Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off 2018 DU 6th Cutoff List Announced

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off

Students, your wait is over now!!! Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off has been announced!!! Delhi University (DU) has recently released Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 6th Cut off list on their official website.

Those students who are eagerly waiting for the Delhi University Cut off list can now check it through this web page. Interested contenders can also download Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College DU 6th Cut off List in PDF form by hitting the mentioned below links.

This Page Includes

  • University Of Delhi Cut off list
  • How to download DU Cut Off List
  • Important Dates
  • Final Note

Delhi University 6th Cut Off List- Announced on 18-07-2018:

Delhi University DDU Sixth Cut off list includes minimum qualifying marks for BA/ B.Com/ B.Sc Subjects. Cut off marks for all the categories are different, so applicants need to check University of Delhi 6th Cut off very carefully.

To grab further information about Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off 2018, contenders need to look at below section of this web page which is well created by the team of recruitmentresult.com, take a look and download DU 6th Cut Off List.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 6th Cut Off List:

Courses%
(General)
%
(OBC)
%
(SC)
%
(ST)
%
(PwD)
Kashmiri
Migrants
B.A. (H) English90.5084.0082.5080.5072.0080.50
B.A.87.5082.5078.00Closed60.0077.50
B.Com (Hons.)93.7581.0075.0064.0055.0083.75
B.Sc. (H.) Botany89.3385.00ClosedClosed55.0079.33
B.Sc. (H.) ChemistryClosedClosed84.0075.0050.0084.00
B.Sc. (H.) Computer Science93.5089.5077.0075.0060.0083.50
B.Sc. (H.) Electronics88.00ClosedClosed62.0055.0078.00
B.Sc. (H.) MathematicsClosed92.0085.0071.5055.0083.00
B.Sc. (H.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed65.0055.0085.00
B.Sc. (H.) Zoology90.3387.00ClosedClosed55.0080.33
B.Sc. Life Science87.00Closed75.0065.0055.0077.00
B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (with Chemistry)ClosedClosed70.0058.0050.0080.00
B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (withComp.Sc.)ClosedClosed72.0065.0050.0080.00
B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences90.5087.00Closed71.00Closed80.50

Get Here>>> DDU Arts & Commerce Sixth Cut off

Get Here>>> DDU Science Sixth Cut off

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 5th Cut Off List:

Courses%
(General)
%
(OBC)
%
(SC)
%
(ST)
%
(PwD)
Kashmiri
Migrants
B.A. (H) EnglishClosed85ClosedClosed7581.50
B.A.88Closed78Closed6278
B.Com (Hons.)Closed8479655983.75
B.Sc. (H.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6080
B.Sc. (H.) Chemistry94ClosedClosedClosed5584
B.Sc. (H.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed80Closed6083.5
B.Sc. (H.) ElectronicsClosedClosed72Closed5578
B.Sc. (H.) Mathematics93Closed85.5Closed5883
B.Sc. (H.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed716085
B.Sc. (H.) Zoology90.66ClosedClosedClosed5880
B.Sc. Life Science88Closed76705578
B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (with Chemistry)90ClosedClosed625080
B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (withComp.Sc.)90ClosedClosedClosed5080
B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences918770716581

Get Here: Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Art & Commerce 5th Cut Off

Get Here: Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Science 5th Cut Off

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 4th Cut Off List:

Courses%
(General)
%
(OBC)
%
(SC)
%
(ST)
%
(PwD)
Kashmiri
Migrants
B.A. (H) English91.58883Closed7881.5
B.A.8983.58173.56779
B.Com (Hons.)Closed8680.5656283.75
B.Sc. (H.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6580
B.Sc. (H.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed6084.66
B.Sc. (H.) Computer ScienceClosed9082756083.5
B.Sc. (H.) Electronics88Closed75636078
B.Sc. (H.) Mathematics93.5Closed86Closed6283.5
B.Sc. (H.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed746585
B.Sc. (H.) Zoology9288ClosedClosed6282
B.Sc. Life ScienceClosed83ClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (with Chemistry)ClosedClosedClosed685581
B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (withComp.Sc.)ClosedClosedClosedClosed5581
B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosed8776ClosedClosed81

Get Here: Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 4th Cut Off

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 3rd Cut Off List:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) EnglishClosed9085Closed8083
B.A Programme89.58483Closed7079.5
B.Com (H)93.758881.5676783.75
B.Sc (H) BotanyClosed8679Closed6780
B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed6584.66
B.Sc (H) Computer Science93.59285786583.5
B.Sc (H) Electronics908579676580
B.Sc (H) Mathematics94.592.5ClosedClosed6984.5
B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed767085
B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosed89ClosedClosed6783
B.Sc.(Life Science)89.338578Closed60Closed
B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed6081
B.Sc.Physical Science with computerClosed87Closed726081
B.Sc.Mathematics Science918880716081

 Get Here: DeenDayalUpadhyaya College Third Cut Offs

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Second Cutoff List 2018-19:

Courses%
(General)
%
(OBC)
%
(SC)
%
(ST)
%
(PwD)
Kashmiri
Migrants
B.A. (H) English939186818283
B.A.9084.584Closed7280
B.Com (Hons.)95.759082697085.75
B.Sc. (H.) Botany9087Closed707080
B.Sc. (H.) Chemistry94.669184Closed7084.66
B.Sc. (H.) Computer Science *959388797085
B.Sc. (H.) Electronics928782707082
B.Sc. (H.) Mathematics95.59386.571.757285.5
B.Sc. (H.) Physics9593Closed777285
B.Sc. (H.) Zoology939084.66747083
B.Sc. Life Science908679Closed6580
B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (with Chemistry)9186.6673Closed6581
B.Sc• Phy.Sc. (with Comp.Sc.)9187.3374736581
B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences9289.583736582

 Get Here: Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Second Cut Off List

DDU College cut off 2018:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%Kashmiri Migrant%
B.A (H) English949287828590
B.Com ( H)9791.584707588
B.Sc (H) Botany928880727587
B.Sc (H) Chemistry969285757587
B.Sc (H) Computer Science969590807593
B.Sc (H) Electronics949085737588
B.Sc (H) Math96.594.587727590
B.Sc (H) Physics96.6693.6685787590
B.Sc (H) Zoology949185757590
B.A90.585.585747580.5
B.Sc Life Science918780727085
B.Sc Mathematical Science949185757090
B.Sc Physical Science with Chemistry928775707082
B.Sc Physical Science with Computer. Sc928875757084

Get Here: Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off

How to Download DU Sixth cut off list:

Candidates can download the Delhi University cut off by following the given steps on this page, please have a look..!!

  • First of all you should go through the official website of the university which is dducollegedu.ac.in for Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off 2018
  • After that you need to move the cursor to the “Admission” tab which is mentioned at the main menu bar and press the link of “cut off lists 2018-19”
  • On the next page you should press the link of “Sixth Cut-Off List 2018-2019”
  • Now University of Delhi Cut off list will be open on your computer screen in the form of PDF.
  • Then you can download the DU 6th cut off list on the desktop.
  • At last you can take printout of Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College cut off list for future use.

Get Here: Delhi University Colleges List

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off Dates 2018:

First Cut OffFirst Cut off Released on19-06-2018
Document verification and approval of admissionTill 21-06-2018
Second cut offNotification of Second Cut-off Marks List by the Colleges25-06-2018
Document verification and approval of admissionTill 27-06-2018
Third Cut-offNotification of Third Cut-off Marks List by the Colleges (if any30-06-2018
Document verification and approval of admission and payment of fee03-07-2018
Fourth Cut-offNotification of Fourth Cut-off Marks List by the Colleges06-07-2018
Document verification and approval of admission06-07-2018 to 09-07-2018
Fifth Cut-offNotification of Fifth Cut-off Marks List by the Colleges12-07-2018
Document verification and approval of admission12-07-2018 to 14-07-2018
Sixth Cut 0ffNotification of Sixth Cut-off Marks List by the Colleges18-07-2018

Check Out: List of Affiliated Colleges with Delhi University

Final Note:

Candidates can check the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off 2018, from this page. For more updates about the Delhi University Cut Off 2018 you can go through the Official link.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Top Universities in IndiaTop Colleges in India
Education Loans for StudentsDo you need Money for College Fee?
How to Get a Free College EducationCollege is Registered/AICTE Approved?
Best Career OpportunitiesScholarship in India

Filed in: Cut Off

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment