Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


SSC GD Constable Previous Year Papers| Solved Question Papers PDF Download

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Papers

Candidates, who are preparing for the Staff selection commission exam, can download the SSC GD Constable Previous Year Papers form here. We have provided solved question papers and PDF files where you get the previous year questions answers. So those candidates who are going to appear in the SSC Exam can prepare well for the written exam,   SSC is reputed and toughest exam that is conducted by the Central government. You will get the rest details about the SSC GD Constable Previous Year Papers form this page. 

First of all SSC GD recruitment panel will organize the written test and those candidates who will qualify the written exam will get chance to face the skill test. To qualify the written exam, aspirants should download the previous year question paper to perform well at the time of examinations. For other information you have to read this full page about SSC GD Constable Previous Year Papers and which is created by team of recruitmentresult.com

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Papers

Q.1: Which government income is included in revenue budget?

(A) Tax-revenue

(B) Non-tax-revenue

(C) Both of above

(D) None of the above

Ans. C

Do You Know: How To Crack SSC Exam

Q.2: The tomb of Babur is at

(A) Kabul

(B) Lahore

(C) Multan

(D) Larkhana

Ans. A

Check Here Updated: SSC Exam Pattern

Q.3: The Gandhara school of Art was influenced most by the

(A) Greeks

(B) Shakas

(C) persians

(D) Kushans

Ans. A

Q.4: The moon is showing its same face to the earth because

(A) It is not rotating about its own axis

(B) Its rotation and revolution are opposite

(C) Its periods of rotation and revolution are the same

(D) Its rotation is faster than its revolution

Ans. C

Q.5: Devaluation of currency leads to

(A) expansion of export trade

(B) contraction of import trade

(C) expansion of import substitution

(D) All of the above

Get Here: Best Books For SSC Constable GD Exam

Ans. D

Q.6: Teak and Sal are the principal trees in the forests known as

(A) Dry deciduous

(B) Dry evergreen

(C) Tropical moist deciduous

(D) Tropical moist evergreen

Ans. C

Q.7: Open market operations of RBI refer to buying and selling of

(A) Commercial bills

(B) Foreign exchange

(C) Gold

(D) Government bonds

Ans. D

Q.8: Which one of the following pairs of seas does the Suez Canal connect?

(A) Indian Ocean – Pacific Ocean

(B) Mediterranean Sea- Black Sea

(C) Mediterranean Sea – Red Sea

(D) Atlantic Ocean – Pacific Ocean

Ans. C

Read Also: Last Minute Exam Study Preparation Tips

Q 9: The joint session of the two houses is presided by

(A) The speaker

(B) The president

(C) Chairman of Rajyasabha

(D) None of these

Ans. A

Q 10: Odissi is the dance style of:

(A) Madhya Pradesh

(B) Andra Pradesh

(C) Haryana

(D) Orissa

Ans. D

You May Read This: Helpful Tips for Night Study

Q 11: Who invented the telephone:

(A) Newton

(B) J.L.Baird

(C) Alexander Graham Bell

(D) Thomas Edison

Ans. C

Q 12: In S.H.G. (Self Help Group) most of the decisions regarding savings and loan activities are taken by

(A) Members

(B) Government

(C) Bank

(D) NGO

Ans. D

Q.13: Which of the following country has more than 55,000 lakes?

(A) Poland

(B) Denmark

(C) Finland

(D) Norway

Ans. C

Give Now: SSC Online Test

Q.14: The Kiel Canal links the ?

(A) Mediterranean Sea and Black Sea

(B) Pacific Ocean and Atlantic Ocean

(C) North Sea and Baltic Sea

(D) Mediterranean Sea and Red Sea

Ans. C

Q.15: The National Institute for Agricultural Marketing is located at

(A) Jaipur

(B) New Delhi

(C) Nagpur

(D) Hyderabad

Ans. A

Q 16: Per capita income is obtained by dividing National Income by

(A) Total population of the country

(B) Total working population

(C) Area of the country

(D) Volume of capital used

Ans. A

Read Also: Best Ways To Finish Exam On Time

Q 17: Sikkim became a full fledged state of the Indian Union, in the year ?

(A) 1972

(B) 1973

(C) 1974

(D) 1975

Ans. D

Q 18: Who is the founder of Mahabalipuram ?

(A) Rajaraja Chola

(B) Mahendra Varman

(C) Narsimha Varman

(D) Narsimha Chola

Ans. C

Q 19: Which of the following is not a bone in the human body?

(A) Sternum

(B) Humerus

(C) Pericardium

(D) Tibia

Ans. C

Q.20: Rennin and lactase, the enzymes required to digest milk, disappear in the human body by the age of

(A) two

(B) Three

(C) five

(D) eight

Ans. A

Q 21: Eden Garden (Kolkata) is associated with

(A) Basket Ball

(B) Football

(C) Cricket

(D) Hockey

Ans. C

Q 22: Which one of the following states of India records the highest sex ratio ?

(A) Kerala

(B) Karnataka

(C) Meghalaya

(D) Tamilnadu

Ans. A

Q.23: Government is going to merge Annapurna Scheme with

(A) Mid Day Meal Scheme

(B) National Old Age Pension Scheme

(C) National Food for Work Programme

(D) Antyodaya Anna Yojana

Ans. B

Q.24: When was the first National Forest Policy issued by the Government of India ?

(A) 1952

(B) 1940

(C) 1942

(D) 1999

Ans. A

Q 25: What is the maximum Water Vapour content in the atmosphere ?

(A) 2 to 3 percent

(B) 3 to 4 percent

(C) 4 to 5 percent

(D) 5 to 6 percent

Ans. B

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Papers

By pressing below link candidates can get the question answer of previous exams, so they can prepare better for their exam or they can crack their exams. So they must read the below provided links.

Download SSC GD Model Paper in HindiHit Here
Download SSC GD Model Paper in EnglishHit Here
SSC Constable (GD) Model Solved Paper (Elementary Mathematics)Hit Here
(General Knowledge and General Awareness)Hit Here
(General Intelligence & Reasoning)Hit Here
EnglishHit Here

SSC GD Constable Previous Year Papers Question Papers/ Sample Papers helps in knowing the pattern of questions that can be asked in the exam. Sample Paper is helpful for those who are preparing for SSC GD exam previous years questions act as a guide in understanding question pattern & the difficulty level of each paper. Candidates can get various details through previous question paper in a short span of time.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

SSC Constable GD Answer KeySSC Constable Result
SSC Online Test SeriesSSC Notification
SSC Time TableSSC Challan Form
SSC RecruitmentSSC Online Registration Part 1 & part 2

Filed in: Question & Answers, Question Paper, SSC

High Salary | Safe Future | 100% Job Guarantee – Apply Now

ADVERTISEMENT


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment