Latest Qualification Jobs

Bank Exam Model Papers, Available for FREE Bank Previous Year Paper Solved

Bank Exam Model Papers

Preparing For Bank Exam? Then Start Your Preparation with Bank Exam Model Papers which is freely available To Download on this page. Applicants, who want to get success in any clerk, PO, SO or any bank examination, are advised to begin their preparation through Bank Exam Solved Sample Papers with Answers to score well.

Bank Exam Model Papers

HDFC Bank Placement PapersRBI Assistant Question Paper
IBPS Clerk Question PaperRBI Question Paper
IBPS PO Question PaperSBI Clerk Question Paper
ICICI Bank Placement PapersSBI PO Previous Year Paper

By solving Bank Exam Previous Year Question Papers, you get an idea about how to appear in bank examination. So for qualifying any banking exam, you must have good knowledge of general knowledge, reasoning, latest news etc.

recruitmentresult.com

Yearly, innumerable candidates appear in the bank examination like SBI, RBI or through IBPS to build their career in the banking sector. Bank Exam Previous Year Solved Question Papers are the best way of practicing, applicants must also go through the previous year question papers to get ready for the exam.

recruitmentresult.com is presenting the entire details related to Bank Exam Model Papers with Answers and some previous year questions with answers in the below section.

Bank Exam Model Papers

Ques.1) Who is the father of Geometry?

a)    Aristotle

b)    Euclid

c)    Pythagoras

d)    Kepler

Ans. b

Ques.2) What is common between Kutty, Shankar, Laxman and Sudhir Dar?

a)    Film Direction

b)    Drawing Cartoons

c)    Instrumental Music

d)    Classical Dance

Ans.b

Ques.3) The first woman in space was

a)    Valentina Tereshkova

b)    Sally Ride

c)    Naidia Comenci

d)    Tamara Press

Ans.a

Ques.4) Mr. Sham Lal has done commendable work in the field of?

a)    Journalism

b)    Politics

c)    Socail Service

d)    Trade Unionism

Ans.a

START Practice With –  Bank Online Test

Ques.5) Ali Akbar plays which of the following musical instruments?

a)    Flute

b)    Tabla

c)    Sitar

d)    Sarod

Ans.d

Ques.6) Samantha Fox is associated with

a)    Politics

b)    Pop music

c)    Journalism

d)    Sports

Ans.b

Ques.7) The miser gazed …… at the pile of gold coins in front of him.

a)    avidly

b)    admiringly

c)    thoughtfully

d)    earnestly

Ans.a

Ques.8) The southernmost point of peninsular India, that is, Kanyakumari, is

a)    north of Tropic of Cancer

b)    south of the Equator

c)    south of the Capricorn

d)    north of the Equator

Ans.d

Ques.9) The pass located at the southern end of the Nilgiri Hills in south India is called

a)    the Palghat gap

b)    the Bhorghat pass

c)    the Thalgat pass

d)    the Bolan pass

Ans.a

Ques.10) The members of the Rajya Sabha are elected by

a)    the people

b)    Lok Sabha

c)    elected members of the legislative assembly

d)    elected members of the legislative council

Ans.c

Ques.11) The members of the panchayat are

a)    nominated by the district officer

b)    the electorates of the respective territorial constituencies

c)    nominated by local self-government minister of the state

d)    nominated by the block development organization

Ans.b

Ques.12) The present Lok Sabha is the

a)    13th Lok Sabha

b)    14th Lok Sabha

c)    15th Lok Sabha

d)    16th Lok Sabha

Ans.d

Ques.13) The office of the president can fall vacant due to

a)    Resignation

b)    death

c)    removal

d)    All of the above

Ans.d

Do You Know: How To Prepare For Bank Exams

Ques.14) The president can dismiss a member of the council of ministers

a)    on his own

b)    on the recommendation of the prime ministers

c)    only under emergency conditions

d)    with the consent of the speaker

Ans.b

Ques.15) he workers are hell bent at getting what is due to them.

a)    hell bent on getting

b)    hell bent for getting

c)    hell bent upon getting

d)    No improvement

Ans.c

Get Day-To-Day Updates Via: Banking Current Affairs

Ques.16) When it was feared that the serfs might go too far and gain their freedom from serfdom, the protestant leaders joined the princes at crushing them.

a)    into crushing

b)    in crushing

c)    without crushing

d)    No improvement

Ans.b

Ques.17) The record for the biggest tiger hunt has not been met since 1911 when Lord Hardinge. then Viceroy of India, shot a tiger than measured 11 feet and 6 inches.

a)    improved

b)    broken

c)    bettered

d)    No improvement

Ans.b

Ques.18) DIVA:OPERA

a)    producer:theatre

b)    director:drama

c)    conductor:bus

d)    thespian:play

Ans.d

Ques.19) THRUST:SPEAR

a)    mangle:iron

b)    scabbard:sword

c)    bow:arrow

d)    fence:epee

Ans.d

Get Best Answer: How to Get Bank Jobs

Ques.20) LIGHT:BLIND

a)    speech:dumb

b)    language:deaf

c)    tongue:sound

d)    voice:vibration

Ans.a

Bank Online Practice Test

Logical Reasoning Online TestSTART NOW
Quantitative Aptitude Online QuizSTART NOW
English Language Online QuizSTART NOW

Dear aspirants, above listed Bank Exam Solved Question Papers are beneficial for you to prepare well for bank recruitment exam. You’re advised to bookmark our web portal to get latest updates about latest recruitment, results etc on your instant access. 

You May Also Search Related To:

Bank Exam Question PaperBank Exam Questions And Answers
Bank Exam Model Papers With SolutionsBank Exam Model Papers in Telugu
Bank Exam Model PaperBank Exam Model Question Paper
Bank Exam Model Papers with AnswersBank Jobs Exam Model Papers
Bank Exam Model Question Papers

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Bank Exam PatternBank Syllabus
Bank Preparation Material/BooksBank Interview Questions and Answers
Public Sector Banks In IndiaEligibility For Bank Exams
Bank SalaryUpcoming Bank Jobs


Excel Your Preparation with Vidya24.Com - Enroll Today For Free

Filed in: Question & Answers, Question Paper

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

© 6469 Recruitment result 2021. All rights reserved.