Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

IIT Kharagpur Cut Off 2019 (JEE Advanced) – GEN/OBC/SC/ST Cut Off Marks

IIT Kharagpur Cut Off

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kharagpur will release IIT Kharagpur Cut Off 2019 for JEE Advanced soon on its official website. Applicants will have to meet the IIT Kharagpur JEE Advanced Cut Off criteria as set by Institute to get admission in desired Course. Check IIT Kharagpur Cut Off Marks Category Wise (GEN/OBC/SC/ST) through this page.

recruitmentresult.com

IIT Kharagpur Cut Off

IIT Kharagpur Previous Year Cut Off 2018:

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Aerospace Engineering
General24083464
SC254655
ST331354
OBC12141685
Agricultural and Food Engineering
General46146890
SC13331886
ST567612
OBC26633296
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering
General39125892
SC14471645
ST853890
OBC25693137
Chemical Engineering
General22853263
SC625874
ST382551
OBC8021519
Civil Engineering
General32314078
SC418697
ST190257
OBC11691605
Computer Science Engineering
General92272
SC2173
ST2347
OBC47137
Electrical Engineering
General6121101
SC197220
ST59126
OBC274565
Electronics and Electrical Communication
General535861
SC15164
ST136169
OBC190404
Industrial and Systems Engineering
General25143630
SC8651350
ST590771
OBC13211939
Instrumentation Engineering
General9302284
SC767997
ST395590
OBC7841321
Manufacturing Science and Engineering
General32204324
SC9921694
ST583882
OBC15762326
Mechanical Engineering
General10931745
SC220305
ST133200
OBC528722
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
General37904758
SC10781270
ST633780
OBC19442257
Mining Engineering
General45666371
SC11321525
ST390824
OBC21902956
Naval Architecture and Ocean Engineering
General43436240
SC14761770
ST629777
OBC22572946

Must Know: How To Get Admission In Engineering Colleges

JEE Advanced 2017-IIT Kharagpur Cut Off – General

ProgrammesOpening RankClosing Rank
Aerospace Engineering27323451
Agricultural and Food Engineering51836881
Biotechnology & Biochemical Engineering42625417
Chemical Engineering16202990
Civil Engineering23294071
Computer Science & Engineering160262
Electrical Engineering4441174
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering586940
Industrial and Systems Engineering28963485
Instrumentation Engineering17212547
Manufacturing Science and Engineering28703804
Mechanical Engineering8431578
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering37734501
Mining Engineering49546067
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture47035759

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff – OBC-NCL (JEE Advanced 2017)

ProgrammesOpening RankClosing Rank
Aerospace Engineering10551485
Agricultural and Food Engineering27833085
Biotechnology & Biochemical Engineering23162682
Chemical Engineering9391423
Civil Engineering9681346
Computer Science & Engineering82127
Electrical Engineering288451
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering245399
Industrial and Systems Engineering14201573
Instrumentation Engineering7351152
Manufacturing Science and Engineering15992053
Mechanical Engineering255675
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering16812073
Mining Engineering16442337
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture22882426

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff – SC (JEE Advanced 2017)

 ProgrammesOpening RankClosing Rank
Aerospace Engineering301832
Agricultural and Food Engineering14441852
Biotechnology & Biochemical Engineering9431487
Chemical Engineering373880
Civil Engineering480699
Computer Science & Engineering4477
Electrical Engineering99264
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering78189
Industrial and Systems Engineering7491055
Instrumentation Engineering557819
Manufacturing Science and Engineering8831370
Mechanical Engineering193327
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering10101190
Mining Engineering11571376
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture9761613

You Can Check:  Top Engineering Colleges In India

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff for ST

 ProgrammesOpening RankClosing Rank
Aerospace Engineering372378
Agricultural and Food Engineering528721
Biotechnology & Biochemical Engineering816849
Chemical Engineering138419
Civil Engineering49208
Computer Science & Engineering240
Electrical Engineering56111
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering74130
Industrial and Systems Engineering572603
Instrumentation Engineering398502
Manufacturing Science and Engineering387651
Mechanical Engineering64147
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering585663
Mining Engineering724862
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture575732

Factors that determine IIT Khadagpur Cut off 2019:

  • The total number of candidates appearing in JEE Advanced 2019
  • Number of candidates seeking admission to the specific discipline
  • Availability of seats
  • The level of questions asked in JEE Advanced 2019
  • Previous years IIT Kharagpur Exam Cut Off trends.

Check IIT Kharagpur Related Links:

IIT Kharagpur AdmissionGet Details
Official WebsitePress Here

How to Download IIT Kharagpur 2019 Cut Off ?

Candidates may get Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur cut off by following the steps mentioned below:

  • To get IIT Kharagpur Cut Off, First of all you have to visit the official website of IIT Khadagpur that is www.iitkgp.ac.in
  • Now you need to hit on “STUDENTS” tab, available in menu bar at the top of home page.
  • From the drop down list you have to select an appropriate link for cut off.
  • By hitting the suitable link, you will get a PDF file of IIT Kharagpur Cut Off List on your digital screen.
  • You have to check IIT Kharagpur Cut Off 2019 very carefully.
  • At last you should save the file of IIT Kharagpur Cut Off to your desktop or take a print out of IIT Kharagpur Cut Off Marks for future use.

Read Here About: Education Loans for Students

IIT Kharagpur Expected Cut Off 2019:

IIT Kharagpur Cut Off JEE Advanced will be released soon on its official website. Cutoff of JEE Advanced 2019 for IIT Kharagpur will be released in an online mode along with opening and closing ranks for candidates belonging to different categories. Check IIT Kharagpur Cut Off JEE Advanced through this page.

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff JEE Advanced will differ for different courses offered and different categories. The admission authority uses various components while preparing the cutoff list such as total number of candidates applying, total number of applications received, availability of seat and previous year cutoff trends.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Education Loan Documents RequiredTop Colleges in India
Top Universities in IndiaScholarship in India
List of Fake UniversitiesUGC Approved University List
How to Get ScholarshipHow Do Toppers Study?


Filed in: Cut Off

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment