Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

Online JEE Main Mock Test 2020 Free NTA JAN (TPCs) Practice Test Series

JEE Main Mock Test 

Start JEE Main Mock Test for evaluating your preparation for JEE Main 2020 Jan Session!! National Testing Agency is offering more than 3,400 TPCs which spread across the 622 Districts in the country. Here you can get way to solve JEE Main Online Mock Test along with JEE Main Mock Test Papers Free Download link. Apart from it, you may check some questions which are used in NTA JEE Main Online Practice Test Papers. So, please have a look…

recruitmentresult.com

JEE Main Exam Detail

Name of the ExaminationNTA Joint Entrance Examination
Common NameJEE Main
Exam conducting BodyNational Testing Agency (NTA)
Level of ExaminationNational level
Examination TypeUndergraduate
Mode of ExaminationComputer-based
Admission InNITs, CFTIs and IIITs
Websitejeemain.nic.in
Number of candidates registered in Jan -20191, 80,052
Number of candidates appeared in Jan -20191,45,386
All India Rank 1 Holder’s04
Number of State wise Toppers in paper-237
Dates of ExaminationJanuary 2020

JEE Main Mock Test 2020

How to Register for JEE Main Test Practice Centre?

Step 1: Visit the official website of Joint Entrance Examination (Main) 2020 that is jeemain.nic.in

Step 2: Hit on “Student Registration (Mock Test)” link available at the right side of the homepage.

Step 3: Use your Google Account or Phone Number to login.

Step 4: Enter Personal details, upload photograph and photo ID.

Step 5: Enter the contact details followed by academic and exam detail.

Step 6: Enter the five test centres which will come in a drop-down list in the order of preference and book their appointment.

Step 7: Candidates can also use the search bar given therein to search for a centre in their town or nearest town.

Step 8: There will also be an option also to check the booking history of candidates.

Step 9: There will be no restriction on the number of registrations but it will be on first come first serve basis only.

Do You Know About? Best JEE Main Books

How To Attempt JEE Main Mock Test Computer Based?

  • Visit official site of Joint Entrance Examination (Main) 2020 that is jeemain.nic.in
  • Hit on “MOCK TEST FOR COMPUTER BASED EXAMINATION” link accessible at top menu bar.
  • Login with User ID and Password.
  • Hit on “Sign In” option to attend JEE Main 2020 Mock Test.
  • Check “General Instructions” carefully of Free Online JEE Main Mock Test Series.
  • Hit on “Next” option.
  • Box containing all details like number of questions, marks, and mark per question will appear in front of you.
  • Choose language in which you want to give JEE Main Online Mock Test 2020.
  • Tap on “I am ready to begin” option.
  • JEE Main Mock Test Papers will appear at your screen.
  • Contenders may attempt JEE Main Computer Based Exam Mock Test.
  • Hit on “save & next button” to move to another question.
  • From right panel, contenders may questions which they want to attempt first.
  • Time watch on upper right side will alert you regarding timings of paper.
  • Submit JEE Main Mock Test Online & at last you may check your answers with right ones.

Check Here>>>>NTA Online Mock Test Official Link

Check Here>>>>NTA JEE Main TPCs PDF Link

Check Here>>>> NTA JEE Main Official Portal

JEE Main Free Mock Test Colors Indication

  • White box means if “you have not visited the question yet”.
  • Red option indicates “you have not answered the question”.
  • Green button indicates “You have answered the question”.
  • Purple option indicates “You have NOT answered the question, but have marked the question for review”.

State-Wise TPCs & Computers Available for JEE Main 2020 Practice

State/UTNo. of TPCNo. of Districts No. of computers
Sikkim74196
Andaman & Nicobar Island82230
Mizoram97301
Nagaland97417
Goa112586
Meghalaya117535
Tripura125549
Puducherry1541109
Manipur1710618
Chandigarh1811243
Arunachal Pradesh2114655
Himachal Pradesh44122325
Jammu & Kashmir47162296
Uttarakhand76134683
Assam77303862
Jharkhand81186788
Chhattisgarh86218067
Telangana90177230
Delhi96107793
Bihar98305439
Orissa108278672
Gujarat109287765
West Bengal115207509
Andhra Pradesh1221314437
Haryana122227753
Punjab1442217611
Karnataka1812913679
Rajasthan1903214494
Tamil Nadu2293133646
Madhya Pradesh2414924208
Kerala3181419355
Maharashtra3253623362
Uttar Pradesh3696924935
Total3406622272348

You May Also Check: JEE Main Syllabus

JEE Main 2020 Mock Test Paper and Answers

Question 1: The Battle of Plassey was fought in

  1. 1757
  2. 1782
  3. 1748
  4. 1764

Answer: 1

Question 2: The territory of Porus who offered strong resistance to Alexander was situated between the rivers of

  1. Sutlej and Beas
  2. Jhelum and Chenab
  3. Ravi and Chenab
  4. Ganga and Yamuna

Answer: 2

Question 3: Under Akbar, the Mir Bakshi was required to look after

  1. military affairs
  2. the state treasury
  3. the royal household
  4. the land revenue system

Answer: 1

Read Here: JEE Main Preparation Tips

Question 4: Tripitakas are sacred books of

  1. Buddhists
  2. Hindus
  3. Jains
  4. None of the above

Answer: 1

Question 5: The trident-shaped symbol of Buddhism does not represent

  1. Nirvana
  2. Sangha
  3. Buddha
  4. Dhamma

Answer: 1

Question 6:  Devaluation of a currency means

  1. reduction in the value of a currency vis-a-vis major internationally traded currencies
  2. permitting the currency to seek its worth in the international market
  3. fixing the value of the currency in conjunction with the movement in the value of a basket of pre-determined currencies
  4. fixing the value of currency in multilateral consultation with the IMF, the World Bank and major trading partners

Answer: 1

Check Here: How To Prepare For JEE Main

Question 7: In the second nationalization of commercial banks, ___ banks were nationalized.

  1. 4
  2. 5
  3. 6
  4. 8

Answer: 3

Question 8: Since independence, both development and non-development expenditures have increased; the increase in the former being a little more than in the other. Non-development expenditure involves

  • interest payments
  • subsidies
  • defence
  • irrigation
  1. I, II
  2. I
  3. I, II, III
  4. II, III, IV

Answer: 3

Question 9: Depreciation means

  1. closure of a plant due to lock out
  2. closure of a plant due to labour trouble
  3. loss of equipment over time due to wear and tear
  4. destruction of a plant in a fire accident

Answer: 3

Question 10: Deficit financing leads to inflation in general, but it can be checked if

  1. government expenditure leads to increase in the aggregate supply in ratio of aggregate demand
  2. only aggregate demand is increased
  3. all the expenditure is denoted national debt payment only
  4. All of the above

Answer: 4

Must Check: JEE Main Question Paper

Advantages of JEE Main Computer Based Mock Test

  • With the help of Mock Test For JEE Main, candidates can get an estimate about their performance for examination
  • The JEE Main Mock Test Free also helps contenders in getting an idea regarding the structure and pattern of examination
  • Online Mock Test For JEE Main 2020 contains usually those whose questions that are important from examination point of view.
  • JEE Main Online Mock Test Papers will be as same as actual test.

More Searches Related JEE Main Mock Test

  • Mock Test JEE Main
  • Free JEE Main Mock Test
  • JEE Main Mock Test 2020
  • JEE Main Mock Test Paper
  • JEE Main Mock Test Online Free

Final Words:

Stay in touch with this web page to get direct updates of JEE Main Mock Test 2020 in your inbox. For JEE Main Online Mock Test Free Updates, you just have to subscribe to our free mail service or follow this page on Facebook.

Important Links Related to JEE Main – Must Check

JEE MAIN Admit CardJEE Main Exam Pattern
JEE Main Exam CentresJEE Main Topper
JEE Main Physics SyllabusJEE Main Eligibility Criteria
JEE Main Answer KeyJEE Main Mathematics Syllabus
JEE Main CounsellingJEE Main Result
JEE MAIN Cut Off MarksJEE Main Paper Analysis
JEE Main Slot BookingJEE Main Application Form
JEE Main Application CorrectionJEE Main Login
JEE Main Rank Predictor

Filed in: online quiz Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment