIMS MBBS Exam Qualifying marks
Candidates Qualified for First CounsellingLast Rank
General1,0251,400
OBC7596,768
SC36117,140
ST6416,333
Total2,209

Get Here: Medical Entrance Exams

Factors Affecting AIIMS MBBS Exam Cut Off Marks:

There are various factors which directly or indirectly influences the AIIMS Delhi MBBS Cut Off. Some of the factors which affect AIIMS MBBS Cut Off are enlisted below have a look-

  • Total Number Of Candidates Appeared in the Examination.
  • Total Number Of Seats
  • Total Numbers Of Candidates Qualify the Examination.
  • The Difficulty Level Of The Examination.
  • Reservation Norms.
  • Previous Year Admission Trends.
  • Marking Scheme.

Check Out List Of: Top 25 MBBS Colleges in India

AIIMS MBBS 2019 Imp Dates

EventsAIIMS MBBS 2019
Basic AIIMS MBBS Exam Registration starts30-11-2018
Last date for basic registration03-01-2019
Status of Basic Registration07.01.2019
Correction of deficiencies in Basic Registration that are not Accepted08.01.2019 – 18.01.2019
Final status of Basic Registration22.01.2019
Uploading of Prospectus29.01.2019
Generation of Code for Final Registration29.01.2019 – 17.02.2019 (05:00 PM)
Final AIIMS MBBS Online Registration21.02.2019 – 12.03.2019(05:00 PM)
AIIMS Admit Card 2019 MBBS Availability15-05-2019
Date of Examination25th & 26-05-2019
AIIMS MBBS 2019 Result Date12-06-2019
1st Counselling Starts1st week of July 2019
2nd Counselling Starts1st week of August 2019
3rd Counselling Starts1st week of September 2019
Open Counselling (If Required)4th week of September 2019

Do You Know: How to Get a Free College Education

Important Note

Candidates can check the AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019 directly by navigating through the Official Link. One follow our web- portal recruitmentresult.com on Facebook to get all latest updated directly to your timeline. For any query regarding above given AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019 then comment in below given comment box.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

AIIMS MBBS Eligibility CriteriaHow To Crack AIIMS
AIIMS MBBS Admit CardAIIMS MBBS Exam Pattern
AIIMS Mock TestAIIMS MBBS Topper
How to Prepare for AIIMS?Do you need Money for College Fee?

Filed in: Cut Off Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment