Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

TS SET Result 2019 | Release Date @telanganaset.org TSSET Cut Off Download

TS SET Result

Osmania University, Hyderabad successfully conducted TS SET 2019 on 5th and 6th July, 2019. It is expected that TS SET Result 2019 will be declared in month of August / September 2019 at its official website. Candidates can check TS SET Exam Result of July 2019 Exam from this page.

recruitmentresult.com

Overview of TS SET Result 2019

Conducted ByOsmania University, Hyderabad
Exam NameTelangana State Eligibility Test
TS SET Result DateAugust / September 2019 (Tentative)
CategoryTS SET Result
Official Websitewww.telanganaset.org

TS SET Result

TS SET Result 2019 Download Link will be updated soon on this page. On the basis of Telangana State Eligibility Test Results, qualified contenders may apply for appointment for Lecturer & Assistant Professor in Degree Colleges / Universities.

How to Check TS SET Exam Result 2019?

  • Visit the official website that is www.telanganaset.org for TS SET Results.
  • Go under ‘Latest Updates’ section at right side
  • Choose link concerning Telagana State SET Results.
  • Put asked details like roll number, registration number to get your TS SET Results.
  • Hit on submit tab for getting your Telangana State Eligibility Test Results.
  • TS SET 2019 Results will be displayed on your computer screen.
  • Aspirants may download their TS SET Score Card & take print copy of TS SET Merit List for further usage.

Check Here – How To Check Result Online

Telangana SET Cut Off 2019

The Osmania University will release Telangana SET cutoff marks soon on its official site. The students will get the cutoff marks one or two weeks after the completion of the exam. The OU release the cutoff marks on basis of factors like:

  • Number of students applied for the post
  • Total number of vacancies
  • Reservation Criteria for the post
  • Nature of the exam paper etc details.

Telangana State SET Previous Year Cut Off

SubjectGeneralSCST
Geography59.335857.33
Chemical Sciences51.334646
Commerce5448.6747.33
Computer Science & Applications5449.3348
Economics54.675048.67
Education54.6751.3351.33
English524646
Earth Science5652.6752
Life Science48.6745.3344
Journalism & Mass Communication53.335050.67
Management565046
Hindi5246.6747.33
History53.3349.3349.33
Law59.335448.67
Mathematical Science5045.3344.67
Physical Science5246.6745.33
Physical Education50.674848
Philosophy64.6759.3340.67
Political Science55.3351.3348.67
Psychology5854.6748.67
Public Administration57.3347.3347.33
Sociology56.6752.6751.33
Telugu545054.67
Urdu5649.33
Library & Information Science60.6755.3357.33
Sanskrit60.6758.6745.33
Social Work53.3349.3351.33
Environmental Science6255.3353.33
Linguistics665843.33

TS SET Related More Links: Must Check

TS SET Result 2019

Telangana State – State Eligibility Test (TS SET) is a state level test. And it is conducted to check the eligibility of candidates for Assistant Professor and Lecturer posts. On behalf of Telangana State Government, the Osmania University conducts Telangana State – State Eligibility Test. This year TS SET 2019 was conducted on 5th and 6th July 2019 and those candidates who will get minimum marks in TS SET Exam are only eligible to attend for the further process.

You can also check the Telangana State SET Previous Year Cut Off from this page. TS SET cut off give an idea about how much marks approximately required to clear TS SET Exam. Osmania University will soon release Telangana State State Eligibility Test Result 2019 at its official website that is www.telanganaset.org. TS SET Exam Results will be declared in month of August / September 2019. Candidates can check TS SET Result 2019 through online mode from this page.

Applicants can check official website of Telangana State – State Eligibility Test (TS SET) to get the latest updates regarding TS SET Result PDF. Bookmark the web portal for getting latest updates regarding TS SET Result 2019 or Telangana State Eligibility Test Results.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Upcoming Sarkari NaukriLatest Recruitment
Jobs By QualificationJobs by Organization
Free Job UpdatesLatest Jobs Openings For Freshers
Best State Government JobsEmployment News This Week

Filed in: Result

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment