Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering: Admission, Fees, Cut Off

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering is also regarded as GVPCE. It is a private College and it is affiliated to the Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada. The college provides admission to various programs under the departments of engineering and technology.

Admission in Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering gets done on the basis of entrance test and Cut off. Candidates interested in getting Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Admission may avail rest of the details like Fees Structure, Seat Intake etc. with the help of this page created by the team members of recruitmentresult.com

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Courses offered:

Under-Graduate

  • Chemical Engineering
  • Chemical Engineering (Part-Time)
  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering

Post-Graduate

  • M.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
  • M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering)
  • M.Tech. (Cyber Security)
  • M.Tech. (Power System and Control Automation)
  • M.Tech. (Power Electronics and Drives)
  • M.Tech. (CAD/CAM)
  • M.Tech. (Computer Aided Analysis and Design)
  • M.Tech. (Thermal Engineering)
  • M.Tech. (Software Engineering
  • M.Tech. (Infrastructure Engineering and Construction Management)
  • M.Tech. (Structural Engineering)
  • M.Tech. (VLSI Design and Embedded Systems)
  • M.Tech. (Communication Engineering & Signal Processing)
  • M.C.A.

Get here>> Course Details

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Eligibility Required:

Name of Course Eligibility required
B TechCandidate must have completed his/her
12th with PCM with 45% aggregate marks
(40% for SC/ST/PwD)Further the age of candidate must be 16
years or more
M TechCandidate must have graduation
degree in Engineering/Technology of
concerned discipline from any recognized
university.AMIE/AMIETE or similar qualifications
recognized by UPSC as equivalent to
B.Tech/B.E.Must have appeared in GATE entrance Test
MCABachelor’s degree under 10+2+3 pattern with
Mathematics at intermediate (10+2) levelMinimum 50% for General/OBC category and
45% for SC/ST/PwD aggregate marks

Must Read: How to Get Admission In Engineering Colleges?

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Fees Structure:

Name of Course Fees To Be Paid (Per Year)
B TechRs.1,03,700/-
M TechRs.66,800/-
MCARs.38,400/-

Get here>> Fees Structure

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Admission Procedure:

Admission in Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering will be done on the basis of entrance test and then merit list:

Exam NameLevel of ExamCourse
AP EAMCETState Level Exam/AdmissionFor B Tech
GATENational Level Exam/AdmissionFor M Tech
ICETIntegrated Common Entrance TestFor MCA

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Seat Intake:

Under-GraduateTotal Intake
Chemical Engineering60
Chemical Engineering
(Part-Time)
60
Computer Science and Engineering240
Electrical and Electronics Engineering120
Mechanical Engineering240
Civil Engineering120
Information Technology120
Electronics and Communication
Engineering
240
Total Intake1200
Post-GraduateTotal Intake
M.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)12
M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering)30
M.Tech. (Cyber Security)12
M.Tech. (Power System and Control Automation)30
M.Tech. (Power Electronics and Drives)18
M.Tech. (CAD/CAM)18
M.Tech. (Computer Aided Analysis and Design)18
M.Tech. (Thermal Engineering)18
M.Tech. (Software Engineering12
M.Tech.
(Infrastructure Engineering and
Construction Management)
18
M.Tech. (Structural Engineering)18
M.Tech. (VLSI Design and Embedded
Systems)
18
M.Tech. (Communication Engineering &
Signal Processing)
18
Total Intake240
M.C.A.60

The UG programs offered in this university are related to Electronics And Communication Engineering, Electronics And Electrical Engineering, Computer Sciences Engineering and Information Technology Engineering. In addition to these, the college also offers degree programs in basic sciences and humanities.

Get Here: List of Distance Engineering Colleges in India

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Cut Off:

CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
CHE1668319637197387197387156874156874
CIV6363828339228797537763692881
CSE43254344438327493588602169658
ECE3484348428742640596120361203
EEE4688468834797719558198981989
INF1329313293130703137362164398194778
MEC36296121204838990645539178561

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Ranks:

For CSE, ECE, M Tech

Category ,GenderCSEECEM Tech
OCBOY343439355637
GIRL3602425510550
SCBOY239362922361327
GIRL3239244781110005
STBOY67058121489112594
GIRL65376101455
BC -ABOY6063842812454
CARL53291088248420
BC-BBOY5009582510988
GIRL64861001057642
BC-CBOY4034699994151
If21945
BC-DBOY397450896994
GIRL3934563923429
BC-EBOY89041724129863
GIRL6023260829

For EEE,CIV,IT,Che

Category ,GenderEEECIV     ITChe.
OCBOY55977052708118061
GIRL565710484721425979
SCBOY451283997877265121675
GIRL4545552504.69182118757
STBOY524687431271593
GIRL8781297098
BC -ABOY12335488572146554904
CARL1418130566,28836
BC-BBOY2074626253,1752110765
GIRL2333647389.2135229273
BC-CBOY9217084760
If9926
BC-DBOY17394121071210023710
GIRL82231775311250860118
BC-EBOY1501313229913192567110
GIRL4316585307

Check Out: How to Crack Engineering Exams

How to apply for Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Admission?

  • Log on to the official website i.e. gvpce.ac.in
  • After reaching the homepage select and hit on appropriate link regarding registration and admission
  • Afterwards the details regarding the course will appear in front of you
  • Read all the details and then hit on the online registration form
  • Fill up the Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering online registration form and complete all the details
  • Once you complete all the details, upload all the testimonials and then recheck the details enterd in Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Application Form Online
  • Now hit on submission tab

Wait, the process is not over yet,

  • Pay the amount of application fees by hitting on the Online Payment system tab
  • Once you hit a new window will come out along with some instructions
  • Now pay the registration fees and complete the whole procedure.
  • Must take a print out of fee receipt at last as a proof of paying the application amount.

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Facilities:

Hostel and Facilities

Hostel Accomodation:Yes
Total Number of Boys Hostels1
Hostel Accomodation (Boys)(Number of rooms)48
Boys Hostel(Number of beds)144
Boys Hostel(Average Area per Bed)107
Total Number of Girls Hostels1
Hostel Accomodation (Girls)(Number of rooms)104
Girls Hostel(Number of beds)312
Girls Hostel(Average Area per Bed)169

Must Check: Do you need Money for College Fee?

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering Placement:

The college has a good job-placement record. Third- and fourth-year students are matched with software companies such as TechM, Yahoo!, TCS, Wipro, Infosys, Solivar and IBM, and into core companies such as ITC and Larsen & Toubro. About 90 percent of eligible candidates are placed each year.

Read Now: How to Choose Best Reputed Online Colleges & Universities

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of EngineeringContact Details:

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering(Autonomous)

Madhurawada, Visakhapatnam – 530 048

Andhra Pradesh

India

Telephone No. : 91-891-2739507

Fax : 91-891-2739605

E-Mail : gvpce@yahoo.com   (or)  principal@gvpce.ac.in

Get here>> Contact Details

Final Note:

To get more details about Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering candidates may also go through this Official Website Link. Dear candidates if you want to keep this page safe then you can bookmark it by using CTRL+D tab.

Something That You Should Put an Eye On

Top Universities in IndiaTop 50 Engineering Colleges in India
Best Career OpportunitiesScholarship in India
How to Get a Free College EducationCollege is Registered OR AICTE
Start a New Life In College?How Do Toppers Study?

Filed in: Top Colleges

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment