Latest Qualification Jobs

List of Important days in June| GK 2022 Exam June Ques, Imp Dates PDF in Hindi

Important days in June

Do You Know about all the important National and International dates and days? Many of us do not know about most of the Important Days in June 2022. That is why; we have listed out all the Important days in June on this page.

Those who are preparing for government entrance examinations like RRB, SSC, and many other competitive exams there is a distinct segment called General Awareness or GK in which there are questions examined regarding important dates. The total Number of days in June are 30. You can check the Special days, Occasions Days etc in June.

recruitmentresult.com

We have explained in detail about the list of Important dates in June 2022 (important days and dates in June). Go through this page to know all the important days and dates in June such as Special days in June, National days in June (i.e. India), International Days in June (i.e. World), Occasions in June, Celebration days in June etc.

Here you can find the complete list of National and International important days held in June month and festivals in India all over the world in year 2022 such as World Environment Day.

Important days in June 2022

Important Days in June 2022Name of the Event
1 JuneWorld Milk Day &Global Day of Parents
2 JuneInternational Sex Workers Day& Telangana Formation Day
3 JuneWorld Bicycle Day
4 JuneInternational Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression
5 JuneWorld Environment Day
7 JuneWorld Food Safety Day
8 JuneWorld Brain Tumor Day  &World Oceans Day
12 JuneWorld Day Against Child Labour
14 JuneWorld Blood Donor Day
15 JuneWorld Wind Day&World Elder Abuse Awareness Day
16 JuneMartyrdom of Guru Arjan Dev
17 JuneWorld Day to Combat Desertification and Drought (International)
18 JuneAutistic Pride Day and International Picnic Day
19 JuneWorld Sickle Cell Awareness Day and World Sauntering Day 
20 JuneWorld Refugee Day (International)
21 JuneWorld Music Day, World Hydrography Day,International Yoga Day and World Father’s Day
23 JuneInternational Olympic Day , United Nations Public Service Day and International Widow’s Day
26 JuneInternational Day against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking& International Day in Support of Victims of Torture
30 JuneWorld Asteroid Day

Download PDF: Important Dates in June In Hindi

प्रत्येक वर्ष कई महत्वपूर्ण दिन होते हैं जो दूसरों की तुलना में अधिक महत्व रखते हैं। यह एक त्योहार हो, ऐतिहासिक रूप से महत्वपूर्ण दिन या राष्ट्रीय महत्व का दिन, हर महीने में कुछ विशेष दिन होते हैं। बहुत बार हम ऐसे विशेष दिनों से अनजान होते हैं जब तक कि हम उनके बारे में कहीं नहीं पढ़ते हैं या अगर कोई हमें उनके बारे में बताता है। लेकिन यह मामला नहीं होना चाहिए, क्योंकि इस तेजी से भागती जिंदगी में, हमें महीने में विशेष दिनों के बारे में अच्छी तरह से पता होना चाहिए, जो हमारे ध्यान की आवश्यकता है।

GK Questions for JUNE Exam

Ques: Who has been appointed as the new chairman of Central Board of Indirect taxes and Customs (CBIC)?

[A] John joseph

[B] Vanaja N. Sarna

[C] Mahender Singh

[D] S Ramesh

Ans .   D

Ques: Who has been appointed as the acting Chairman of the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)?

[A] Arvind Saxena

[B] Sudha Jain

[C] Kirti Kumar

[D] Omi Agrawal

Ans .   A

Ques: Pappu Karki, the popular Kumaoni folk singer has passed away. He was native of which state?

[A] Jammu & Kashmir

[B] Himachal Pradesh

[C] Uttarakhand

[D] Assam

Ans .   C

You Can Also Check: Latest Current Affairs

Ques: India’s first-ever national police museum will establish in which city?

[A]Chennai

[B]Delhi

[C]Nagpur

[D] Kolkata

Ans .   B

Ques: The Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) is in news for appointing Sharad Kumar as new Vigilance Commissioner. As per which committee’s recommendations, the CVC was set up?

[A] Nittoor Srinivasa Rau commiittee

[B] Tejendra Mohan Bhasin commiittee

[C] KV Chowdary commiittee

[D] K Santhanam commiittee

Ans .   D

Ques: Which country will host the 45th G7 summit 2019?

[A]Italy

[B]Germany

[C]France

[D] Canada

Ans .   C

Check Here: International Current Affairs

Ques: Which country’s women cricket team has clinched the Asia Cup Twenty-20 tournament 2018?

[A]SouthKorea

[B]Bangladesh

[C]India

[D] Pakistan

Ans .   B

Ques: Who has won the men’s singles French Open tennis tournament 2018?

[A]NovakDjokovic

[B]DominicThiem

[C]RogerFederer

[D] Rafael Nadal

Ans .   D

Ques: Which country’s football team has lifted the 2018 Intercontinental Cup football title?

[A]India

[B]SriLanka

[C]Kenya

[D] Argentina

Ans .   A

Must Check: List of Important Days

Ques: Shantaram Laxman Naik, who passed away recently, was the former Congress chief of which state?

 [A]Maharashtra

[B]Goa

[C]Bihar

[D] Karnataka

Ans .   B

June is the sixth month of an annual year which consists of 30 days overall and is named after Roman goddess Juno. Talking about important days in June 2022, there are a number of special days in June apart from ‘Father’s Day’, like ‘World Environment Day’, ‘World Oceans Day’ amongst several others that one needs to know about for improving their overall general knowledge.

Important Days in June 2022 FAQs:

Question 1: Which day is celebrated on 7th June every year?

Answer: World Food Safety Day is celebrated on 7th June every year.

Question 2: When is World Asteroid Day celebrated?

Answer: The World Asteroid Day is celebrated on the last day of June i.e. 30th June.

Question 3: When is World Bicycle Day?

Answer: World Bicycle Day celebrated on 3rd Day of June every year.

Question 4: What is the total Number of days in June?

Answer: The total Number of days in June is 30.

Question 5: On which date is International Picnic Day celebrated?

Answer: International Picnic Day as well as Autistic Pride Day are celebrated on 18th June on yearly basis.

Final Words:

Keeping a view on Important days in June 2022 can also cater to one’s preparation for competitive exams. Stays connected with us and also bookmark this page for more updates.

Something That You Should Put an Eye On

List of Rivers of IndiaList of Important Lakes in India
List of Important DaysStates Capital And CM
CPMT Full FormMBBS Full Form
BPO Full FormATS Full Form


Excel Your Preparation with Vidya24.Com - Enroll Today For Free

Filed in: Articles

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

© 2367 Recruitment result 2021. All rights reserved.