Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


RRB NTPC Recruitment 2017–2018 Non-Technical 18252 NTPC (Graduate) Vacancy

RRB NTPC Recruitment

Recently, Railway Recruitment Boards has published the new modified RRB NTPC Vacancy Table against CEN No. 03/2015. Organization has decided to fill 18252 NTPC (Graduate) Posts through RRB NTPC Recruitment. For RRB Non-Technical Recruitment, organization is inviting the online applications from the Indian citizens. Those candidates who are looking for RRB NTPC Jobs, this is the best opportunity for all job seekers. The candidates who wish to work with the Indian Railway can apply for the RRB NTPC Recruitment 2017 by filling the online application form before the end date.

Overview of This Page:

  • Vacancy in RRB NTPC Details
  • RRB NTPC Eligibility
  • Age Limit and Salary Offered
  • RRB NTPC Selection Process
  • RRB NTPC Exam Pattern
  • Way to Fill RRB NTPC Online Form
  • Important Dates for RRB NTPC Recruitment

 There are various Posts which come under NTPC (Graduate) such as Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice, Senior Clerk-cum-Typist, Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist, Goods Guard and Assistant Station Master Etc. For getting more information concerning RRB NTPC Recruitment 2017–2018, you need to scroll down this page which is well prepared by the team of recruitmentresult.com.

RRB NTPC Recruitment

Name of OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board
Total Vacancy14023
Posts NameCommercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice, Senior Clerk-cum-Typist and others
Last Date to Fill Online Application FormCheck Below

 Railway RRB NTPC Revised Vacancy:

Railway Board (RRB)/ ZoneEarlier VacancyNew Modified VacancyDecrease
RRB Ahmedabad1183826357
RRB Ajmer1088103454
RRB Allahabad28641971893
RRB Bangalore61052486
RRB Bhopal1151914237
RRB Bhubaneswar77070169
RRB Bilaspur302187115
RRB Chandigarh30424658
RRB Chennai976619357
RRB Gorakhpur317182135
RRB Guwahati40938722
RRB Jammu & Srinagar17115912
RRB Kolkata1408963445
RRB Malda27826018
RRB Mumbai22961724572
RRB Muzaffarpur464296168
RRB Patna714425289
RRB Ranchi610337225
RRB Secunderabad1618158731
RRB Siliguri27926514
RRB Thiruvananthapuram48841672
Total18252140234229

New Modified Vacancy List (Post Wise):

RRB NTPC Posts NameVacancy
Commercial Apprentice (CA)683
Traffic Apprentice (TA)1645
Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk883
Goods Guard5906
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist168
Senior Clerk Cum Typist161
Assistant Station Master (ASM)5228
Traffic Assistant166
Total14023*

 Must Check: RRB NTPC Post Preference

New Modified RRB NTPC Region Wise Vacancy Table:

Regions Number of Vacancies  Official Website
Ahmadabad826www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
Ajmer1034www.rrbajmer.org
Allahabad1971www.rrbald.nic.in
Bangalore524www.rrbbnc.gov.in
Bhopal914www.rrbbhopal.gov.in
Bhubaneswar701www.rrbbbs.gov.in
Bilaspur187www.rrbbhopal.gov.in
Chandigarh246www.rrbbbs.gov.in
Chennai619www.rrbbhopal.gov.in
Gorakhpur182www.rrbgkp.gov.in
Guwahati387www.rrbguwahati.gov.in
Jammu and Srinagar159www.rrbjammu.nic.in
Kolkata963www.rrbkolkata.gov.in
Malda260www.rrbmalda.gov.in
Mumbai1724www.rrbmumbai.gov.in
Muzaffarpur296www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
Patna425www.rrbpatna.gov.in
Ranchi337www.rrbranchi.org
Secunderabad1587rrbsecunderabad.nic.in
Siliguri265www.rrbsiliguri.org
Thiruvananthapuram416www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in
Total14023

Essential Qualification for RRB NTPC Recruitment:

  • Applying candidates against RRB NTPC 18252 Notification should possess Bachelor Degree in any stream with good academic records from well recognized University / Institute. Preference will be given to experienced candidates.
  • The candidates who are in the final year / appearing candidates are not eligible to apply.
  • Applicants should also make sure that they fulfill all the eligibility norms for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2017.
  • Candidates should also hold proficiency in typing as well.

We Have More Job Options for Graduates:- Check Now

Limitation on Age:

Age of candidates should not be less than 18 Years and not more than 30 Years. Entrants belonging to the reserved category (SC/ST/OBC) / PWD/ Ex-servicemen would be eligible for relaxations according to the Government of India norms for RRB NTPC Notification.

Remuneration Offered:

Those candidates who will be selected for RRB NTPC Graduate Notification will get an attractive amount of salary according to post and post wise salary is given below:

Name of PostsSalary Offered
Commercial Apprentice (CA)Rs. 9300-34800 + Grade Pay Rs. 4200/-Month
Traffic Apprentice (TA)
Enquiry Cum Reservation ClerkRs. 5200-20200 + Grade Pay Rs. 2800/-Month.
Goods Guard
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist
Senior Clerk Cum Typist
Assistant Station Master (ASM)
Traffic AssistantRs. 5200-20200 + Grade Pay Rs. 2000/-Month
Senior Time Keeper

Read Out Here: RRB NTPC Selection FAQ 

Application Fee Details for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2017:

  • For RRB Graduate Recruitment, candidates can pay the application fee of Rs. 100/-.
  • No application fee for SC / ST Category.
  • Candidates need to pay application fee through Debit Card, Credit Cards, E-Challan, Pay-In-Slip.

Process of Selection for RRB NTPC Recruitment Notification:

Hiring of contenders will be done on basis of their performance in following rounds:

  • Written Test
  • Typing Test
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification

NTPC Preliminary Exam Pattern:

Name of TopicNo. of QuestionsMarks
Arithmetic Ability2020
Reasoning2525
General Awareness3030
General Science2525

Railway NTPC Main Exam Pattern:

SectionNo. of QuestionsMarks
Arithmetic Ability3030
Reasoning and General Intelligence3030
General Awareness3030
General Science3030

Check Below Shared Related Links:

Way to Fill Online Application Form:

  • Job hunters can apply online for RRB NTPC Recruitment by visiting the official website of www.indianrailways.gov.in.
  • On home page of official site, go to “Zonal Railways” section and hit the appropriate link related to zone.
  • After visiting the site, find the appropriate link related to CEN 03/2015 Notification and then read the instruction carefully.
  • Now select the appropriate link to apply online and fill RRB Online Application Form in proper manner and Upload your recent scanned photograph and signature.
  • Make the payment of fee.
  • At last, check form at once and press “Submit” button after completion of form.
  • 11000 Latest Railway Vacancies: Grab Now

Expected RRB NTPC Cut off Zone Wise:

Name of ZonesCut Off
Allahabad75-80
Mumbai75-80
Ajmer73-78
Secunderabad75-80
RRB Kolkata73-78
Ahmedabad73-78
Bhopal75-80
Chennai70-75
Bhubaneswar73-78
Patna75-80
Bangalore73-78
Ranchi70-75
Thiruvananthapuram68-73
Muzaffarpur70-75
Guwahati70-75
Chandigarh75-80
Bilaspur70-75
Gorakhpur75-80
Siliguri68-73
Malda73-78
Jammu68-73

Important Dates:

Last Date to Fill Online Application Form: Updated Soon

Note:

For more information regarding RRB NTPC Recruitment 2017–2018, you need to hit this Official Link. For upcoming updates regarding Indian Railway RRB Recruitment, you need to visit this page regularly.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

RRB NTPC vs IBPS PORRB NTPC Cut Off 
RRB NTPC Answer KeyRRB NTPC Main Exam Date
RRB NTPC Admit CardRRB NTPC Result
RRB Non Technical SyllabusRRB Employment News

Filed in: Graduate, Railway jobs, Recruitment, RRB, Sarkari Naukri

Get Job In Top Companies | Scholarship Available | LPU Program

ADVERTISEMENT


7 Responses to "RRB NTPC Recruitment 2017–2018 Non-Technical 18252 NTPC (Graduate) Vacancy"

  1. sreevidhya

    plz send last date for online application

  2. Sandeep anand

    Sir, mai iti electrician se kiya hu
    Plz sir mujhe koi vacancy hai to bataye

  3. Madhusmita Rath

    Thanx for updating jobs

  4. ganesh

    can i know the qualifications of rrb exam

    • admin

      Hi Ganesh,
      Candidates who are willing to apply for RRB NTPC Recruitment must possess Bachelor Degree in relevanct discipline from recognized university/ Institution.

  5. sudhakar

    Sir,when will come this rrb ntpc exam. Please send my email address

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment