ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


RPF Previous Papers For FREE, Railway Protection Force Constable/SI Paper

RPF Previous Papers

Desire to Qualify Railway Protection Force Exam in First Attempt, Start Your Preparation with RPF Previous Papers which is Freely Available to download here… Job aspirants, who’ve applied for RPF Recruitment Exam and want to begin their preparation, may get RPF Last Year Question Paper from this page. Candidates may also download RPF Constable / SI Previous Question Papers in PDF format through below segment of this page. You must go through the RPF Constable/SI Model Previous years Question Paper in order to prepare well for Exam.

Railway Protection Force conducts various RPF Exams for those candidates who are willing to get job in railway departments. Below stated questions will help you to prepare well for RPF Constable/SI written exam. You can acquire whole information about Railway Protection Force Previous Question Papers Form below segment of this page which is created by team of recruitmentresult.com.

RPF Previous Papers

Ques-1) ‘Vijay Stambha’ is situated in

a) Jaipur

b) Agra

c) Delhi

d) Chittor

Ans-d

Read Here: Effective Time Table For Studies

Ques-2) The ‘Char Minar’ is in

a) Ahmedabad

b) Hyderabad

c) Delhi

d) Sikri

Ans-b

Ques-3) Where is the National Institute of Virology situated?

a) Pune

b) Delhi

c) Kolkata

d) Madras

Ans-a

Ques-4) The ‘satellite freight city’ is being developed near which of the following cities?

a) New Delhi

b) Orissa

c) Gurgaon

d) Kolkata

Ans-c

You May Read This: Last Minute Exam Preparation Tips

From the given alternatives, choose the one which best expresses the given sentence in Indirect/Direct speech.

Ques-5) He exclaimed with joy that India had won the Sahara Cup.

a) He said, “India has won the Sahara Cup”

b) He said, “India won the Sahara Cup”

c) He said, “How! India will win the Sahara Cup”

d) He said, “Hurrah! India has won the Sahara Cup”

Ans-d

Ques-6) The little girl said to her mother, “Did the sun rise in the East?”

a) The little girl said to her mother that the sun rose in the East.

b) The little girl asked her mother if the sun rose in the East.

c) The little girl said to her mother if the sun rises in the East.

d) The little girl asked her mother if the sun is in the East.

Ans-b

Ques-7) The man said, “No, I refused to confers guilt.”

a) The man emphatically refused to confers guilt.

b) The man refused to confers his guilt.

c) The man told that he did not confers guilt.

d) The man was stubborn enough to confers guilt.

Ans-a

Must Check Quick Links of RPF: 

Ques-8) Nita ordered her servant to bring her cup of tea.

a) Nita told her servant, “Bring a cup of tea.”

b) Nita said, “Bring me a cup of tea.”

c) Nita said to her servant, “Bring me a cup of tea.”

d) Nita told her servant, “Bring her that cup of tea.”

Ans-c

Ques-9) My cousin said, “My room-mate had snored throughout the night.”

a) my cousin said that her room-mate snored throughout the night.

b) my cousin told me that her room-mate snored throughout the night.

c) my cousin complained to me that her room-mate is snoring throughout the night.

d) my cousin felt that her room-mate may be snoring throughout the night.

Ans-a

Three of the words will be in the same classification, the remaining one will not be. Your answer will be the one word that does NOT belong in the same classification as the others.

Ques-10) Which word does NOT belong with the others?

a) inch

b) ounce

c) centimeter

d) yard

Ans-b

You Can Also Check: How To Find Online Study Material

Ques-11) Which word does NOT belong with the others?

a) tyre

b) steering wheel

c) engine

d) car

Ans-d

Ques-12) Which word does NOT belong with the others?

a) street

b) freeway

c) interstate

d) expressway

Ans-a

Ques-13) Which word does NOT belong with the others?

a) heading

b) body

c) letter

d) closing

Ans-c

Grab Today: Upcoming Railway Jobs

Aptitude

Ques-14) The difference between a two-digit number and the number obtained by interchanging the digits is 36. What is the difference between the sum and the difference of the digits of the number if the ratio between the digits of the number is 1 : 2 ?

a) 4

b) 8

c) 16

d) None of these

Ans-b

Ques-15) A two-digit number is such that the product of the digits is 8. When 18 is added to the number, then the digits are reversed. The number is:

a) 18

b) 24

c) 42

d) 81

Ans-b

Read Also: How to Prepare for Written Exam

Ques-16) In a two-digit, if it is known that its unit’s digit exceeds its ten’s digit by 2 and that the product of the given number and the sum of its digits is equal to 144, then the number is:

a) 24

b) 26

c) 42

d) 46

Ans-a

Ques-17) The sum of the squares of three numbers is 138, while the sum of their products taken two at a time is 131. Their sum is:

a) 20

b) 30

c) 40

d) None of these

Ans- a

Ques-18) A number consists of two digits. If the digits interchange places and the new number is added to the original number, then the resulting number will be divisible by:

a) 3

b) 5

c) 9

d) 11

Ans- d

Read Also: Tips To Create Your Own Study Guide

Ques-19)  The sum of the digits of a two-digit number is 15 and the difference between the digits is 3. What is the two-digit number?

a) 69

b) 78

c) 96

d) Cannot be determined

e) None of these

Ans- d

Ques-20) The product of two numbers is 120 and the sum of their squares is 289. The sum of the number is:

a) 20

b) 23

c) 169

d) None of these

Ans- b

Previous year paper /Model paper /Old questions help students to understand exam pattern and the pattern of question. With help of Railway Protection Force Constable/SI Model Paper candidates can easily get idea of model paper and previous year sample paper.

Online Quiz for Railway Preparation:

Some Important Info About RPF:

Railway Protection Force is a security force for Indian Railways. RPF is working under ministry of Railways. Main functions of Railway Protection Force are to provide the security for railway passengers and properties of the Indian Railways. Railway Protection Force conduct exam from to time to time and hire eligible candidates for various posts of constable/SI  .Number of candidates appear for  exam  and get selected for various posts.

Candidates who really want to score good marks in RPF Constable/SI Examination; they must go through above section of this page. For getting more details about Constable/SI exam, candidates are advised to Subscribe Our Free Email Service and get updates directly in your mailbox.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Railway Exam PatternRRB Employment News
Railway SyllabusRailway Exam Preparation Books
Railway Online QuizRailway Exam Coaching Institutes
Indian Railway Eligibility CriteriaRailway Books
RRB Previous Year Question PapersRailway Salary Package

Filed in: Question & Answers, Question Paper Tags: 

Are You Still Jobless, Get Salary Upto 8.5 Lakhs – Apply Now


ADVERTISEMENT


One Response to "RPF Previous Papers For FREE, Railway Protection Force Constable/SI Paper"

  1. Meenu choudhary

    Sir, plz mail me some previous question papers I need it urgently.

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment