Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

CLAT Cut Off 2019 | Category Wise Cut Off Marks, Opening/Closing Rank

CLAT Cut Off

CLAT Cut Off 2019 is the minimum marks, candidates need to secure for admission in NLUs and other top law colleges. Concerned candidates can check the CLAT Cut Off  Marks (category wise) for GEN, OBC, SC, ST and Opening/Closing Rank from here. Have a look….

recruitmentresult.com

CLAT Entrance Exam 2019 Overview

  • Conducted By: National Law University Odisha
  • Exam Name: CLAT (Common Law Admission Test) 2019
  • Exam for Course Level: UG & PG Level
  • Official Website: clatconsortiumofnlu.ac.in

CLAT Cut Off

CLAT Cut off 2019 – 1st Merit List

CLAT Cut off 2019 (General)

National Law
Universities (NLUs)
General
Opening
Rank
Closing
Rank
NLSIU Bangalore154
NALSAR Hyderabad50120
NLIU Bhopal148380
WBNUJS Kolkata82203
NLU Jodhpur76294
HNLU Raipur329549
GNLU Gandhinagar124417
RMLNLU Lucknow342617
RGNLU Patiala442805
CNLU Patna623949
NUALS Kochi474880
NLU Odisha Cuttack465879
NUSRL Ranchi688966
TNNLS Tiruchirappalli4361186
DSNLU Vishakhapatnam8301080
MNLU Mumbai383462
MNLU Nagpur5891073
MNLU Aurangabad7101167
NLUJAA Guwahati9681104
HPNLU Shimla6221225
DNLU Jabalpur9911263

CLAT Cut off 2019 (Scheduled Caste)

National Law
Universities (NLUs)
Scheduled Caste
Opening
Rank
Closing
Rank
NLSIU Bangalore3631892
NALSAR Hyderabad1443010
NLIU Bhopal30974628
WBNUJS Kolkata18623994
NLU Jodhpur22684930
HNLU Raipur49406877
GNLU Gandhinagar49846791
RMLNLU Lucknow425910948
RGNLU Patiala52079330
CNLU Patna731316834
NUALS Kochi489114281
NLU Odisha Cuttack62769550
NUSRL Ranchi77079991
TNNLS Tiruchirappalli568110397
DSNLU Vishakhapatnam2073322340
MNLU Mumbai573413378
MNLU Nagpur1125618940
MNLU Aurangabad1421920104
NLUJAA Guwahati1264828565
HPNLU Shimla689610738
DNLU Jabalpur855010822

CLAT Cut off 2019 (Scheduled Tribe)

National Law
Universities (NLUs)
Scheduled Tribe
Opening
Rank
Closing
Rank
NLSIU Bangalore691857
NALSAR Hyderabad17774275
NLIU Bhopal58406780
WBNUJS Kolkata28535531
NLU Jodhpur45336849
HNLU Raipur771210719
GNLU Gandhinagar55699640
RMLNLU Lucknow1231124763
RGNLU Patiala1043513334
CNLU Patna2034920349
NUALS Kochi1952819528
NLU Odisha Cuttack983217610
NUSRL Ranchi720715028
TNNLS Tiruchirappalli1338316827
DSNLU Vishakhapatnam2041333221
MNLU Mumbai1815235981
MNLU Nagpur3332146781
MNLU Aurangabad4120146928
NLUJAA Guwahati2154241841
HPNLU Shimla1346416879
DNLU Jabalpur1112118000

CLAT Cut Off: Latest Update!!!   

As per the CLAT 2019 Exam Analysis, this year the exam was easier from the previous years. Candidates had attempted a good number of questions. Following table depicts the Safe Attempts for in different sections.

Section NameNumber of
Good Attempts
English28-30
Numerical Ability13-15
Logical Reasoning28-30
GK & Current Affairs32-35
Legal Aptitude35-38

 Must Go Through These Related Links

CLAT Eligibility CriteriaCLAT Login
CLAT Application FormHow to Crack CLAT
CLAT Rank Predictor10 Best CLAT
Coaching Institute
CLAT Mock TestCLAT Exam
Best CLAT Preparation
Books
CLAT Sample Papers
CLAT CounsellingCLAT Syllabus
CLAT TopperCLAT College Predictor
CLAT ResultsCLAT Answer Key
CLAT Hall TicketCLAT Exam Pattern

CLAT 2019 Cut Off

CLAT cut off Marks is the minimum marks, which candidates have to secure to clear the CLAT entrance examination. After declaration of CLAT Results, the Organization has announced opening and closing rank for different institutions. The CLAT Examination cut-off is depends on some factors such as the number of candidates appeared in the examination, availability of seats and the difficulty level of entrance test.

With the help of CLAT cut off marks, students can get a roughly idea for further process that is counselling process. Through CLAT cut off marks 2019, candidates can easily know they are eligible to appear in next round or not.

CLAT Previous Years Cut Off

Participating
NLUs
CLAT Cut Off
201720162015
National Law School
of India University
595854
National Law Institute
University
351339285
National Academy of
Legal Studies and
Research
130123125
West Bengal National
University of Judicial
Sciences
213221203
Hidayatullah National
Law University
574555500
National Law
University Jodhpur
343347308
Ram Manohar Lohiya
National Law University
627626569
Gujarat National Law
University
453465398
Chanakya National
Law University
909911877
Rajiv Gandhi National
University of Law
801759697
National Law University
Odisha
10231038888
National University of
Advanced Legal Studies
826918814
National Law University
and Judicial Academy
112411032192
National University of
Study and Research in
Law
105110373284
Damodaram Sanjivayya
National Law University
118011327758
Tamil Nadu National Law
School
115111604134
Maharashtra National Law
University, Mumbai
478466
Maharashtra National Law
University, Nagpur
1126

Procedure to Get: Education Loan for Students

CLAT Closing Marks and Ranks

NLUs1st ListLast List
Marks Rank Marks Rank 
NLSIU, Bangalore139.558139.558
NALSAR, Hyderabad136.5100136108
WBNUJS, Kolkata130230128.5260
NLIU, Bhopal129245125.5345
NLU, Jodhpur126315125.25360
GNLU, Gandhinagar124430121.75500
HNLU, Raipur122530120700
RMLNLU, Lucknow121.5575118.75750
RHNLU, Patiala120695117.5925
NUALS, Kochi120695117980
CNLU, Patna118.258101161100
NLU, Odisha118.25830115.751125
NUSRL, Ranchi118845115.51150
NLUJA, Assam117.75890114.51280
TNNLS, Tamilnadu117.75915114.51280

Last Year CLAT Cut off Marks Category wise

CollegeGeneralOBCSCST
National Law School of India
University (NLSIU), Bangalore
145.2132.6102.499.1
National Academy of Legal
Study & Research (NALSAR)
University of Law, Hyderabad
14213310498.12
National Law Institute
University (NLIU), Bhopal
134.23104.68976
The West Bengal National
University of Juridical
Sciences (WBNUJS), Kolkata
136.56104.68671.23
National Law University (NLUJ),
Jodhpur
131.88104.681.2383.77
Hidayatullah National Law
University (HNLU), Raipur
122.05109.118062
Gujarat National Law University
(GNLU), Gandhinagar
12511.237364
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya
National Law University
(RMLNLU), Lucknow
120.111038161
Rajiv Gandhi National
University of Law (RGNUL),
Patiala
115.29101.776857
Chanakya National Law
University (CNLU), Patna
115.29101.776857
National University of Advanced
Legal Studies (NUALS), Kochi
1191036255
National Law University Odisha
(NLUO), Cuttack
1211046659
National University of Study &
Research in Law (NUSRL),
Ranchi
1171027061
National Law University &
Judicial Academy (NLUJAA),
Assam
114996950
The Tamil Nadu National Law
School (TNNLS), Tiruchirappalli
1161026753
Damodaram Sanjivayya
National Law University
(DSNLU), Vishakhapatnam
1191046251.11
Maharashtra National law
University, Mumbai
127111.2378.2359.76

Must Check: Documents Required For Education Loan

Factors affecting CLAT Cut Off Marks

CLAT Cut Off Marks Depends on:

  • Number of candidates appeared in the examination
  • Availability of seats
  • Difficulty level of entrance test

CLAT 2019 Result

CLAT Result 2019 will be declared in June 2019.  The CLAT Score card will also contain the All India Rank (AIR) and merit list for UG and PG courses. Candidates can check their CLAT Result through login window by the help of this page as we have updated this page time to time with all the latest update.

The CLAT Score Card will be valid only for 1 year. The CLAT Result Card contains candidate’s name, roll number, father’s name, application number, CLAT rank, All India rank, category rank, CLAT scores, etc.

CLAT Counseling 2019

The CLAT Committee is organizing online CLAT 2019 counselling in June 2019. The candidates based on their exam performance, applicants can participate in online CLAT counselling. As per the provisions of CLAT counselling, candidates will be allotted seats based on their NLU choice and rank secured in the Common Law Admission Test.

Check Here: Counselling Procedure In Details

CLAT 2019 Important Dates

EventsCLAT 2019 Dates
CLAT 2019 Registration Starting from13-01-2019
CLAT Application Form Last Date31-03-2019
CLAT Admit Card 2019 Download26-04-2019
CLAT 2019 Exam Date26-05-2019
Publication Of Official CLAT Answer
Key
1st week of June 2019
CLAT Result 201914-06-2019
Publication of 1st Indicative Seat
Allotment List
14-06-2019
Payment of CLAT Counselling Fee
(INR 50000)
14-06-2019 to 19-06-2019

Final words:

Aspirants can bookmark this web page or like this page on face book or Google Plus. For any query regarding above given CLAT Cut Off Marks, comment in below given comment box.

For collecting all career related information regarding recruitment, examination, Admit Card etc. directly on your timeline you can follow us on Face book and Google plus. You can also subscribe to our free email service, to get all latest updates directly in your message box.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

List Of Universities In IndiaList Of Fake Universities
List Of UGC Approved UniversityTop Colleges In India
Documents Required For Education LoanBest Study Apps For College Students


Filed in: Cut Off Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment