Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link


Maruti Suzuki Placement Paper, Campus Fresher Interview Question Paper

Maruti Suzuki Placement Paper

Desire to Crack Maruti Suzuki Placement test? Then, must check Maruti Suzuki Placement Papers which we have provided you on this page and start your preparation in better way. From the below segment of this pafge, you may check Interview Question Paper and Maruti Suzuki Sample Papers. Fresher candidates may take help from these questions and answer and easily crack this test. We the team of recruitmentresult.com is providing complete details in the below segment. Maruti Suzuki, India’s leading Car Manufacture Company provides excellent career opportunities to a number of applicants. But Company hires freshers only from the campus interviews.

Hiring Process: The hiring process of Maruti Suzuki is divided in to two parts such as written test and interview.

Written Test: Written Test consists of technical questions of machines and electronics. Some sample questions are given as:

Maruti Suzuki Placement Paper

Question 1.   What is the color code for a 220 omega 5% resistor?

a)    Red, Red, Brown, Gold

b)    Orange, Orange, Black, Gold

c)    Red, Red, Black, Gold

d)    Red, Red, Brown, Silver

Answer. a

Read Here- Last Minute Exam Preparation Tips

Question 2. If 60 J of energy are available for every 15 C of charge, what is the voltage?

a)    4 V

b)    60 V

c)    15 V

d)    0.25 V

Answer. a

Question 3. An atom’s atomic number is determined by the number of:

a)    neutrons minus protons

b)    protons

c)    electrons

d)    neutrons

Answer. a

Question 4. A voltage will influence current only if the circuit is:

a)    open

b)    insulated

c)    high resistance

d)    closed

Answer. d

Get Details: Maruti Suzuki Recruitment Notification

Question 5. Which resistive component is designed to be temperature sensitive?

a)    Thermistor

b)    Rheostat

c)    Potentiometer

d)    Photoconductive cell

Answer. a

Question 6. The friction experienced by a body, when in motion, is known as

a)    rolling friction

b)    dynamic friction

c)    limiting friction

d)    static friction

Answer. b

Question 7. The term ‘force’ may be defined as an agent which produces or tends to produce, destroys or tends to destroy motion.

a)    Agree

b)    Disagree

Answer. a

Also Read- Tips to Reaching Your Full Potential

Question 8. The coefficient of restitution for elastic bodies is one.

a)    Correct

b)    Incorrect

Answer. b

Question 9. When parallel resistors are of three different values, which has the greatest power loss?

a)    The smallest resistance

b)    The largest resistance

c)    They have the same power loss

d)    Voltage and resistance values are needed

Answer. a

Question 10. What is the product-over-sum result of 150 and 6800?

a)    150

b)    146.7

c)    0.006

d)    6800

Answer. b

Read This- Effective Time Table For Studies

Question 11. The voltage across any branch of a parallel circuit:

a)    varies as the total current varies

b)    is inversely proportional to total circuit resistance

c)    is equally applied to all branch conductance

d)    is dropped in proportion to each branch resistance

Answer. c

Question 12. What happens to total resistance in a circuit with parallel resistors if one of them opens?

a)    It increases.

b)    It halves.

c)    It remains the same.

d)    It decreases.

Answer. a

Question 13. If the resultant of two equal forces has the same magnitude as either of the forces, then the angle between the two forces is

a)    30°

b)    60°

c)    90°

d)    120°

Answer. d

Also Check- How to Get in the Mood to Study

Question 14. in practical applications, battery voltage:

a)    is restored as soon as disconnect occurs

b)    is lowered as the load increases

c)    may be stored indefinitely

d)    will be reduced to zero as power is drawn

Answer. b

Question 15. The negative and positive charge symbols are assigned (in that order) to the:

a)    proton and electron

b)    electron and proton

c)    atom and nucleus

d)    electron and element

Answer. b

Check Here- How To Develop Powerful Concentration

Question 16. The Laplace transform of an impulse function is

a)    1

b)    1 / s

c)    1 / (s * s)

d)    0

Answer. a

Question 17. Clipper circuits are used to obtain any one of the following waveforms

a)    Sharper

b)    Rectified

c)    Fast Rising

d)    Smaller Amplitude

Answer. d

Question 18. For harmonic gerneration the amplifier used is

a)    Audio Amplifier

b)    Class-A Amplifier

c)    RC Amplifier

d)    Class-C Turned Amplifier

Answer. d

Check This- Avoid These Common Mistakes You  Make in Tests

Question 19. A feeler gauge is used to check

a)    Radius

b)    Screw pitch

c)    Surface roughness

d)    Unsymmetrical shape

e)    Thickness of clearance

Answer. e

Question 20. The VSWR of a transmission line is 4, its reflection coefficient is

a)    0.4

b)    0.6

c)    2

d)    4

Answer. b

Details of Types Of Questions Asked In Test

  • Maruti Suzuki conducts Technical Test and question will be based on machines and electronics.
  • This Competitive Test is organized to check he basic knowledge of appliers.
  • Test will consist of 60 questions and time given to solve these questions is 30 minutes.
  • No aptitude questions will be there for the test. The paper will be purely technical.
  • Applicants having good technical skills and will be able to qualify this test may attend Interview.

Must Read These Articles, To Crack Interview:-

You can also download Maruti Suzuki Placement Paper from here:

Quantitative Aptitude
Mechanical Engineering

Appliers should go for this test with full confidence. Applicants who will be technically strong and have crack the exam with good marks can attend the interview. Candidates may add this page as bookmarks to get latest updates time to time.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Tips to Manage Stress How to Prepare for Written Exam
How To Stay Awake All Night To Study Get Rid Of Sleeping While Studying
How Can You Write Fast In Exams? Health Hazards due to over Studying
Common Mistakes You Make in Tests Tips For Dressing When Job-Hunting 

Filed in: Placement Papers

High Salary | Safe Future | 100% Job Guarantee – Apply Now


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment