Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

NIT Allahabad Cut Off 2018 – JEE Main (Branch Wise) Expected Cut Off List

NIT Allahabad Cut Off

NIT Allahabad Cut Off will be released soon on official website of National Institute of Technology, Allahabad for JEE Mains.  It is necessary for candidates to score the minimum NIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off to be eligible for admission in NIT Allahabad.

NIT Allahabad Cut Off Branch Wise!!!

The NIT Allahabad Cut Off List will be prepared Branch Wise with opening and closing rank for candidates of all categories. Applicants can check the NIT Allahabad Expected Cut Off and Previous Year NIT Allahabad Cut Off from this page.

On the basis of NIT Allahabad 2018 Cut Off, applicants will be invited for NIT Allahabad Counselling and Seat Allotment Procedure. Check the below structured page of recruitmentresult.com to get complete details regarding NIT Allahabad Cut Off 2018.

NIT Allahabad Cut Off

National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Cut Off:

NIT Allahabad Previous Year Cut Off for General Category:

BranchHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology1453918953726018388
Chemical Engineering963311314463911499
Civil Engineering467110332734711644
Computer Science and Engineering1206394917852940
Electrical Engineering4489753022197292
Electronics and Communication Engineering4522639343776123
Information Technology3952509030174496
Mechanical Engineering3520802229327833
Production and Industrial Engineering9050145821353715876

Check Here: JEE-Main for All Engg Colleges

NIT Allahabad Cut Off for SC Category:

BranchHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology2924360326483998
Chemical Engineering1720230026693110
Civil Engineering134818615952018
Computer Science and Engineering241881299766
Electrical Engineering114514787541666
Electronics and Communication Engineering134719639851822
Information Technology101515135361467
Mechanical Engineering34514526601706
Production and Industrial Engineering2736330631913720

Check Here- JEE Main Exam Answer Key

NIT Allahabad Exam Cut Off for ST Category:

BranchHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology2400281917422109
Chemical Engineering2269245117291729
Civil Engineering9182150433631
Computer Science and Engineering319654228457
Electrical Engineering542969494525
Electronics and Communication Engineering1290223873743
Information Technology121722297851151
Mechanical Engineering13682025593773
Production and Industrial Engineering2507250711181721

Must Check- JEE MAIN Cut Off Marks

NIT Allahabad Cut Off Marks for OBC:

BranchHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology4384719746336801
Chemical Engineering3409400044294997
Civil Engineering2904380231353984
Computer Science and Engineering85615255391375
Electrical Engineering1373250620502606
Electronics and Communication Engineering1670271713572570
Information Technology1752226615752208
Mechanical Engineering1479276016713039
Production and Industrial Engineering5385571656276181

Also Check- JEE Main Rank Predictor

NIT Allahabad Expected Cut Off 2018:

The NIT Allahabad Cut Off 2018 will be available only after completion of JEE Main 2018. Previous year Cut Off of NIT Allahabad will help you to get a fair idea of what the Cut Off for 2018 will be.

Applicants should keep in mind that the NIT Cut Off will be available category wise and branch wise. Furthermore, you will get the NIT Allahabad Opening and Closing Ranks specifications for each National Institute of Technology.

Check Here– Top Engineering Colleges In India

Factors Affecting National Institute of Technology Cut Off:

These factors help in making JEE Cut Off Marks for National Institute of Technology Allahabad:

  • Number of candidates
  • Number of seats available
  • Previous year’s cutoff trends
  • Difficulty level of the exam

Check Now: JEE Main Result

NIT Allahabad JEE Main Admission Process:

In order to get admission in National Institute of Technology, Allahabad, applicants need to clear the MNNIT Allahabad Cut Off. This is the least marks required for a student to get in the JEE Main Exam.

On clearing the NIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off Marks, you will be eligible to participate in counseling and seat allotment process. Applicants who are not able to meet the MNNIT 2018 Cut Off will not be eligible for admission.

Check Here– JEE Main Counselling

Final Words:

For acquiring more details regarding NIT Allahabad Cut Off 2018, you need to hit this Official Link. If candidates have any query regarding this page, then drop the comment in below provided comment box.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

JEE Main Slot BookingJEE MAIN Registration
JEE MAIN Application Form CorrectionBest JEE Main Books
About JEE Mains FormJEE Main Preparation Tips
5 Step For JEE Main LoginJEE Main Paper Analysis
JEE Main Exam PatternJEE Main Syllabus
JEE Main Previous Year PapersJEE Main Eligibility Criteria
Engineering Exam CalendarEngineering Entrance Exams

Filed in: Cut Off

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment