Latest Qualification Jobs

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2019 State Wise Prelims/Mains Cutoff Marks: Check

RBI Assistant Cut Off

Reserve Bank of India will release RBI Assistant Cut Off soon on its official website after the RBI Assistant Result for the respective level of exam. You can check Previous and Expected RBI Assistant Cutoff Marks (State Wise) for Prelim/ Mains Exam from this page.

recruitmentresult.com

Overview of RBI Assistant Exam 2019:

Conducting BodyReserve Bank of India
Exam NameRBI Assistant Exam 2019
Release of Application Form18-10-2019
RBI Assistant Apply Online Last Date10-11-2019
RBI Assistant Admit Card availability16-11-2019
Last Date to Download RBI Assistant Admit Card28-11-2019
RBI Assistant Prelims Exam Date27-11-2019 & 28-11-2019
RBI Assistant Main Exam Date20-12-2019
RBI Assistant Result DeclarationApril 2020 (Tentative)
Official Websitewww.rbi.org.in

RBI Assistant Cut Off

RBI Assistant Expected Cut Off 2019:

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off:

CategoryCut Off of RBI Assistant
SC,ST,SC-EXS,ST-EXS, ALL PWD28.05
OBC, OBC-EXS31.00
General, GEN-EXS35.05

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off:

  • The Reserve Bank of India Assistant Cut Off of the Mains Examination will be calculated out of total 200 marks.
  • Candidates have to secure more than the desired cutoff to be shortlisted for the medical exam and document verification.

Check Here: Daily Job Updates

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off:

RBI Assistant Pre Previous Year Cut Off:

RBI 2019 Assistant Cut Off in English:

CategoryEnglish
General, GEN-EXS11.00
OBC, OBC-EXS9.00
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, ALL PWD8.00

RBI Assistant 2019 Cut Off in Reasoning Ability:

CategoryReasoning Ability
General, GEN-EXS12.00
OBC, OBC-EXS11.00
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, ALL PWD10.00

RBI Assistant Cut Off in Numerical Ability:

CategoryNumerical Ability
General, GEN-EXS12.00
OBC, OBC-EXS11.00
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, ALL PWD10.00

Check Here: RBI Recruitment 2019

RBI Assistant Mains Previous Year Cut Off:

RBI Assistant Exam Cut Off for Reasoning:

CategoryReasoning
General, GEN-EXS14.00
OBC, OBC-EXS12.00
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, ALL PWD11.00

RBI Assistant 2019 Cut Off in English:

CategoryEnglish
General, GEN-EXS14.00
OBC, OBC-EXS12.00
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, ALL PWD11.00

RBI Cut Off Assistant in General Awareness:

CategoryGeneral Awareness
General, GEN-EXS14.00
OBC, OBC-EXS12.00
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, ALL PWD11.00

RBI Assistant Cut Off in Computer Knowledge:

CategoryComputer Knowledge
General, GEN-EXS14.00
OBC, OBC-EXS12.00
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, ALL PWD11.00

RBI Assistant Cut Off in Numerical Ability:

CategoryNumerical Ability
General, GEN-EXS14.00
OBC, OBC-EXS12.00
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, ALL PWD11.00

Go Through Below Given RBI Related Links:

RBI Assistant RecruitmentGet Details
RBI Assistant ResultGet Details
RBI Assistant Admit CardGet Details
RBI Assistant Question PapersGet Details
Official WebsitePress Here

RBI Assistant Cut Off State Wise (Previous Year):

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off State Wise:

OfficeSCOBCGEN
Ahmedabad74.0080.00
Bengaluru68.7574.7577.75
Bhopal78.0083.25
Bhubaneswar71.2582.2584.50
Chandigarh77.0081.7587.50
Chennai76.0081.7583.50
Guwahati71.0073.5077.25
Hyderabad80.5084.2587.00
Jaipur74.5081.7585.75
Jammu70.2572.2580.00
Kanpur & Lucknow72.7578.5085.00
Kolkata74.5078.5086.50
Mumbai70.0068.2574.25
Nagpur75.7580.00
New Delhi74.7579.2585.75
Patna69.7586.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi7684.2587.25

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off State Wise:

CentreGENSCOBC
Ahmedabad112NV95.50
Bengaluru11393.5096.75
Bhopal122.75101.00112.25
Bhuba
-neswar
116.5088.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00107.75
Chennai123.75103.00117.00
Guwahati107.2594.25119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25115.75
Jaipur124.5098.75113.75
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur
& Lucknow
119.0097.00101.50
Kolkata126.0091.50107.00
Mumbai111.5097.00105.25
Nagpur107.00NV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25
Patna116.5090.25104.50
Thiruvanan
-thapuram
& Kochi
128.7597.25119.00

Check Here: RBI Result

Factors Affecting RBI Assistant 2019 Cut Off:

There are a few affecting factors which will assist the exam conducting body to prepare the RBI Assistant 2019 Cut Off State Wise. The following points will be considered while the RBI Assistant Cut Off Marks is being decided by RBI.

  • Total Number of applicants appearing for the examination
  • Total Number of applicants who qualified the exam
  • Number of participating institute
  • Number of seats available for admission
  • Performance of the applicants
  • Difficulty level of the paper

Read This: How to Get Bank Job

RBI Assistant Cut Off Download Here:

It is expected that RBI Assistant Prelims will be conducted on 27-11-2019 & 28-11-2019 and Reserve Bank of India Mains Exam will be conducted on 20-12-2019. RBI Assistant Prelims Result will declare in month of December 2019.

The RBI Assistant 2019 Cut Off plays a vital role in estimating the exam result. Only those applicants who manage to secure the required marks will be allowed to appear in the next stage of recruitment process.

The RBI Assistant Sectional Cut Off and overall RBI Assistant Exam Cut Off score will be declared in the online mode in the form of marks. Candidates can subscribe our free email service to get latest updates about RBI Assistant Cut Off List.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On:

Upcoming Government JobsLatest Recruitments
Jobs By QualificationJobs by Organization
Best State Government JobsEmployment News-Week Highlights

Filed in: Cut Off Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment