Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh 2019-20 Rank, Fees, Cut Off

Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh is the major educational hub. There are various Top Engineering Colleges in AP. Here, we are listing Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh Rank Wise / Fees, Cut Off which will help you to make the right choice.

recruitmentresult.com

Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh

Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh Rank Wise:

Andhra Pradesh is home to many best engineering colleges in India. You can choose the best Engineering College from the below table according to your suitability. So have a look for List of Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh:

Rank

College Location/ Official Webiste

01

Au College Of Engineering

Site: andhrauniversity.edu.in

02

JNTU College Of Engineering

Site: www.jntuhceh.ac.in

03

Sri Venkateswara University
College Of Engineering

Site: svuce.edu.in

04

Gayathri Vidya Parishad College Of Engineering

Site: gvpce.ac.in

05

Jntu College Of Engineering

Site: jntuhceh.ac.in

06

Anil Neerukonda Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: anits.edu.in

07

Jntu College Of Engineering

Site: jntuhceh.ac.in

08

Sagi Ramakrishna Raju (srkr) Engineering College

Site: srkrec.ac.in

09

Sri Vidyaniketan Engineering College

Site: svec.education

10

Rvr&Jc College Of Engineering

Site: rvrjcce.ac.in

11

Vr Siddhartha Engineering College

Site: vrsiddhartha.ac.in

12

Jntu College Of Engineering

Site: jntuhceh.ac.in

13

Gmr Institute Of Technology

Site: gmrit.org

14

Lakireddy Balireddy College Of Engineering

Site: lbrce.ac.in

15

G.pulla Reddy Engineering College

Site: gprec.ac.in

16

Bapatla College Of Engineering

Site: becbapatla.ac.in

17

Maharaj Vijayaram Gajapathiraj (mvgr) College Of Engineering

Site: mvgrce.com

18

Rajeev Gandhi Memorial College Of Engineering & Technology

Site: rgmcet.edu.in

19

Godavari Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: giet.ac.in

20

Raghu Engineering College

Site: raghuenggcollege.com

21

Pragati Engineering College

Site: pragati.ac.in

22

Ksrm (kandula) College Of Engineering

Site: ksrmce.ac.in

23

Audisankara College Of Engineering & Technology

Site: audisankara.ac.in

24

Devineni Venkata Ramana & Dr. himasekhar Mic College Of Technology

Site: mictech.ac.in

25

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute Of Technology

Site: mictech.ac.in

26

Yogi Vemana University College Of Engg

Site: yogivemanauniversity.ac.in

27

Vignans Lara Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: www.vignanlara.org

28

Aditya Institute Of Technology And Management

Site: adityatekkali.edu.in

29

Srk Institute Of Technology

Site: srkit.in

30

Aditya Engineering College

Site: aec.edu.in       

31

University College Of Engineering

Site: uceou.edu

32

Narayana Engineering College

Site: necnellore.com

33

Nbkr Institute Of Science And Technology

Site: nbkrist.org

34

Raghu Institute Of Technology

Site: raghuinstech.com

35

Audisankara Institute Of Technology

Site: audisankara.ac.in

36

Madanapalle Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: mits.ac.in

37

Vignana Bharati Institute Of Technology

Site: vbithyd.ac.in

38

Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: aliet.ac.in

39

Chaitanya Engineering College

Site: cec.ac.in

40

Vishnu Institute Of Technology

Site: vishnu.edu.in

41

Sri Vasavi Engineering College

Site: srivasaviengg.ac.in

42

Siddharth Institute Of Engineering And Technology

Site: sietk.org

43

Kaushik College Of Engineering

Site: pydah.org

44

Kakinada Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: pydah.org

45

Swarnandhra College Of Engineering & Technology

Site: swarnandhra.ac.in

46

Qis College Of Engineering & Technology

Site: qiscet.edu.in

47

Viswanadha Institute Of Technology & Management

Site: vitamenggcollege.com

48

Narasaraopeta Engineering College

Site: nrtenggcollege.com

49

Avanthi Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: nrtenggcollege.com

50

Avanthis Research & Technological Academy

Site: avanthi.edu.in

51

Avanthi Institute Of Engineering And Technology

Site: www.avanthi.edu.in

52

Dhanekula Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: www.diet.ac.in

53

Sri SaiAditya Institute Of Science & Technology

Site: www.acet.ac.in

54

G.pullaiah College Of Engineering & Technology

Site: gpcet.ac.in

55

Usha Rama College Of Engineering & Technology

Site: usharama.edu.in

56

Bonam Venkata Chalamaiah Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: bvcits.ac.in

57

Bonam Venkata Chalamaiah Engineering College

Site: bvcec.org

58

Santhiram Engineering College

59

Daita Mahdusudana Sastry Sri Venkateswara Hindu
College Of Engineering

Site: svhce.org.in

60

Sri Sivani College Of Engineering

Site: www.srisivani.com

61

Dadi Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: diet.edu.in

62

Parvathareddy Babul Reddy, Visvodaya Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: visvodayata.ac.in

63

Intell Engineering College

Site: intellengg.ac.in

64

Lendi Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: www.lendi.org

65

Sankethika Vidya Parishad
College Of Engineering

Site: www.svpec.edu.in

66

Giet College Of Engineering

Site: www.giet.ac.in

67

Nri Institute Of Technology

Site: www.nri.edu.in

68

Sasi Institute Of Technology & Engineering

Site: www.sasi.ac.in

69

Chaitanya Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: www.cec.ac.in

70

Priyadarshini College Of Engineering

Site: pcenagpur.edu.in

71

Priyadarshini College Of Engineering & Technology

Site: piet.edu.in

72

Potti Sriramulu College Of
Engineering & Technology

Site: pscmr.ac.in

73

Chadalawada Ramanamma Engineering College

Site: crectirupati.com

74

Prakasam Engineering College

Site: prakasamec.com

75

Ramachandra College Of Engineering

Site: rcee.ac.in

76

Pace Institute Of Technology & Sciences

Site: pace.ac.in

77

Miracle Educational Society Group Of Institutions

Site: edulokam.com

78

Sri Aditya Engineering College

Site: edulokam.com

79

Sri Kalahastiswara Institute Of Technology

Site: skit.edu.in

80

Ponnur Engineering College

Site: chintalapudiec.com

81

Brindavan Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: bitskurnool.edu.in

82

Kandula Obul Reddy Memorial
College Of Engineering

Site: kormce.ac.in

83

Yogananda Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: yitsdmr.com

84

Amrita Sai Institute Of Science & Technology

Site: amritasai.btechguru.com

85

Visakha Institute Of Technology & Science (vits)

Site: vietvsp.com

86

Visakha Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: vietvsp.com

87

Gates Institute Of Technology

Site: gatesit.ac.in

88

Sri Prakash College Of Engineering

89

Sri Chaitanya Engineering College

Site: spcetuni.ac.in

90

Gonna Institute Of Information Technology & Sciences

Site: www.giits.in

91

Qis Institute Of Technology Site: qisit.edu.in

92

Vaagdevi Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: vitspdtr.ac.in

93

Nalanda Institute Of Engineering & Technology

Site: ngi.ac.in

94

Sri Sivani Institute Of Technology

Site: srisivani.com

95

St.johns College Of Engineering & Technology

Site: sjcet.ac.in

96

Atmakur Engineering College

Site: aecn.in

97

Kuppam Engineering College

Site: kec.ac.in

98

Sri Venkatesa Perumal College Of Engineering And Technology

Site: svpcet.org

99

Gokula Krishna College Of Engineering

Site: gkcesp.com

100

Sri Sai Institute Of Technology & Science

Site: ssits.ac.in

Check Here: Top Engineering Colleges In India

Andhra Pradesh Engineering Colleges Fee:

Name of the College

Fee (Ist Year)

GMR Institute Of Technology

B. Tech-Rs. 113,950/-

M.Tech- Rs. 79,850/-

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University – [Jntu], Kakinada

B. Tech- Rs. 1,10,000/-

M.Tech- Rs. 1,14,000/-

Vsm College Of Engineering

B. Tech-Rs. 60,000/-

M.Tech- Rs. 100,000/-

Kakinada Institute Of Technology And Science

B. Tech-Rs. 60,000/-

M.Tech- Rs. 100,000/-

Lenora College Of Engineering, East Godavari

B. Tech-Rs. 39,500/-

M.Tech- Rs. 64,500/-

Anil Neerukonda Institute Of Technology & Sciences

B. Tech-Rs. 92,500/-

BE- Rs. 92,500/-

G. Pulla Reddy Engineering College

B. Tech-Rs. 80,000/-

M.Tech- Rs. 90,000/-

Gayatri Vidya Parishad College Of Engineering

B. Tech-Rs. 108,550/-

M.Tech- Rs. 71,650/-

Sagi Ramakrishnam Raju Engineering College

B. Tech-Rs. 66,400/-

M.Tech- Rs. 57,000/-

Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College

B. Tech-Rs. 180,000/-

M.Tech- Rs. 56,500/-

Sri Venkateswara University – [SVU], Tirupati

B. Tech-Rs. 25,230/-

M.Tech- Rs. 1,00,000/-

Do You Know: How to Get Admission in Engineering Colleges

Top Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh:

  • AU College Of Engineering, JNTU College Of Engineering, Sri Venkateswara University are among the list of Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh 2019-20.
  • These colleges are known for best quality education & placement opportunities.
  • Admission to engineering courses is based on marks in APECET Exam.
  • Ranking of these Top Engineering colleges in Andhra Pradesh is on the basis of overall growth of the institutions, placements, culture of academics and research, and more.
  • Must have a look above for Best 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh!!!

Also Check: Distance Engineering Colleges in India 

Top Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh Cut Off:

Admission in Top Andhra Pradesh Colleges is based on JEE and other Entrance Examination. Applicants can check JEE Main Andhra Pradesh Cut Off from below provided table:

HS JEE Main Andhra Pradesh Cut Off:

BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
Mechanical1236715893
Metallurgical and Materials1968323534
Electrical and Electronics836514252
Electronics and Communication589110912
Computer Science and Engineering42139000
Civil Engineering1525317659
Chemical Engineering1841221187
Bio Technology1772924504

OS Quota of JEE Main Andhra Pradesh Cut Off:

BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
Mechanical Engineering1272116555
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1826322879
Electrical and Electronics Engineering1162916489
Electronics and Communication Engineering715712546
Computer Science and Engineering35228898
Civil Engineering1365617215
Chemical Engineering1508018096
Bio Technology1313323140

Read Also: How to Get a Free College Education

Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh:

Team of recruitmentresult.com has unfolded list of Top 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh 2019-20 in above stated section. This well helps candidates to choose the Top Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh in a more suitable way. This is all about Best 100 Engineering Colleges In Andhra Pradesh.

AIEEE is an entrance examination through which the students get admission in top most colleges and institution of higher education according to their rank obtained in entrance exam. Number of candidates appears in the Engineering Entrance Exams like IIT-JEE, AIEEE, MHT-CET and BITSAT.

Dear contenders, you are required to stay connected with us for most recent updates regarding recruitments, result, admit card and many more career related information through our web portal .Applicants may also follow us on Facebook and Google +to get updates about Top 100 Engineering Colleges In AP.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Top 10 Polytechnic Colleges In India Education Loans for Students
Top Colleges in IndiaScholarship in India
Engineering Entrance Exam CalendarStart a New Life In College?
Top M.Tech Colleges in IndiaNeed Money for College Fee?

 


Filed in: Top Colleges

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment