Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

CLAT Cut Off 2019 – Check Expected GEN, OBC, SC, ST Cut Off Marks – Online

CLAT Cut Off 2019

CLAT Cut Off 2019 is the minimum marks, candidates need to secure for admission in NLUs and other top law colleges. Applicants obtain equal or more than cut off marks are called for CLAT counselling process.

CLAT 2019 is expected to schedule for 12-05-2019 through online mode. Check Expected CLAT Cut Off Marks Category Wise for GEN, OBC, SC, ST by scrolling down this page.

Official CLAT Cut Off 2019-Releasing Date!!!

The CLAT Official Cut Off will be released in June 2019 at its official website. Applicants should also remember that CLAT Expected Cut Off 2019 for various law colleges may be different.

On the basis of CLAT Exam Cut Off 2019 the students will get admission in colleges. To obtain complete details regarding CLAT Cut Off 2019, candidates need to scroll down the page which is well created by the unit of recruitmentresult.com

CLAT Cut Off

CLAT 2019 Important Dates:

EventsDates (Announced)
Date of Examination12th May 2019
Publishing of Answer KeyMay 2019
Representation, if any, relating to the exam, questions or keyMay 2019
Date for uploading the amended answer key (if required)May 2019
Announcement of Result (issue of merit list)May 2019
Release of first indicative seat allocation list based on merit-cum-preferenceJune 2019
Closure of AdmissionJuly 2019

Latest Update!!!                                      

This year CLAT Exam Cut Off 2019 will be based on response received from applicants who appeared for exam and difficulty level of question papers, this is what Amitendra Kumar expects the cut off to be:

  • NLSIU Bangalore: 131-132
  • NALSAR Hyderabad: 128-129
  • NUJS Kolkata: 125-126
  • NLU Jodhpur: 122-123
  • NLIU Bhopal: 119-120
  • GNLU Gandhinagar: 117-118
  • MNLU Mumbai: 115-116
  • HNLU Raipur: 113-114
  • RMLNLU Lucknow: 112-113
  • RGNUL Patiala: 111-112
  • NUALS Kochi: 109-110
  • CNLU Patna: 109-110
  • NLUO Cuttack: 109-110
  • NUSRL Ranchi: 108-109
  • NLUJAA Guwahati: 108-109
  • DSNLU Vishakhapatnam:106-107
  • TNNLS Tiruchirappalli: 106-107
  • MNLU Nagpur: 105-106
  • MNLU Aurangabad: 105-106

 CLAT Expected cut off marks 2019:

Coaching Institutes/ ExpertsExpected CLAT 2019 Cut off Marks
Career LauncherTo be released by expert
CLAT Possible138+ (For Top 5 NLUs)
122+ (Overall cutoff)
Rajneesh Singh (DO-Zen/CLAT Essentials)To be released by expert
LegalEdge TutorialsTo be released by expert
CrackCLAT125-130 (Overall cutoff)

 Get Here: CLAT Answer Key

CLAT 2019 Cut Off

CLAT cut off Marks is the minimum marks, which candidates have to secure to clear the CLAT entrance examination. After declaration of CLAT Results, Cut off will be released in June 2019. The CLAT Examination cut-off is depends on some factors such as the number of candidates appeared in the examination, availability of seats and the difficulty level of entrance test.

With the help of CLAT cut off marks, students can get a roughly idea for further process that is counselling process. Through CLAT cut off marks 2019, candidates can easily know they are eligible to appear in next round or not. The cut-off marks are expected to increase by 5 % to 10% with the increase in number of candidates.

CLAT Previous Years Cut Off

Participating NLUsCLAT Cut Off 2017CLAT Closing Rank 2017CLAT Cut Off 2016CLAT Cut Off 2015
National Law School of India University591775854
National Law Institute University35117348339285
National Academy of Legal Studies and Research1305098123125
West Bengal National University of Judicial Sciences2137556221203
Hidayatullah National Law University57429835555500
National Law University Jodhpur3438051347308
Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University62728216626569
Gujarat National Law University45310585465398
Chanakya National Law University90916614911877
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law80112580759697
National Law University Odisha1023157341038888
National University of Advanced Legal Studies82624087918814
National Law University and Judicial Academy11241732211032192
National University of Study and Research in Law10512817410373284
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University11803815611327758
Tamil Nadu National Law School11512560411604134
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai47817294466
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur112639573

CLAT Cut Off

Check Your Rank With: CLAT Rank Predictor

CLAT Opening & Closing Ranks:

NLUs1st ListLast List
Marks (Closing Marks/200)Rank (Closing Rank)Marks (Closing Marks /200)Rank (Closing Rank)
NLSIU, Bangalore139.558139.558
NALSAR, Hyderabad136.5100136108
WBNUJS, Kolkata130230128.5260
NLIU, Bhopal129245125.5345
NLU, Jodhpur126315125.25360
GNLU, Gandhinagar124430121.75500
HNLU, Raipur122530120700
RMLNLU, Lucknow121.5575118.75750
RHNLU, Patiala120695117.5925
NUALS, Kochi120695117980
CNLU, Patna118.258101161100
NLU, Odisha118.25830115.751125
NUSRL, Ranchi118845115.51150
NLUJA, Assam117.75890114.51280
TNNLS, Tamilnadu117.75915114.51280

Must Know About: Education Loans for Students

Last Year CLAT Cut off Marks Category wise

CLAT Cut off Category wise 2016
CollegeGeneralOBCSCST
National Law School of India University (NLSIU), Bangalore145.2132.6102.499.1
National Academy of Legal Study & Research (NALSAR) University of Law, Hyderabad14213310498.12
National Law Institute University (NLIU), Bhopal134.23104.68976
The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences (WBNUJS), Kolkata136.56104.68671.23
National Law University (NLUJ), Jodhpur131.88104.681.2383.77
Hidayatullah National Law University (HNLU), Raipur122.05109.118062
Gujarat National Law University (GNLU), Gandhinagar12511.237364
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow120.111038161
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law (RGNUL), Patiala115.29101.776857
Chanakya National Law University (CNLU), Patna115.29101.776857
National University of Advanced Legal Studies (NUALS), Kochi1191036255
National Law University Odisha (NLUO), Cuttack1211046659
National University of Study & Research in Law (NUSRL), Ranchi1171027061
National Law University & Judicial Academy (NLUJAA), Assam114996950
The Tamil Nadu National Law School (TNNLS), Tiruchirappalli1161026753
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University (DSNLU), Vishakhapatnam1191046251.11
Maharashtra National law University, Mumbai127111.2378.2359.76

Factors affecting CLAT Cut Off Marks:

CLAT Cut Off Marks Depends on:

  • Number of candidates appeared in the examination
  • Availability of seats
  • Difficulty level of entrance test

CLAT 2019 Result

CLAT Result 2019 will be declare in May 2019.  The CLAT Score card will also contain the All India Rank (AIR) and merit list for UG and PG courses. Candidates can check their CLAT Result through login window by the help of this page as we have updated this page time to time with all the latest update.

The CLAT Score Card will be valid only for 1 year. The CLAT Result Card contains candidate’s name, roll number, father’s name, application number, CLAT rank, All India rank, category rank, CLAT scores, etc.

Get Best Answer: How to Get a Free College Education

CLAT Counseling 2019:

The CLAT Committee is organizing online CLAT 2019 counselling in June 2019. The candidates based on their exam performance, applicants can participate in online CLAT counselling. As per the provisions of CLAT counselling, candidates will be allotted seats based on their NLU choice and rank secured in the Common Law Admission Test.

 Get Details Of: CLAT Counselling

Final words:

Candidates can go through Official Link to grab rest details of CLAT Cut Off 2019. Aspirants can bookmark this web page or like this page on face book or Google Plus. For any query regarding above given CLAT Cut Off Marks, comment in below given comment box.

For collecting all career related information regarding recruitment, examination, Admit Card etc directly on your timeline you can follow us on Face book and Google plus. You can also subscribe to our free email service, to get all latest updates directly in your message box.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

CLAT Hall TicketCLAT Syllabus
CLAT Application FormHow to Prepare for CLAT
How to Crack CLAT Entrance ExamCLAT Login
Top CLAT Coaching Institute In IndiaCLAT Eligibility Criteria
CLAT Mock TestCLAT Exam Pattern
CLAT Sample PapersWays To Get Money For College Fees

Filed in: Cut Off Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment