Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


Which is the Best IAS Coaching Centre in Delhi? Top IAS Coaching Institutes

Best IAS Coaching In Delhi

Are you preparing to appear in IAS Exam and looking for Best IAS Coaching In Delhi to guide you in your efforts?  So don’t be confused!!! Here on this page we are sharing the rank list of Top IAS Coaching Institutes in Delhi. Candidates who are applying for the same shall get relevant information about coaching institutes from this page. This is the phase where all the applicants get confused on which is the best IAS Coaching Centre in Delhi to select for study. Here some vital aspects and criteria are provided that aspirants must evaluate correctly at the time of selecting a Best IAS Coaching In Delhi.

Indian Administrative Services Exam is one of the most leading competitive exams in India that is conducted by UPSC. Cracking the IAS exam is very hard unless and until one prepares for it with enormous hard work and devotion. So, the applicants are needed o be very careful with their IAS preparation to be capable to top the exam. To know Top IAS Coaching Institutes Interested applicants are advised to scroll down this page which is well prepared by the team of recruitmentresult.com

Best IAS Coaching In Delhi

Best IAS Coaching Centre in Delhi and its fee structure:

RankInstituteFee structure
1

Vajiram and Ravi

Full course including CSAT is Rs 1160000
2Plutus IASCSAT+GS for Prelims: Rs 45000 and GS for Mains: Rs 45000
3Chanakya IAS AcademyGeneral studies (pre-cum main) + With CSAT= 1, 15,000

Any 1

Optional Subject out of LAW, POLITICAL SCIENCE, HISTORY = 50,000/-

Complete Package General Studies (Pre0-cum-mains) along with CSAT + 1

optional subject = 1, 50,000/

General studies (mains) = 80, 000/

Interview guidance = 10,000/-

4Classic IAS AcademyPrelims  + Mains

GS(Pre + Mains ): Rs.70,000

CSAT: Rs. 15000

OPTIONAL:Rs. 30000

5IMS (Institute of Mathematical Science)Rs. 16500 for All classroom Programme and Rs. 5500 for Test Serie
6Khan Study CircleRs. 67000 – Rs. 80000
7ETEN IAS Academy Rs. 67000 – Rs. 80000

 

8Vedanta IAS AcademyRs 60375
9O.P. Singh IAS AcademyRs 95,000 with Rs. 300 for enrollment/ Registration fees
10Rau’s IAS Study Circle

Rs 95,000 with Rs. 300 for enrollment/ Registration fees

Check Out 7th CPC New Pay Scale: IAS Officer Salary

Top IAS Coaching Institute’s in Delhi info

InstituteAddress Contact no Official website

Vajiram and Ravi

9-B, Bada Bazaar Marg,Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi(011) 25820000 25734058www.vajiramandravi.com
Plutus IASC-59 Sector 2 Noida , Near sector 15 metro station opposite to Priyagold building0120-4308958,  +91 97-18-55-2212www.plutusacademy.com
Chanakya IAS AcademySouth Delhi Centre124, 2nd floor, Satya Niketan,Opp. Venky College,Near : Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi – 21011-64504615, +91-9958592517, +91-9958592519www.chanakyaiasacademy.com
Classic IAS AcademyUG 33-34, Ansal Chamber-l, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi -66011-32323293-94, 9310034050www.classiciasacademy.com
IMS (Institute of Mathematical Science)105-106, Top Floor Mukherjee Tower, Mukherjee Nagar, New Delhi-110009011-45629987, +91 9999329111, +91 9999197625www.ims4maths.com
Khan Study Circle2521, Hudson Line,Vijay Nagar Chowk,Near G.T.B. Metro Station,Delhi 110009, India  91-9560862483,

+91-11-27130786

www.ksgindia.com
ETEN IAS Academy2nd Floor, Batra Cinema Complex, Mukherjee Nagar  New Delhi, India011-45500143, 9654200517/38www.etenias.com
Vedanta IAS AcademyB-12, Second floor,Prashant Vihar,Sec-14,Rohini, Delhi-85011- 47035150www.vedantaiasacademy.com

 

O.P. Singh IAS AcademyDr. Mukherjee Nagar, New Delhi-0909711881848, 011-31905959opsinghias.blogspot.in

 

Rau’s IAS Study Circle309, Kanchanjunga Building, 18Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi-110001011-23317293, 011-23318135

www.rauias.com

Get Here Tips from Toppers: IAS Preparation Tips for Beginners

Students Reviews and Other Details:

InstituteStudents ReviewFacultyMock Test EfficiencyTeaching Method
Vajiram and Ravi10109.99.7
Plutus IAS10109.89
Chanakya IAS Academy9.599.110
Classic IAS Academy99.899.8
IMS (Institute of Mathematical Science)9.59.199.8
Khan Study Circle8.79.199
ETEN IAS Academy8.48.98.99
Vedanta IAS Academy8.18.88.89
O.P. Singh IAS Academy88.2588.5
Rau’s IAS Study Circle88.2588.5

Read Topper’s Success Strategy: IAS Success Stories

Note:

Here on this page we have enlisted the Best IAS Coaching In Delhi, candidates searching for coaching institute along with their other important details they must read the above page. For any info or latest updates, applicants can book mark our site by using ctrl+d key. Candidates can also follow us on facebook or Google plus or may subscribe our free mail services.

Have a look on below links

IAS Application FormUPSC IAS Exam Pattern
IAS SyllabusIAS Books
IAS Previous Year PapersIAS Interview Questions In Hindi 
IAS Exam CentersOnline Test for UPSC 

Filed in: Coaching Institute Tags: 

ADVERTISEMENT


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment