Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

NMAT By GMAC 2019-20: MBA/PGDM Registration Started, Apply Till 03 Oct

NMAT By GMAC

NMAT By GMAC Registration has been started from 02-07-2019 onwards. To get admission in MBA/PGDM Courses, candidates need to complete the Registration Process till the last date that is 03rd October 2019. More details about Eligibility, NMAT By GMAC Apply Online, NMAT By GMAC Dates 2019 etc are given below.

recruitmentresult.com

Overview of NMAT By GMAC 2019-20:

  • Name of Conducting Body: Graduate Management Admission Council
  • Admission For: MBA/PGDM
  • Opening Date for NMAT By GMAC Registration: 02-07-2019
  • NMAT By GMAC Apply Online Last Date: 03-10-2019
  • NMAT By GMAC Exam Date: 04-10-2019 to 17-12-2019
  • Official Website: www.nmat.org.in

NMAT By GMAC

NMAT By GMAC Important Dates 2019:

EventStart DateEnd Date
NMAT By GMAC Registration02-07-201903-10-2019
Scheduling02-07-201916-10-2019
Late Registration04-10-201914-10-2019
Registration – Retake05-10-201914-12-2019
Re-scheduling02-07-201914-12-2019
Re-take Scheduling05-10-201914-12-2019
NMAT By GMAC Exam Dates04-10-201917-12-2019
NMAT By GMAC Result Submission3rd Week of January, 2020
Final Announcement of results31-03-2020


Q-
What is NMAT By GMAC Eligibility Criteria 2019?

For Indian Nationals:

  • Aspirants must have attained graduation degree with at least 50% marks from a recognized university.
  • Final year students are also eligible to apply for the test
  • Upper age limit is 25 years

For Foreign Nationals:

  • Aspirants must have attained graduation degree with at least 50% marks from a recognized university.
  • Contender must have a minimum 2 years of post-qualification experience.
  • Upper age limit is 25 years

Check Here: NMAT By GMAC Schedule 2019-20

Q- What is NMAT By GMAC Fees?

ServiceFees
Test Registration (Early)INR 2000 + applicable taxes
Test Registration (Late)INR 2500 + applicable taxes
RetakeINR 2000 + applicable taxes
RescheduleINR 1100 + applicable taxes
Additional Score Reports (beyond first five)INR 200 per Score Report + applicable taxes

Q- How to Pay the NMAT By GMAC Exam Fee?

Candidates can pay fee through online mode using through Visa or Master Card Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking/ American Express Card / Diners Card, IMPS, UPI and Mobile Wallets.

Check Here: How to Pay Fees Online

Q- What is NMAT By GMAC Admission Process?

Candidates will be selected on the basis of marks obtained in NMAT By GMAC Entrance Exam. Once a candidate qualifies the entrance, he/she will be called for case discussion (also known as group discussion).

Q- How is NMAT by GMAC designed?

  • There will be 120 questions in the examination
  • The questions will be distributed among three sections, which are Language Skills, Quantitative Skills and Logical Reasoning
  • Aspirants will be given 2 hours to complete the examination
SectionNumber of questionsTime allotted (minutes)
Quantitative Skills4860
Logical Reasoning4038
Language Skills3222

Q- How to Fill NMAT By GMAC Online Registration Form?

  • Login to official website that is www.nmat.org.in.
  • After reaching the homepage candidates need to move their cursor towards the Menu bar and have to choose the “Register” tab.
  • A drop down list will appear then candidate need to choose appropriate link regarding NMAT 2019.
  • Now candidates need to read all the details about the NMAT Exam and have to go to the NMAT By GMAC Login link.
  • Now aspirants need to hit on the online registration form link and then have to fill up the online NMAT By GMAC Registration form carefully
  • Once the registration details are completed candidates will be redirected to a new page where the NMAT By GMAC Registration Form will exist.
  • NMAT By GMAC Online Application Form have to be filled carefully and completely
  • Afterwards candidates need to upload all the testimonials that are important
  • Afterwards candidates need to pay the requisite amount of testimonials and then have to recheck all the details in NMAT By GMAC Online Form he/she have entered
  • At last candidates need to hit on the final submission tab and then have to take a print out of fill up NMAT By GMAC Application Form and have to keep it safe for further usage.

Direct Link To: NMAT By GMAC Apply Online

Press Here: NMAT By GMAC Mock Test

Q- Where will the Test be administered?

India Exam Centres:

Region Cities
NorthAgra, Chandigarh, Dehradun, Delhi, Faridabad
Gurgaon, Jammu, Kanpur, Lucknow, Noida, Patiala, Varanasi
WestAurangabad, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Jaipur, Jodhpur,
Kota, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nasik, Pune, Pilani, Surat, Vadodara
SouthBengaluru, Chennai, Kochi, Hyderabad, Manipal,
Mysore, Tiruchirapalli, Vellore, Vizag, Vijaywada
CentralBhopal, Indore, Jabalpur, Raipur
EastBhubaneswar, Guwahati, Jamshedpur,
Kolkata, Patna, Ranchi, Shillong

International Exam Centres:

City Country
KathmanduNepal
ThimphuBhutan
DhakaBangladesh
ColomboSrilanka

Important Links Related to NMAT:

NMAT ResultGet Details
NMAT RegistrationGet Details
NMAT Cut OffGet Details
NMAT Admit CardGet Details
NMAT SyllabusGet Details
NMAT Mock TestGet Details
NMAT Exam PatternGet Details
NMAT Previous Year PaperGet Details
NMAT Full FormGet Details
How to Prepare for NMATGet Details
Official WebsitePress Here

Q- How many times can a test taker take NMAT by GMAC?

A test taker can take the NMAT by GMAC up to a maximum of 3 times (first attempt plus 2 retake attempts) including no shows, if he/she wishes to.

NMAT By GMAC 2019-20 Details:

The NMAT by GMAC exam opens doors to the leading Management Courses in India. The GMAC By NMAT Exam is used for admissions to some of the leading graduate business programmes in India.

The examination is scheduled from around October 4 to December 17 in online mode. Applicants will have the liberty to book a slot as per their preference and real-time availability to appear for the exam.

Get NMAT By GMAC Official Guide PDF from here. Stay connected with this page to get latest about NMAT By GMAC Official Guide. You can also follow on Facebook for latest updates about NMAT By GMAC 2019-20.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On:

Top Universities in IndiaTop Colleges in India
Best Career OpportunitiesScholarship in India
College is Registered OR AICTEEducation Loans for Students

Filed in: Application Form, Entrance Exam Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment