ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


BHU Previous Year Papers – Download Solved Question Paper, Online Test

BHU Previous Year Papers

Banaras Hindu University provides BHU Previous Year Papers and will going to dispatch solved question papers for students to download free in pdf form. Aspirants appearing in exams can download it for preparing well for examinations. Contenders may also start their preparation by giving the online test and it is the best way to prepare them.

Below you can see the details regarding BHU Previous Year Papers such as how to download question papers from official website and other details which are mentioned by the team of recruitmentresult.com

BHU Previous Year Papers

Interested aspirants who are waiting for last year question papers can see some sample questions provided below by the team of our web portal for the well being of students. So aspirants should check BHU Solved Question Papers and start preparing for exams to score well. It helps in preparation for exams and gives an idea about the exam pattern, number and type of questions asked.

Ques. 1: Despite his best efforts to conceal his anger__

A. we could detect that he was very happy

B. he failed to give us an impression of his agony

C. he succeeded in camouflaging his emotions

D. he could succeed in doing it easily

E. people came to know that he was annoyed

Answer: E

Also read-  Common Mistakes You  Make in Tests

Ques. 2: His appearance is unsmiling but __

A. his heart is full of compassion for others

B. he looks very serious on most occasions

C. people are afraid of him

D. he is uncompromising on matters of task performance

E. he is full of jealousy towards his colleagues

Answer: A

Ques. 3: In a BJT circuit a pnp transistor is replaced by npn transistor. To analyse the new circuit-

A. all calculations done earlier have to be repeated

B. replace all calculated voltages by reverse values

C. replace all calculated currents by reverse values

D. replace all calculated voltages and currents by reverse values

Answer: D

Tips To Manage Your Stress- Check Here

Ques. 4: Mechanical impedance is the ratio of-

A. rms force to rms velocity

B. rms force to rms displacement

C. rms velocity to rms displacement

D. none of the above

Answer: A

Ques. 5: The phase margin and damping ratio have no relation.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

Read Now- How To Develop Powerful Concentration

Ques. 6: A system has its two poles on the negative real axis and one pair of poles lies on j? axis. The system is-

A. stable

B. Unstable

C. limitedly stable

D. either (a) or (c)

Answer: C

Ques. 7: The log magnitude curve for a constant gain K is a-

A. horizontal straight line

B. horizontal straight line of magnitude 20 log K decibels

C. an inclined line having slope K

D. an inclined line having slope -K

Answer: B

Tips To Create Your Own Study Guide:- Check Here

Ques. 8: The treatment that should be given to the water from a deep tube well is-

A. pre-settling only

B. coagulation and flocculation only

C. filtration only

D. disinfection only

Answer: D

Ques. 9: The kinetic energy correction factor for a full developed laminar flow through a circular pipe is-

A. 1.00

B. 1.33

C. 2.00

D. 1.50

Answer: C

Ques. 10: A single rapid test to determine the pollu-tional status of river water is-

A. biochemical oxygen demand

B. chemical oxygen demand

C. total organic solids

C. dissolved oxygen

Answer: C

Check This- Written Exam Techniques

Ques. 11: A sum of money is to be distributed among A, B, C, D in the proportion of 5 : 2 : 4 : 3. If C gets Rs. 1000 more than D, what is B’s share?

A. Rs. 500

B. Rs. 1500

C. Rs. 2000

D. None of these

Answer: C

Ques. 12: A, B and C jointly thought of engaging themselves in a business venture. It was agreed that A would invest Rs. 6500 for 6 months, B, Rs. 8400 for 5 months and C, Rs. 10,000 for 3 months. A wants to be the working member for which, he was to receive 5% of the profits. The profit earned was Rs. 7400. Calculate the share of B in the profit.

A. Rs. 1900

B. Rs. 2660

C. Rs. 2800

D. Rs. 2840

Answer: B

Check This- E-Learning- Benefits

Ques. 13: Three partners shared the profit in a business in the ratio 5 : 7 : 8. They had partnered for 14 months, 8 months and 7 months respectively. What was the ratio of their investments?

A. 5 : 7 : 8

B. 20 : 49 : 64

C. 38 : 28 : 21

D. None of these

Answer: B

Ques. 14: 1397 x 1397 = ?

A. 1951609

B. 1981709

C. 18362619

D. 2031719

Answer: A

Ques. 15: How many of the following numbers are divisible by 132 ? 264, 396, 462, 792, 968, 2178, 5184, 6336

A. 4

B. 5

C. 6

D. 7

Answer: A

Read This- How to Prepare for Written Exam

Ques. 16: The ratio between the length and the breadth of a rectangular park is 3 : 2. If a man cycling along the boundary of the park at the speed of 12 km/hr completes one round in 8 minutes, then the area of the park (in sq. m) is:

A. 15360

B. 153600

C. 30720

D. 307200

Answer: B

Ques. 17: In a certain store, the profit is 320% of the cost. If the cost increases by 25% but the selling price remains constant, approximately what percentage of the selling price is the profit?

A. 30%

B. 70%

C. 100%

D. 250%

Answer: B

Check This- How To Be A Smart Student

Ques. 18: A began a business with Rs. 85,000. He was joined afterwards by B with Rs. 42,500. For how much period does B join, if the profits at the end of the year are divided in the ratio of 3 : 1?

A. 4 months

B. 5 months

C. 6 months

D. 8 months

Answer: D

Ques. 19: Six years ago, the ratio of the ages of Kunal and Sagar was 6 : 5. Four years hence, the ratio of their ages will be 11 : 10. What is Sagar’s age at present?

A. 16 years

B. 18 years

C. 20 years

D. Cannot be determined

Answer: A

Read This- Tips to Reaching Your Full Potential

Ques. 20: A tank is filled by three pipes with uniform flow. The first two pipes operating simultaneously fill the tank in the same time during which the tank is filled by the third pipe alone. The second pipe fills the tank 5 hours faster than the first pipe and 4 hours slower than the third pipe. The time required by the first pipe is:

A. 6 hours

B. 10 hours

C. 15 hours

D. 30 hours

Answer: C

About Organization

BHU provides various under graduate, post graduate and special programs to students for their bright future. It conducts entrance test to give admission to students. Every year many students take admission in this University from all over India and get a successful career ahead.

Check This- Effective Time Table For Studies

Courses Offered:

  • B.A
  • B.Com
  • B.Ed
  • L.L.B
  • MBBS
  • B.Pharma
  • M.A
  • M.Sc
  • M.Ed

BHU Previous Year Question Papers PDF

Paper NamePDF Download

M.A. Hindi

 

LLM (HRDE)

 

M.Sc. Chemistry

 

M.F.A. Applied Arts

 

University issues its last year question papers for the help of students to prepare well for examination. It helps in understanding the pattern for question paper and types of questions asked in exams. It guides students and very helpful for them. You may also download the BHU Previous Year Papers through this direct Official Link.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

BHU AdmissionBHU Courses Offered
BHU Entrance ResultBHU Fee Structure
BHU SyllabusBHU Time Table
BHU UET Application FormBHU Counselling

Filed in: Banaras Hindu University, Question Paper

Are You Still Jobless, Get Salary Upto 8.5 Lakhs – Apply Now


ADVERTISEMENT