Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

Motilal Nehru College Cut Off 2018 DU MLNC Sixth Cutoff List Available

Motilal Nehru College Cut Off

Students, who want to get admission in Motilal Nehru College, they can check Motilal Nehru College Cut Offthis page. The DU MLNC Sixth Cutoff List has been announced by the university on 18-07-2018.

Motilal Nehru College Delhi University Cut Off indicates the minimum required marks that students need to get admission into undergraduate courses under Motilal Nehru College. From this page candidates can check the list of Motilal Nehru College Sixth Cutoff 2018.

Motilal Nehru College Delhi University Cut Off Available!!!

Delhi University (DU) has released the Motilal Nehru College Du Cut Off for admission to undergraduate courses. This year 12737 students have secured more than 95% and 72569 students have scored more than 90%, in CBSE class 12 annual board exam. Around 85% (2, 49,694 applications) of the applicants were from CBSE board with Female applicants comprise of 48% of the total.

The highest cut off mark for B.A. Programme at Lady Shri Ram College with 98.75% and least cut off markfor B.A. (Sanskrit) at Gargi College, Kalindi College and Vivekananda College with 45%.

Check Updated List: Delhi University Colleges List

Why Motilal Nehru College Cut Off???

Cut-Offs is very important for every student because it is the first step in building of the student career. Cut-off is the minimum number of marks that a student must have in his/her 12th class board examination to get admission in a desired college or university.

It is the minimum marks set that are decided by the college or University authorities to offer admission to students. So students are required to secure atleast exact or more than the cut-off marks to get admission in that particular college or university.

Motilal Nehru College Cut Off

Motilal Nehru College 6th Cutoff:

COURSEGEN.OBCSCSTPWDKM
B.COM
(HONS.)*#
CLOSED81.50%73%57%81%83%
B.COM (PROG.)CLOSED81%73.50%CLOSED80%82%
B.SC. (HONS) PHYSICSCLOSEDCLOSED74%69%74%78%
B.SC. (HONS)
CHEMISTRY
CLOSEDCLOSED72%70%70%CLOSED
B.SC. (HONS) MATHS91.50%CLOSEDCLOSED65%75%82%
B.SC. PHYSICAL SCIENCE with CHEMCLOSEDCLOSED69%65%70%74%
B.SC. APPLIED PHYSICAL SCIENCE WITH COMP.CLOSEDCLOSED70%59%59%76%
B.A. (HONS)*N
ECO.
CLOSED82%73.50%73%74%74%
B.A.(HONS)
ENGLISH
88 50%77.50%76%74%74%82%
B.A. (HONS)
POL. SCIENCE “
CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED82%76%78%
B.A. (HONS)
HISTORY *
89%84.50%79.50%CLOSED78%81.50%
B.A. (H) HINDI76.50%72%CLOSED62.50%CLOSED64%
B.A. (H) SKT. *1CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED45%45%45%
B.A. (PROG.) *2CLOSED74.5072,50%69%64%74%

Get Here: Motilal Nehru College 6th Cut Off

Motilal Nehru Fifth College Cut Off:

COURSEGEN.OBCS.C.S.TPWDKM
B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED83%76%60%84%84%
B.COM (PROGCLOSED82%75%CLOSED83%83%
B.SC. (HONS) PHYSICSCLOSED91%78%74%75%78%
B.SC. (HONS) CHEMISTRYCLOSED88%75%74%75%CLOSED
B.SC. (HONS) MATHSCLOSED89.50%78%70%80%82%
B.SC. PHYSICAL SCIENCE with CHEM86%84%72%71%72%76%
B.SC. APPLIED PHYSICAL SCIENCE WITH COMP.CLOSEDCLOSED70%60%60%76%
B.A. (HONS) ECOCLOSED84.50%75%74%78%78%
B.A.(HONS) ENGLISH90.50%82%80%79%79%82%
B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCE91%85.00%84%83%80%80%
B.A.(HONS) HISTORY89%85%80%80%80%82%
B.A. (H) HINDICLOSED73%CLOSED64%65%66%
B.A. (H) SKT.CLOSEDCLOSED45%45%45%45%
B.A. (PROG.)82%76.50%73%71%67%76%

Get Here: Motilal Nehru Fifth College Cut Off

Motilal Nehru College 4th Cutoff List:

COURSEGEN.OBCS.C.S.TPWDKM
B.COM
(HONS.)*#
93%84%78%61%84T%84%
B.COM (PROG.)91%63%76%60%83%83%
B.SC. (HONS) PHYSICS *CLOSEDCLOSED82%78%80%80%
B.SC. (HONS)
CHEMISTRY *
CLOSED90%80%79%80%80%
B.SC. (HONS) MATHS92%90%82%75%82%82%
B.SC. PHYSICAL SCIENCE with CHEM88%86%77%76%77%77%
B.SC. APPLIED PHYSICALSCIENCE WITH COMP.CLOSED85%75%65%65%65%
B.A. (HONS)*#
ECO.
93.50%87.50%80%79%83%83%
B.A.(HONS)
ENGLISH *
CLOSED86%85%85%85%85%
B.A. (HONS)
POL. SCIENCE *
91%86.50%86%84%82%82%
B.A. (HONS)
HISTORY *
89%85%80%80%80%82%
B.A. (H) HINDI *CLOSED74.50%CLOSED66%65%68%
B.A. (H) SKT. *151%48%45%45%45%45%
B.A. (PROG.) *283%79%76%75%70%78%

Get Here: Motilal Nehru College 4th Cut Off PDf

Motilal Nehru College 3rd Cutoff List:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) Economics93.59085858585
B.A (H) English918988888888
B.A (H) HindiClosed75Closed676669
B.A (H) History898582828284
B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed858585
B.A (H) Sanskrit545148484848
B.A Programme85.58380798082
B.Com92.58983708989
B.Com (H)93.59084719090
B.Sc (H) Chemistry919084848484
B.Sc (H) Mathematics939185808585
B.Sc (H) Physics939184808080
B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistry888680808080
B.Sc.Physical Science with computer86Closed75707070

Get Here: Motilal Nehru College 3rd Cut Off

Motilal Nehru College Second Cut Off:

COURSEGEN.OBCS.C.NOTE
B.COM
(HONS.)*#
95.50%93%86%Category Wise
1% Relaxtaion For
Girls
B.COM (PROG.)94.50%92%85%1% Relaxation For Girl Candidate
2.5 % Of Disadvantage If Stream Change
B.SC. (HONS) PHYSICS *94%92%88%1% Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.SC. (HONS)
CHEMISTRY *
92%91%88%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.SC. (HONS) MATHS *94%93%88%(1% RELAXTAION FOR GIRLS) BEST 04 INCLUDING MATHS And One Language
B.SC. PHYSICAL SCIENCE with CHEM90%88%85%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.SC. APPLIED PHYSICAL SCIENCE WITH COMP.88%85%80%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.A. (HONS)*#
ECO.
95%92%88%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate, Pass In Maths.
B.A.(HONS)
ENGLISH *
93%91%90%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.A. (HONS)
POL. SCIENCE *
Open (Against
Cancellation)
86.50%86%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)
B.A. (HONS)
HISTORY
89%87%84%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)
B.A. (H) HINDI *77%75%70%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)
B.A. (H) SILT. *155%52%49%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)
B.A. (PROG.) *287%85%82%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)

4% Relaxation Will Be

Given Who Opt Sanskrit As Discipline

Motilal Nehru College 2nd Cut Off:

COURSES.TPWDKMNOTE
B.COM
(HONS.)*#
81%93%93%Category Wise
1% Relaxtaion For
Girls
B.COM (PROG.)80%92%92%1% Relaxation For Girl Candidate
2.5 % Of Disadvantage If Stream Change
B.SC. (HONS) PHYSICS *84%84%84%1% Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.SC. (HONS)
CHEMISTRY *
88%88%88%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.SC. (HONS) MATHS *88%88%88%(1% RELAXTAION FOR GIRLS) BEST 04 INCLUDING MATHS And One Language
B.SC. PHYSICAL SCIENCE with CHEM85%85%85%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.SC. APPLIED PHYSICAL SCIENCE WITH COMP.77%77%77%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.A. (HONS)*#
ECO.
88%88%88%No Relaxation For Girl Candidate, Pass In Maths.
B.A.(HONS)
ENGLISH *
90%90%90%

,

No Relaxation For Girl Candidate
B.A. (HONS)
POL. SCIENCE *
86%86%86%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)
B.A. (HONS)
HISTORY
84%84%86%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)
B.A. (H) HINDI *68%68%71%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)
B.A. (H) SILT. *149%49%49%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)
B.A. (PROG.) *282%82%84%(1% Relaxtaion For Girls)

4% Relaxation Will Be

Given Who Opt Sanskrit As Discipline

Get Here: Motilal Nehru College 2nd Cut Off

Motilal Nehru College Cut Off (In Percentage)

The following table depicts the Motilal Nehru College Cut Off for various streams according to category

S.

NO.

COURSEGEN.OBCS.C.S.TPWDKMNote
01B.COM

(HONS)

96.5094.5091.5086.5094.5094.50Category wise 1% relaxation for girls
02B.COM. (PROG.)95.5093.5090.5085.5093.5093.501% relaxation for girlcandidate, 2.5% ofdisadvantage if streamchange
03B.SC. (HONS) PHYSICS9593898585851% relaxation for girl candidate
04B.SC. (HONS)

CHEMISTRY

949290909090No relaxation for girl candidate
05B.SC. (HONS)

MATHS

969590909090(1% relaxation for girls) best 04 including Maths and One Language
06B.SC. PHYSICAL

SCIENCE with

CHEM

928987878787 

 

No relaxation for girl candidate

 

07B.SC. APPLIED

PHYSICAL

SCIENCE WITH

COMP.

928987878787
08B.A.(HONS)

ECO.

969490909090No relaxation for girl candidate, passin Maths
09B.A.(HONS)

ENGLISH

959392929292No relaxation for girl candidate
10B.A.(HONS)

POL. SCIENCE

928887878787 

 

(1% relaxation for girls)

 

11B.A. (HONS)

HISTORY

908785858587
12B.A. (H) HINDI787671696973
13B.A. (H) SKT565350505050
14B.A.(PROG.)888683838385(1% RELAXTAION FOR GIRLS) 4% Relaxation will be given who opt Sanskrit as Discipline

Check Out Here: List of Delhi University Affiliated Colleges

Motilal Nehru College DU Admission 2018 Procedure:

College admission will be done in the following steps-

  • After checking the Motilal Nehru College Cut Off, students are required to report to the college as per the schedule.
  • Now students have to fill the college form and University Enrollment Form.
  • After that college authorities will verify the documents.
  • Then students have to submit the verified documents along with the payment of the admission fee.

Ways to Get? Education Loans for Students

Documents Required during DU MLNC Counseling 2018:

The documents that are required for DU MLNC Counselling 2018 is as follows-

  • Passport size self-attested photographs.
  • 10thClass/12thClass Marksheet and Passing Certificate
  • Graduation Marksheet and other certificates (for PG Courses)
  • Recent Character Certificate
  • Transfer Certificate
  • Category Certificate (if applying for reservation)

Know Here Schedule of: Delhi University Counselling

How to download Motilal Nehru College Cut Off:

To download the Motilal Nehru College Sixth Cut Off, students have to follow some of the basic steps as mentioned below

  • Firstly students has to login to the Motilal Nehru College website which is mlncdu.ac.in
  • Now hit on “Sixth Cut-Off List for Admissions (2018-19)” link present in “Latest News” on the home page.
  • Your Motilal Nehru College Cut Off PDF will be downloaded, now check the cut-off thoroughly.
  • If you are under the cut-off, visit the college as per the college schedule.

Get Here- Official Motilal Nehru College Cut Off

Important Dates:

Verification of document and approval of admission25 – 27 Jun 2018
Third Cut Off List30 Jun 2018
Verification of document and approval of admission30 Jun – 03 Jul 2018
Fourth Cut Off List06 Jul 2018
Verification of document and approval of admission06 – 09 Jul 2018
Fifth Cut Off List12 Jul 2018
Verification of document and approval of admission12 – 14 Jul 2018

Want to Know? Ways To Get Money For College Fees

Note:

For further information regarding Motilal Nehru College CutOff 2018 visit the official website of the college. Motilal Nehru College will release multiple stream-wise cut-offs lists for admission the academic session (2018 -2019).

If student name is not available in the MLNC Sixth Cutoff, they could be considered in the next upcoming list. So, candidates are advised to stay in touch with our web portal recruitmentresult.com to get the Motilal Nehru College Cut Off lists as it gets available.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Delhi University Admit CardTop Colleges in India
DU Correspondence CoursesDelhi University Date Sheet
Do you need Money for College Fee?Delhi University UG Admission
Delhi University Entrance SyllabusMNNIT Allahabad Admission
DU MBA AdmissionEntrance Exam in India

Filed in: Cut Off, Delhi University, University

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment