Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

UPPSC Sample Papers 2019 | Previous Year 2018,17,16 Papers, Model Questions PDF

UPPSC Sample Papers 2019

Candidates preparing for UP Public Service Commission Exam must download the latest UPPSC Sample Papers 2019 and model papers PDF. Here in this page, candidates can found the UPPSC Previous Year Papers of the year 2018, 17, 16 which can be downloaded for free from here.

To clear the UPPSC Recruitment Exam, candidates must download the UPPSC Previous Year Question Papers. By regularly practicing from UPPSC Sample Papers, candidates will be able to get an idea on type of questions asked in exams.

Check UPPSC Previous Year Papers

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission conducts state level recruitment test to fill Vacant Posts in Government Organization. Every year a large of candidates take part in this test to get hired. So candidates, you need to prepare for the exam at your best level.

Candidates can prepare through UPPSC Model Papers which include question and answers asked in the previous year UPPSC Exams. You can also check the questions and answers of UPPSC Sample Papers through the below section of this page of recruitmentresult.com.

UPPSC Sample Papers

Want to Crack UPPSC Exam in first attempt then Prepare with UPPSC Solved Papers!!! Candidates who have a dream to join Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission they are required to qualify its written examination which can be done through well preparations.

Candidates can check UPPSC Previous Year Papers With Solution through this page to get a close idea of exam. Candidates can also download the UPPSC sample papers in the form of PDF by online process.

Model PapersDownload PDF
UP PCS Model Papers with Answers Paper -1 2015Get PDF
Uttar Pradesh PCS Practice Paper Paper II 2015Get PDF
UPPSC PCS Previous Years Paper I 2014Get PDF
UPPSC UPPCS Exam Paper II 2014Get PDF
GS Model PaperGet PDF
GS Sample PaperGet PDF
Gen Studies Question PaperGet PDF
Upper Subordinate Question PaperGet PDF
PSC Uttar Pradesh State Subordinate Services Re-Exam PaperGet PDF
Mental AbilityGet PDF
General KnowledgeGet PDF
General StudiesGet PDF

UPPSC Sample Papers

Q1- Who was the leader of the Swadeshi Movement in Madras ?

  1. Srinivas Sastri
  2. Rajagopalachari
  3. Chidambaram Pillai
  4. Chintamani

Ans 3

Q2- Which one of the following was directly related to the Poona Pact of 1932 ?

  1. Indian women
  2. Indian labour class
  3. Indian farmers
  4. Indian depressed class

Ans 4

Read Here: How To Find Online Study Material

Q3- Subhas Chandra Bose had founded ‘Forward Bloc’ in the year—

  1. 1936 A.D.
  2. 1937 A.D.
  3. 1938 A.D.
  4. 1939 A.D.

Ans 4

Q4- The Gujarra minor rock edict, in which the name of Ashoka is mentioned, is located in—

  1. Mirzapur district of Uttar Pradesh
  2. Datia district of Madhya Pradesh
  3. Jaipur district of Rajasthan
  4. Champaran district of Bihar

Ans : 2

Must Check: Best Ways To Finish Exam On Time

Q5- Which of the following sites has yielded skeleton of dog along with human skeleton in burial?

  1. Brahmagiri
  2. Burzahom
  3. Chirand
  4. Maski

Ans 2

Q6- The State having highest scheduled caste population in India is—

  1. Rajasthan
  2. Maharashtra
  3. Madhya Pradesh
  4. Uttar Pradesh

Ans 4

Q7- Bagalihar Project lies on the—

  1. Jhelum river
  2. Ravi river
  3. Chenab river
  4. Indus river

Ans 3

Must Check This Useful Section of UPPSC

Q8- Chilka lake is situated in—

  1. West Bengal
  2. Andhra Pradesh
  3. Orissa
  4. Tamil Nadu

Ans 3

Q9- The deepest lake of the World is—

  1. Pushkar lake in Rajasthan
  2. Lake superior in America
  3. Victoria lake in Africa
  4. Baikal lake in Russia

Ans 4

Q10- The Fundamental Duties of a citizen do not include duty—

  1. to protect and improve the natural environment
  2. to cherish and follow the noble ideals which inspired our national struggle for freedom
  3. to strive towards abolition of untouchability
  4. to develop scientific temper, humanism and the spirit of enquiry and reform

Ans 4

Do You Know About: Common Mistakes You Make in Tests

Q11- To avoid slipping while walking on ice, one should take smaller steps because of the.

a)    Friction of ice is large

b)    Friction of ice is small

c)    Larger normal reaction

d)    Smaller normal reaction

Ans b

Q12-   The number of moles of solute present in 1 kg of a solvent is called its

a)    molality

b)    molarity

c)    normality

d)    formality

Ans a

Q13- The gas used for artificial ripening of green fruit is

a)    ethylene

b)    ethane

c)    carbon dioxide

d)    acetylene

Ans a

Want to Know? Tips To Create Your Own Study Guide

Q14-   Monotremes are unique mammals because they

a)    posses hair

b)    give birth to live young

c)    secret milk in a pouch

d)    lay eggs

Ans d

Q15-Plant bends towards the source of light on account of the movement of curvature known as

a)    geotropism

b)    thigmotropism

c)    chemotropism

d)    phototropism

Ans d

Q16- A body of mass m moves in a circular path with uniform angular velocity. The motion of the body has constant.

a)    Acceleration

b)    Momentum

c)    Velocity

d)    Kinetic energy

Ans d

Read NowTips to Overcome the Fear of Exam

Q17- In fireworks, the green flame is produced because of

a)    sodium

b)    barium

c)    mercury

d)    potassium

Ans b

Q18- Marsh gas is

a)    nitrogen

b)    ethane

c)    methane

d)    hydrogen

Ans c

Q19- Air is a/an

a)    compound

b)    element

c)    electrolyte

d)    mixture

Ans d

Check Also: Public Service Commission Exam Books

Q20- Which metal pollute the air of a big city?

a)    Copper

b)    Chromium

c)    Lead

d)    Cadmium

Ans c

UPPSC Exam

The Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission Exam contains the question related to general awareness, current affairs, English. Candidates must have to prepare for each section to qualify the exam. Candidates can practice for each section by go through the UPPSC sample Papers 2019. We wish all the very best to the participants of UPPSC Exam to prepare well.

Last Words:

We wish the above provided information about UPPSC Sample Papers 2019 will help you in your better preparations and lead you toward success. To get updated information, we advised the candidates to stay connected with us. You can bookmark this page by pressing ctrl+d to get new updates and information of UPPSC Sample Papers 2019 published on this page.

You can also follow this page on various social networking sites or if you have any query or doubts regarding UPPSC Sample Papers 2019, then you can type your comment in below comment box. Our experts will soon solve your queries.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

State PSC ExamPSC Question Papers
Tips to Make Study InterestingHow to Prepare for Written Exam
Makes Your Brain Work BetterHow to Get in the Mood to Study
How to Avoid Sleeping While StudyingTips to Get Motivated for Everything

Filed in: PSC, Question & Answers, Question Paper

2 Responses to "UPPSC Sample Papers 2019 | Previous Year 2018,17,16 Papers, Model Questions PDF"

  1. piyush

    Thanks for question

  2. Satish Chandra

    Dear Sir,
    Please provide 5 Year previous uppsc paper

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment