Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

GUJCET Answer Key 2018 Release Gujarat CET Exam Set Wise Paper Solutions PDF

GUJCET Answer Key

Estimate about your GUJCET Scores with the help of GUJCET Answer Key. Best way to take a check over the answers given is going through the Solution PDF. The Gujarat CET Exam Set Wise Paper Solutions PDF not only helps in getting estimate about scores but also let students know about the mistakes they done in examination ( i.e.wrong answers)

Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Board of Education has finally released the Gujarat CET Solutions PDF. The GUJCET Answer Key 2018 is now available at official website of board. The Gujarat CET Examination was held on 23rd April 2018. Several candidates have appeared in examination. For all the appeared contenders the authorities have declared Gujarat CET Answer Key 2018.

This Page Includes:

  • Steps to get Gujarat Common Entrance Test Answer Key 2018
  • Important dates
  • Some facts about board

Candidates can also download their GUJCET Solution key for all sets through online mode. You may evaluate your performance in Gujarat Common Entrance Test by referring solution key. It will help you in getting idea about score in exam.

Aspirants who are going to attend paper in any language i.e. Gujarati, Hindi and English may access solution sheet from this page. To gain more stuff about GUJCET Answer Key 2018, scroll down this page well prepared by team of recruitmentresult.com.

Name of the conducting BodyGujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Board of Education
Name of the examinationGUJCET
Date of examination23rd April 2018
GUJCET Answer KeyAvailable
Result dateMay/June 2018
Official websitewww.gseb.org

Procedure to Download GUJCET Answer Key 2018:

  • Aspirants may visit official website of organization that is www.gseb.org
  • After reaching the homepage select and hit on “Provisional Answer Key of GUJCET Examination 2018” link
  • A new page will come out along with the set wise Gujarat Common Entrance Test Solution key.
  • Check out the answers from GUJCET Exam Answer Key
  • Save GUJCET 2018 Answer Key set wise.
  • At last step, carry hard copy of GUJCET Answer Key 2018 for further need.

Download>>>GUJCET Answer Key

GET HERE>>>Notification Regarding GUJCET Final Key

Candidates can check below last year’s provisional and final answer keys of GUJCET 2018.

Get here>>>GUJCET 2017 Final Answer Key

Get here>>>Gujcet 2017 Provisional Answer Key

Statistics of GUJCET Examination

S.No.SubjectsNumber of Registered CandidatesNumber of Candidates who appeared for the Examination
1Physics & Chemistry1,34,3261,32,472
2Biology6898367963
3Mathematics6781566890

GUJCET Answer Key

How to challenge GUJCET 2018 Answer Key?

  • To challenge the GUJCET Answer PDF first of all candidates need to download the objection from
  • Afterwards fill the form and attach the proof regarding objection you have raised
  • Pay an amount of Rs.500/- per questions through E challan
  • Afterwards send the Objection applications regarding GUJCET Answer Key to the mail address: sciencekeymarch18@gmail.combefore the deadline.
  • Candidates must also send their Bank Account number, IFSC Code, bank name and bank branch name in the given format.
  • In case if the exam authorities find the objection genuine then they will reissue the GUJCET Answer Key 2018 again.
  • In case of genuine objections, amount of fees will also be refunded to candidate’s account.

Want to Know? Ways to get Education Loans for Students

GUJCET Marking Scheme:

After downloading the Gujarat CET Answer Key candidates can get an idea about their upcoming scores just by following the method given below.

  • Take a check that:
  • How many answers are right
  • How many are wrongly answered
  • How many unanswered questions are there

After checking the answers from GUJCET Answer Key 2018 PDF Download copy, allot marks as:

For each right answer01 mark
For each wrong answer00 mark
For every unanswered question00 mark

Want to Know? How to Start a New Life In College?

GUJCET 2018 Percentile Rank (Expected)

Percentile RankNo. of Cand. A GroupNo. of Cand. B Group
Above 99665662
Above 9813401312
Above 9627122656
Above 9253515293
Above 9067006590
Above 85100699918
Above 801341013237
Above 751682616542
Above 702023619850
Above 652347423392
Above 503411333001
Above 404071539624
Above 304784946754
Above 205376153047
Above 006684965917

Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board:

Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board are responsible for organizing Gujarat Common Entrance Test. Board will provide answer key for Physics-Chemistry, Biology, and Mathematics papers. Appeared aspirants in GUJCET paper may know their performance by going through Gujarat Common Entrance Test Answer key. After conduction of examination, we will update this page and provide you Gujarat CET Exam Paper Solutions.

Check Now: GUJCET Result

GUJCET 2018 Answer Key:

Gujarat Common Entrance Test Solution sheet will carry the correct answer options to the questions asked in paper. Participated aspirants in exam may view probable score for the Entrance Examination through answer sheet. In case, you find any discrepancies in the answer key or you are doubtful about the answer options, then write your query within the given time frame by paying Rs. 500 per question.

Important Dates:

GUJCET Result: June 2018

Note:

Check its Official Link to get more details about GUJCET Answer Key 2018. For regular updates, keep visiting our portal from time to time.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

GUJCET Online ApplicationGUJCET Syllabus
GUJCET Exam PatternGUJCET Sample Papers
GUJCET DetailsDo you need Money for College Fee?
How to Get a Free College EducationGUJCET Question Paper

Filed in: Answer Key, Entrance Answer Key

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment