Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


RRB Mumbai Recruitment 2018–19 Apply for 6050 Group–IV, Loco Pilot /Technician

RRB Mumbai Recruitment

Railway Recruitment Board of Mumbai has promulgated the latest job notification as RRB Mumbai Recruitment. Interested candidates must apply for RRB 4625 Group-IV career opening through online mode.

As per the RRB Group–IV Recruitment Notification, The last date for submission of online applications is 12-03-2018. Individuals interested to apply for the RRB Mumbai Notification must check eligibility requirements.

The selection of the eligible applicants for the आरआरबी मुंबई भर्ती 2018 will be made on the basis of selection rounds. Shortlisted applicants for RRB Recruitment will get amazing and attractive amount of pay scale.

The expert team of recruitmentresult.com has provided all necessary details of RRB Mumbai Recruitment 2019 on this web page. To collect complete details of RRB चतुर्थ श्रेणी Bharti, must scroll this page.

RRB Mumbai Recruitment

Organization nameRailway Recruitment Board Mumbai
Post nameHelper / Electrical etc
Last date to Apply12-03-2018

 RRB Mumbai Group–IV Vacancies Details

Post Name URSCSTOBCTotal
Helper / Electrical / General Services53892595
Helper / Electrical / Power381162075
Helper / Electrical / Train Lighting81191442156
Helper / Electrical / Trd1574729104337
Helper / Electrical / Trs108301960217
Helper / P Way1652831
Track Maintainer Grade Iv11143281645942200
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE And WAGON2828667147582
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Electrical11215
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Mechanical31951560
HELPER / S And T341061868
Helper / Signal1442626
Helper / Medical10001
Hospital Attendant5114171294
Assistant Pointsman34010351184678
RRB Total232167539312364625

 Check Also: Latest 50000+ Railway Jobs

RRB Group–IV Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Job hunters who have done 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate granted by NCVT (OR) 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/SCVT or equivalent from recognized university or institute are eligible to apply for the RRB Group–IV Notification.

You Can Also Check:

Age Criteria for RRB Jobs

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 31 Years

Relaxation is Age Limit

Category Age Relaxation
SC/ ST5 years
OBC Non-Creamy Layer3 years
Ex-Servicemen3 years
PWD10 years
PWD SC/ ST15 years
PWD OBC Non-Creamy Layer13 years
J and K Candidates5 years

Women candidates, who are widowed, divorced or judicially separated from husband but not remarried

UR: 4 years, OBC: 7 years, SC/ ST: 9 years
Candidates who are serving Group ‘C’ and Erstwhile Group ‘D’ Railway StaffUR: 9 years , OBC: 12 years , SC/ ST: 14 years
Candidates who have commenced Act Apprentice under the Apprenticeship Act before attaining the age of 25 years

UR: 4 years, OBC: 7 years, SC/ ST: 9 years

Grab Today: Railway Group D Recruitment (62907 Vacancies)

Application Fee Details

  • In order to apply for the Railway Group D Recruitment, candidates must deposit required application fee through online or offline mode.
  • Interested aspirants can submit the required application fees Internet Banking Or Debit/Credit Card.
  • Also you can pay application fees through offline mode by submitting the SBI Bank Challan Payment in any branch of SBI or in any branch of computerized Post Office.
CategoryAmount
UnreservedRs. 500/-
ReservedRs. 250/-

Pay Scale of Railway Group D Jobs

Shortlisted applicants for the RRB Mumbai Recruitment will receive Rs. 18000/- as monthly salary plus other allowances admissible at that time.

You Can Also Check:

Mode of Assortment

The assortment of eligible applicants for RRB Group–IV 4625 Recruitment will made on the basis of Computer Based Test and Physical Efficiency Test, conducted by the Railway Recruitment Board.

Physical Efficiency Tests (Pet)

Male CandidatesFemale Candidates
  • Should be able to lift and carry 35 kg of weight for a distance of 100 metres in 2 minutes in one chance without putting the weight down and
  • Should be able to run for a distance of 1000 metres in 4 minutes and 15 seconds in one chance.
  • Should be able to lift and carry 20 kg of weight for a distance of 100 metres in 2 minutes in one chance without putting the weight down and
  • Should be able to run for a distance of 1000 metres in 5 minutes and 40 seconds in one chance.

Check Also: Railway Selection Procedure

How To Apply for RRB Mumbai Notification 2018-19

Reach at the Official website

To apply for the RRB चतुर्थ श्रेणी Notification, candidates need to fill RRB Mumbai application form by visiting the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board which is rrbmumbai.gov.in

Choose the RRB

Now applicants should choose the suitable RRB link for which they want to apply and then select the “Click here to view English Version of Centralized Employment Notice No. 02/2018” link from ‘Important messages’.

Go through Apply Online

  • After hitting this link, RRB Group–IV Notification 2018-19 will be displayed on your screen.
  • Candidates must read complete RRB Mumbai Recruitment Notification and then go through “Apply Online” link.

Want to Know? What Are the Key Rules to Crack RRB Exam

RRB Registration Details

  • Now fill your name, Date of Birth and Father’s name as per para 1.7 of General Instruction, Mother’s name, Aadhar number, State, SSLC/Matric Roll number,
  • Year of passing SSLC/Matric, mobile number and email-id and then submit for registration.
  • Please note that the email ID used for the registration must be yours and unique.
  • Also note that both the email and mobile number will be verified during the Online application process with an OTP.

Verification of email ID and mobile number through OTP

  • After submitting all relevant details, an OTP will be sent to your email and another OTP to your mobile number.
  • Then select the “Verify through OTP” link on the Home page of the online registration portal and fill the OTP received on your email and the OTP received on your mobile in the respective fields.
  • After that applicants will proceed with the registration only by entering both the OTPs.
  • During the RRB Registration, applicants must ensure the email id and mobile number is entered.

Uploading of color Photograph

  • After that, upload the scanned images, signature and documents as per requirements.
  • Candidate Photograph in color: JPEG image of size 20 to 50KB
  • SC/ST Certificate (Only for candidates seeking free travel pass): JPEG image of size 50 to
  • 100KB Scribe Photograph in color (Wherever applicable): JPEG image of size 20 to 50KB

Final Submission

  • Now, candidates should make payment of requisite of application fee.
  • At the end, aspirants should press the “Submit” button after completing the form.
  • Don’t forget to take the print of Railway Group D Application Form for future need.

RRB Group–IV 4625 Vacancies >>>> Apply Here

Get Here >>> RRB Mumbai Recruitment PDF in Hindi

Press Here >>>>> RRB Mumbai Recruitment PDF in English

Important Dates for RRB Mumbai Recruitment

RRB Group–IV Mumbai Recruitment Events Date
Submission of application form closes12-03-2018
Last date to deposit application fee12-03-2018
SBI Bank Challan12-03-2018
Post Officer Challan10-03-2018

 Final Words

To collect more information concerning RRB Mumbai Recruitment 2018, applicants can go through Official Link. You may also bookmark this page by pressing CTRL+D or you may also log on to Facebook and Google+.

Check Latest Updates of RRB Recruitment

RRB AhmedabadRRB Ranchi
RRB KolkataRRB Secunderabad
RRB AjmerRRB Siliguri
RRB BangaloreRRB Thiruvananthapuram
RRB BhubaneswarRRB Muzaffarpur
RRB BhopalRRB Malda
RRB AllahabadRRB Patna
RRB ChandigarhRRB Bilaspur
RRB GuwahatiRRB Gorakhpur
RRB JammuRRB Chennai

_________________________________________________________

RRB Mumbai Recruitment

Grab सहायक लोको पायलट and तकनीशियन Jobs!!!! There is total 1425 Job openings, candidates can grab by applying against RRB Mumbai Recruitment Through online mode before the closing date that is 05-03-2018!!!

According to the RRB Mumbai Notification, candidates need to satisfy entire eligibility criteria that are required for Asst Loco Pilot/Technician Jobs and for your comfort we  have well discussed on the below section of this page.

Focal Points of this Page:

  • Vacancy Detail
  • Educational Qualification
  • Age Limitations
  • Salary Details
  • Selection Process
  • Application Fee
  • Steps to apply
  • Last date to apply

Contenders interested in applying against आरआरबी मुंबई भर्ती 2018 are informed that they have to deposit requisite examination fess that is well discussed below before the deadline that is given below.

Go and check entire details in regard of RRB Mumbai Recruitment 2018 Notification from the beneath section of this page which is well classified by the expertise team members of recruitmentresult.com

RRB Mumbai Recruitment

Organization nameRailway Recruitment Board Mumbai
Post nameAssistant Loco Pilot, Technician and others
Last date to apply05-03-2018

 Vacancy Details:

Trade Total Vacancies
Electrical712
Mechanical389
Total1101

Check Here: RRB Exam

RRB Technician III Recruitment:

Trade Total Vacancies
Blacksmith24
Bridge01
Carpenter (Engineering)17
Carpenter (Mechanical)02
CARRIAGE And WAGON22
Diesel Electrical01
Diesel Mechanical04
Electrical / Power11
Electrical / Train Lighting08
Electrical / TRD08
Electrical / TRD (OHE)32
Electrical / TRD (PSI)03
Electrical / TRS54
Fitter (Engineering)07
Fitter (Mechanical)10
Grinder01
Mason15
Painter (Engineering)02
Painter (Mechanical)01
Plumber / Pipe Fitter01
Refrigeration And Air Conditioning06
Remote Control (TRD)02
Signal63
Telecommunication14
Track Machine07
Welder (Engineering)07
Welder (Mechanical)01
Total324

Check Here: RRB Previous Year Question Papers

Qualification Details:

Candidates need to hold required qualification as given below to apply against RRB Mumbai 2018 Recruitment and Candidates holding experience in relevant field will be given preference:

For RRB Mumbai ALP Recruitment:  Matriculation (10th Class) /SSC/ ITI from certified Board or Institution.

For RRB Mumbai Technician Recruitment:  10th pass/ SSLC plus ITI/ course completed Act Apprentices OR, 10+2 with Physics and Maths OR Diploma in Engineering (As Applicable).

You Can Also Check: Indian Railway Eligibility Criteria

Age Restrictions:

  • Candidates applying against RRB Mumbai Vacancies 2018 should be not less than 18 years and should not be more than 28 Years of age as on 01-07-2018.
  • Relaxation to reserved category candidates will be offered as given in the below notification.

Assortment Process

To select the best candidates for RRB Mumbai Jobs, selection will be made on the basis of stages given below:

Stage 1: 1st Stage Online Exam (CBT)

Stage 2: 2nd Stage Online Exam (CBT)

Stage 3: Psycho Test for ALP Posts

Stage 4: Document Verification

Stage 5: Medical Examination

Examination Fees:

Candidates need to deposit Rs. 500/-(Refundable) as RRB Mumbai Examination Fees and 250/- to SC/ ST/ PH category or Women appliers through Internet Banking, Credit/ Debit Card or offline mode through SBI Bank Challan and Post Office Challan mode.

26502 ALP TECHNICIAN BUMPER OPENINGS IN RRB!!!

Remuneration Offered:

Appointed aspirants against RRB Mumbai Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment or Technician posts will receive amazing amount of salary that is Level 02 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix with initial pay of Rs19900/- plus other allowances offered by the Board.

Check Out: Railway Salary Package

Steps to apply for RRB Mumbai Job Openings:

It’s time to apply against RRB Recruitment 2018 by following the step wise instructions that are given below:

  • First and the foremost step is that candidates need visit the official website of Board that is rrbmumbai.gov.in.
  • Press ‘Hit here to view Detailed Centralized Employment Notice 01/2018’ from the left side of the home page.
  • Read all the instructions carefully and completely and after that revisit the previous page.
  • Select ‘Hit here to Apply for CEN 01/2018’ link and Fill RRB Mumbai Online Application Form with asked details.
  • Upload relevant images of documents/ testimonials and press “Submit” tab.
  • At last, take a print out of it for future references.

Download PDF: RRB Mumbai Recruitment Notification

Register Here>>>> RRB Mumbai Recruitment 2018

Important Date, Keep in Mind:

Opening Date & Time for Online Registration and submission of Applications03.02.2018 at 10.00 hrs
Closing Date & time for submission of Online application05.03.2018 at 23.59 hrs
Last Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee05.03.2018 at 22.00 hrs
First stage Computer Based Test (CBT)April and May, 2018

Related Links:

Note:

Check Official Link to get complete information related to RRB Mumbai Recruitment 2018 Keep checking this page to get more details you may also bookmark this page by pressing CTRL+D or you may also log on to Facebook and Google+.


Filed in: 10th/12th, ITI Jobs, Mumbai Jobs, Railway jobs, Recruitment, RRB Tags: 

ADVERTISEMENT


8 Responses to "RRB Mumbai Recruitment 2018–19 Apply for 6050 Group–IV, Loco Pilot /Technician"

  1. pooja mane

    excellent

  2. santu

    nice

  3. mahendra

    nicely to get the information

  4. M.BRAHMA

    thanks a lot

  5. shahban

    acha hai

  6. Prakash Mane

    Excellent,& thans

  7. Deepak

    Is there any recruitment in non technical post RRB Mumbai?

  8. T.prashanth

    Super.. i am waiting for this

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment