Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

NCHMCT JEE Cut Off 2019 Get Category Wise – NCHM Cut Off Marks, Merit List

NCHMCT JEE Cut Off

National Council For Hotel Management and Catering Technology (NCHMCT) has released NCHMCT JEE Cut Off Marks of Round 1 and Round 2 (Opening and Closing Rank) for different categories as per institute and Programme. Admission of candidates to Hospitality and Hotel Administration courses will be on the basis of performance given by candidates in NCHMCT JEE 2019.

recruitmentresult.com

NCHMCT JEE Cut Off 2019 is the minimum marks that a candidate needs to participate in the counselling round. On the basis of opening and closing rank cut off, students will get admission to respective course. Read complete Cut off marks and NCHMCT JEE Merit List details from this page written by team of recruitmentresult.com

NCHMCT JEE Cut Off

Participating Institutions Cut Off 2019

Check NCHMCT JEE Cut Off Marks 2019 of general category (Round 1) of some participating institutes:

Participate InstitutionsOpening
Rank
Closing
Rank
IHM Bengaluru44915
IHM Bhopal934347
IHM Bhubaneshwar12434275
AIHM Chandigarh1111667
IHM Chennai1522248
IHM Gandhi Nagar4153254
IHM Goa712713
IHM Gurdaspur21486698
IHM Guwahati11227004
IHM Gwalior7916034
IHM Hyderabad2862208
IHM Hajipur41358655
IHM Jaipur8353364
IHM Shimla16755693
IHM Kolkata111509

**Check below given Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 Cut Off 2019 link to know cut off marks of remaining institutes.

NCHMCT JEE Cutoff Marks (Year Wise)

Candidates can check NCHM JEE Cutoffs Category and Round Wise from here.

NCHMCT JEE Cut Off 2019

RoundDownload Link
Ist Round (Released)Press Here
IInd Round (Released)Press Here
IIIrd Round (Released)Press Here

 Press Here For: Opening and Closing Round – III

NCHMJEE Cutoff 2018

RoundDownload Link
Ist RoundGet Here
IInd RoundGet Here
IIIrd RoundGet Here

NCHMCT JEE Cut Off 2017

RoundDownload Link
Ist RoundDownload Here
IInd RoundDownload Here
IIIrd RoundDownload Here

NCHMCT JEE Merit List

If marks of two or more candidates are same, then the candidate having higher marks in the English section will be preferred. If still tie goes on, then the candidate having higher marks in Service Aptitude Test will be taken. If these two cases didn’t works, then elder candidate will be given preference.

NCHMCT JEE 2019 Result

NCHMCT JEE Result has been announced on 14th May 2019. After the declaration of result, NCHMCT JEE Merit List is prepared by the officials on the basis of cut off marks.

NCHMCT JEE 2019 Counselling

Registration for NCHMCT JEE Counselling has been started from 27th May 2019. Total 58 institutes are participating in it and counselling will be completed in three rounds through online mode.

Counseling process comprises of various criteria like registration process, choice filling, choice locking, seat allotment, seat acceptance fee, reporting to the allotted college, confirmation of seats etc. Press below link to read complete details.

Read Out, Complete: NCHMCT JEE Counselling Schedule

NCHMCT JEE Reservation Criteria 2019

CategoryReservation Criteria
Kashmiri Migrant (KM)One seat in each state and central
government affiliated IHM
Physically Handicapped/Disabled3%
Scheduled Tribe7.5%
Scheduled Caste15%
Other Backward Classes27%

NCHMCT JEE Seat Allotment

If a candidate is allotted seat after the conduction of counselling procedure, then they need to download the Provisional Seat Allotment Letter and report it to the reporting center for seat confirmation. After that, selected participant need to pay the seat acceptance fee i.e. Rs. 40, 000/-. Also, carry necessary documents at the reporting center.

Press Here For: Seat Allotment Round – I

Get Here: National Council For Hotel Management Official Website

Note: We have given complete details about NCHMCT JEE Cut Off 2019 on this page. For getting latest updates about NCHMCT JEE 2019, candidates can subscribe our free email service for getting direct updates directly into their mail box.

Something That You Should Put an Eye On

NCHMCT JEE –Complete DetailsNCHMCT JEE Sample Paper
NCHMCT JEE Admit CardNCHMCT JEE Books
NCHMCT JEE SyllabusNCHMCT JEE Answer Key
Hotel Management SalaryTop Colleges in India

Filed in: Cut Off Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment