Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

GSEB Sample Papers 2019 Class 9th/10th/11th/12th Gujarat Board Model Paper

GSEB Sample Papers

Check GSEB Sample Papers for Class 9th/10th/11th/12th here!!! Download Gujarat Board Model Paper to know about the important questions as well as the marking scheme. You may download Class Wise GSEB Sample Question Papers PDF with the help of this page, so please have a glance.

recruitmentresult.com

Gujarat Board Exam Details

  • Name of the Board: Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSEB)
  • Name of the Courses: Class 9th/10th/11th/12th
  • Gujarat Board 10th Exam Date: 07-03-2019 to 19-03-2019
  • Gujarat Board HSC Exam Date: 07-03-2019 to 23-03-2019.

GSEB Sample Papers

For Class 9th/10th/11th/12th

GSEB Model Question Paper for Class 10th

Computer TheoryDownload Here
DrawingDownload Here
EnglishDownload Here
GujaratiDownload Here
HindiDownload Here
MathsDownload Here

GSEB Question Paper for Class 10th

Computer Theory English MediumDownload Here
Computer Theory from Gujarati MediumDownload Here
English from ‘A.G.High School, English MediumDownload Here
Hindi from ‘A.G.High School, English MediumDownload Here
Maths from ‘A.G.High School, English MediumDownload Here
Drawing from ‘A.G.High School, English MediumDownload Here
Physical Education from ‘St.Xavier’s
Loyola Hall, Gujarati Medium
Download Here
PT from ‘St.Xavier’s Loyola Hall, English Medium’Download Here
Social Science from ‘A.G.High
School, English Medium’
Download Here
Science from ‘A.G.High School, English Medium’Download Here
Sanskrit from ‘A.G.High School, English MediumDownload Here

GSEB Sample Papers For Class 11

Maths Model Exam Paper-4,Download Here
Biology, Standard 11 ScienceDownload Here
Gujarati Medium’, Science, Sem-1Download Here
PhysicsDownload Here
ChemistryDownload Here
AccountDownload Here
Computer PracticalDownload Here
Organization of CommerceDownload Here
StatDownload Here

GSEB Sample Papers For Class 12

BiologyDownload Here
ChemistryDownload Here
Computer TheoryDownload Here
EnglishDownload Here
MathsDownload Here
PhysicsDownload Here
SanskritDownload Here

Gujarat Board Model Question and Answers

Q-1. From a group of 7 men and 6 women, five persons are to be selected to form a committee so that at least 3 men are there on the committee. In how many ways can it be done?

A. 564

B. 645

C. 735

D. 756

Ans: B

Check Here: Tips To Create Your Own Study Guide

Q-2. A man standing at a point P is watching the top of a tower, which makes an angle of elevation of 30º with the man’s eye. The man walks some distance towards the tower to watch its top and the angle of the elevation becomes 60º. What is the distance between the base of the tower and the point P?

A. 43 units

B. 8 units

C. 12 units

D. Data inadequate

Ans: D

Q-3. Choose the correct meaning of proverb/idiom- To keeps one’s temper

A. To become hungry

B. To be in good mood

C. To preserve ones energy

D. To be aloof from

Ans: B

Want to Know? Tips to Manage Stress

Q-4. The treaty of Srirangapatna was signed between Tipu Sultan and

A. Robert Clive

B. Cornwallis

C. Dalhousie

D. Warren Hastings

Ans: B

Q-5. The latitudinal differences in pressure delineate a number of major pressure zones, which correspond with

A. zones of climate

B. zones of oceans

C. zones of land

D. zones of cyclonic depressions

Ans: A

Q-6. Devaluation of a currency means

A. reduction in the value of a currency vis-a-vis major internationally traded currencies

B. permitting the currency to seek its worth in the international market

C. fixing the value of the currency in conjunction with the movement in the value of a basket of pre-determined currencies

D. fixing the value of currency in multilateral consultation with the IMF, the World Bank and major trading partners

Ans: A

Read Also: How to Get in the Mood to Study

Q-7. Planets do not twinkle because

A. they emit light of a constant intensity

B. their distance from the earth does not change with time

C. they are very far away from the earth resulting in decrease in intensity of light

D. they are nearer to earth and hence we receive a greater amount of light and, therefore minor variations in the intensity are not noticeable

Ans: D

Q-8. The number of moles of solute present in 1 kg of a solvent is called its

A. molality

B. molarity

C. normality

D. formality

Ans: A

Read Also: Best Ways To Finish Exam On Time

Q-9. Pollination is best defined as

A. transfer of pollen from anther to stigma

B. germination of pollen grains

C. growth of pollen tube in ovule

D. visiting flowers by insects

Ans: A

Q.10. Six bells commence tolling together and toll at intervals of 2, 4, 6, 8 10 and 12 seconds respectively. In 30 minutes, how many times do they toll together ?

A. 4

B. 10

C. 15

D. 16

Ans: D

Q.11. The greatest number of four digits which is divisible by 15, 25, 40 and 75 is:

A. 9000

B. 9400

C. 9600

D. 9800

Ans: C

You May Read This: Health Hazards due to over Studying

Q.12. Present ages of Sameer and Anand are in the ratio of 5 : 4 respectively. Three years hence, the ratio of their ages will become 11 : 9 respectively. What is Anand’s present age in years?

A. 24

B. 27

C. 40

D. Cannot be determined

Ans: A

Q.13. Ayesha’s father was 38 years of age when she was born while her mother was 36 years old when her brother four years younger to her was born. What is the difference between the ages of her parents?

A. 2 years

B. 4 years

C. 6 years

D. 8 years

Ans: C

Q.14. A person’s present age is two-fifth of the age of his mother. After 8 years, he will be one-half of the age of his mother. How old is the mother at present?

A. 32 years

B. 36 years

C. 40 years

D. 48 years

Ans: C

Read Now: How To Stay Awake All Night To Study

Q.15. The age of father 10 years ago was thrice the age of his son. Ten years hence, father’s age will be twice that of his son. The ratio of their present ages is:

A. 5 : 2

B. 7 : 3

C. 9 : 2

D. 13 : 4

Ans: B

More Important Links Related To GSEB

GSEB Time TableGujarat Board Syllabus
GSEB HSC ResultGSEB SSC Result
GSEB SSC Time TableGSEB HSC Time Table
Gujarat Board textbook GSEB Question Bank
GSEB SSC Hall Ticket

How to check GSEB Sample Papers?

Candidates may follow these steps to reach at the destination that is old examination paper.

  • First of all visit the official website of the organization.
  • Official website is www.gseb.org.
  • At the home page there is a tab name as “Students”.
  • When you move your cursor on it, a drop down list will open.
  • Choose the “question bank” option in that list.
  • Again two options will open name as “Gujarati medium and English medium”
  • Choose language and class as per your desire.
  • You will be reached at your destination easily.

To Get Latest GSEB Sample Papers 2019 For Class 9th/10th/11th/12th, You Need To Follow Us On Facebook And Google Plus.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Score Good Marks In Board ExamsTips in Mind Making Routine
Fearless during Board ExamPrepare For Board In 1 Month
Prepare for Intermediate ExamsBoard Exam Preparation Tips

Filed in: Question & Answers, Question Paper

2 Responses to "GSEB Sample Papers 2019 Class 9th/10th/11th/12th Gujarat Board Model Paper"

  1. Dolat

    plz give me information for MCA job

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment