ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


Pratiyogita Darpan December 2016 e-magazine PDF (In English/Hindi), Online

Pratiyogita Darpan December

Are you preparing for any competitive exam? If yes then you are on the right place. Here on this web page we have provided Pratiyogita Darpan December. Willing candidates who are preparing any competitive exam can go through the e-magazine and read all the relevant information, newest questions and answer in PDF form. Interested aspirants can grab the study material about Pratiyogita Darpan December 2016 In English as well as Hindi and can make their better preparations for exam.

The top most second magazine among all magazines is Pratiyogita Darpan and it contains all the newest and latest events about International, national, business, sports, economy, awards & honors.  Pratiyogita Darpan also includes solved question papers of Staff Selection Commission, IBPS, Railway, Union Public Service commission and various other competitive exams.

Interested and eligible aspirants can get all the important and latest updated information related to Pratiyogita Darpan e magazine of December month by scrolling this page which is well shaped by our team members of recruitmentresult.com

Pratiyogita Darpan December

Topics Highlighted in Pratiyogita Darpan December 2016:

  • Solved Papers Chattisgarh PSC Prelims
  • UGC NET JRF Exam
  • Combined Defence Services Exam
  • IDBI Assistant Manager Exam
  • United India Insurance Exam AO
  • SBI PO Exam
  • National India Insurance Co Ltd Exam

Check Now: Monthly Wise Pratiyogita Darpan Magazine

Important articles of Pratiyogita Darpan December 2016:

  • India ratifies the Paris Agreement on Climate Change
  • New Nuclear Policy of India
  • Splendour in Stone
  • Time To Act Against State-Sponsored Terrorism,’ Says PM
  • Juan Manuel Santos “for his resolute efforts to bring the country’s more than 50-year-long civil war to an end” was awarded by Nobel Peace Prize 2016
  • India hunger levels ranked as “Serious” in 2016
  • New National Intellectual Rights Policy 2016
  • RBI’s New Monetary Policy Framework and Inflation Targeting
  • Architecture and Sculpture of India
  • Land Degradation : Its Extent and Impact
  • National Park, Wildlife Sanctuary and Biosphere Reserve

Get Now: Current Affairs Date Wise

Check what Pratiyogita Darpan Inherits?

  • News and Event
  • Career news
    • Employment and Career News
    • Forthcoming Competitive Examinations
    • Current Affairs
      • Sports world
      • Memorable point
      • Economic scenario
      • Science and technology
      • Know You World
      • 4. World Panorama
      • 5. Articles
        1. Economic article
        2. Ethics article
        3. Educational article
        4. Politics article
        5. Contemporary constructional
        6. Career article
        7. Vividha Annual report
        8. Question paper

You Can Also Check: Current Affairs December Details

Solved Question Papers

  • IBPS Information Technology Officer Exam., 2015 : English Language
  • Madhya Pradesh P.S.C. (Mains) Exam., 2015 : General Studies
  • UGC-NET/JRF Exam., 2016 : Economics
  • UGC-NET/JRF Exam., 2016 : Geography
  • Common Law Admission Test (CLAT), 2016 : General Knowledge
  • Andhra Bank Probationary Officers Exam., 2015 : Reasoning
  • National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Exam., 2016 : General Studies
  • U.P. Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services (Pre.) Exam., 2016 : General Studies
  • R.B.I. Officers Grade ‘B’ Exam., 2015 : Quantitative Aptitude
  • SIDBI Assistant Manager Exam., 2016 : Computer Language

Must Check This:

Frequently asked Questions related to Pratiyogita Darpan:

Ques 1-Bombay stock exchange is going to establish a Global Stock Exchange at–

a)    Gandhinagar (Gujarat)

b)    Mumbai (Maharashtra)

c)    New Delhi

d)    Jaipur (Rajasthan)

Ans : (a) Gandhinagar (Gujarat)

Ques 2- India’s bilateral trade with China in 2014 remained to the tune of–

a)    $ 65 billion

b)    $ 70 billion

c)    $ 80 billion

d)    $ 85 billion

Ans : (b) $ 70 billion

Get Here: Latest Current Affairs for bank exams

Ques 3- Which of the following geographical region of India is ahead in demographic transition?

a)    Northern Region

b)    Southern Region

c)    Eastern Region

d)    Western Region

Ans : (b) Southern Region

Ques 4-The cricketer, who scored fastest century-in just 31 balls-in one day international test match is–

a)    South African batsman AB de Villiers

b)    Pakistani batsman Shahid Afridi

c)    West Indian batsman Corey Anderson

d)    Indian Batsman Yuva Raj Singh

Ans : (a) South African batsman AB de Villiers

Ques 5- Project ‘Maryadaa’ is associated’ with–

a)    Education of girls

b)    Making the village open defecation free

c)    Making all the women of the village educated and self-reliant

d)    None of the above

Ans : (b) Making the village open defecation free

Ques 6- Mawlynnong Village in Meghalaya is in the news recently. The reason being–

a)    It has been awarded the Asia’s Cleanest village award in 2014-15

b)    All the houses in the village have sanitary toilet

c)    All the houses in the Village use clean energy for cooking

d)    The village is situated on Indo-Bangladesh border

Ans : (a) It has been awarded the Asia’s Cleanest village award in 2014-15

Read Now: International Current Affairs Updates

Ques 7- Which of the following districts have been shortlisted for the United Nations global award for public service?

a)    Gaya, Bihar

b)    Chittur, Andhra Pradesh

c)    Nadia, West Bengal

d)    Rameshwaram, Tamil Nadu

Ans : (c) Nadia, West Bengal

Ques 8- What is MUDRA?

a)    A form of Money

b)    A port on West Coast

c)    Micro Units Development Refinance Agency

d)    None of the above

Ans : (c) Micro Units Development Refinance Agency

Ques 9- Using India’s new GDP series, the IMF expects growth to pick up ……….per cent in 2014-15.

a)    6.5%

b)    7.2%

c)    7.5%

d)    7.9%

Ans : (b) 7.2%

Ques 10- Who has been named ICC World Cup 2015 Ambassador?

a)    Sachin Tendulkar

b)    Allan Robert Border

c)    Sir Isaac Vivian Alexander Richards

d)    Sanath Teran Jayasuriya

Ans : (a) Sachin Tendulkar

You May Read This: National Current Affairs

Important Note:

Competitors can download Pratiyogita Darpan December 2016 in PDF form as per their desire from this web page.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Meetings And Summits Current AffairsAll Defence Current Affairs
Current Indian books and AuthorsRailway Current Affairs
Committees & Schemes Current AffairsIBPS Current Affairs
Current Affairs new AppointmentsPerson in news Current Affairs

Filed in: Articles, Current Affairs, Preparation Tips Tags: 

Are You Still Jobless, Get Salary Upto 8.5 Lakhs – Apply Now


ADVERTISEMENT


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment