Latest Qualification Jobs

SSSB Punjab Recruitment 2021| 866 Veterinary Inspectors Jobs, Apply till July 30

SSSB Punjab Recruitment

Latest SSSB Punjab Recruitment 2021 Notification has been depicted by Subordinate Services Selection Board Punjab. Board has started hiring process in order to fill 866 vacant positions of Veterinary Inspectors.

Regarding this, online application process has been started now for SSSB Punjab Veterinary Inspectors Jobs. Eligible and interested candidates can apply online for PSSSB Recruitment 2021 by submitting their application form till the last date that is 30 July 2021 (5:00 PM). Candidates can pay the application fee till August 3, 2021.

recruitmentresult.com

Overview of SSSB Punjab Recruitment 2021:

CriteriaDetails
Name Of The PostsVeterinary Inspectors posts in PSSSB
OrganizationPunjab Subordinate Services Selection Board (PSSSB)
Educational QualificationPassed 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Math or with Biology/Math, Physics, Chemistry and English subjects and possess Diploma in Veterinary Science and Animal Health Technology
ExperienceFreshers can apply
Job Responsibilitiesnull
Skills Requirednull
Job LocationAcross Punjab
Salary ScaleRs. 29,200 per month
IndustryGovt. of Punjab
Application Start DateJuly 8, 2021
Application End DateJuly 30, 2021

SSSB Punjab Recruitment

SSSB Punjab Recruitment 2021 Important Dates:

ParticularsPSSSB Recruitment Important Dates
Starting Date of PSSSB Online Application Form08-07-2021
Last Date for submission of application form30-07-2021 up to 5 PM
Last Date of Fee Submission03-08-2021

SSSB Punjab Vacancies:

  • Post Name: Veterinary Inspectors
  • No. of of PSSSB Vacancies: 866 Posts

SSSB Punjab Veterinary Inspectors Vacancies Distribution Category Wise:

S. No.CategoryCategory
Code
TotalWomen
1General10133294
2Economically Weaker Section E.W.S.1028524
3S.C. (Mazhbi & Balmiki)1038534
4S.C. (Ramdasia & Others)1048434
5Backward Class1058434
6Ex-Serviceman General (Self)1065934
7Ex-Serviceman General (Dependant)107
8Ex-Serviceman-S.C.(Mazbhi & Balmiki)
(Self)
108180
9Ex-Serviceman-S.C.(Mazbhi & Balmiki)
(Dependant)
109
10Ex-ServicemanS.C.(Ramdasia & Others)
(Self)
110170
11Ex-ServicemanS.C.(Ramdasia & Others)
(Dependant)
111
12Ex-Serviceman-Backward Class (Self)112170
13Ex-Serviceman-Backward Class (Dependant)113
14Sports -General114168
15Sports S.C. (Mazbhi & Balmiki )-11540
16Sports S.C. (Ramdasia & Others)-11640
17Locomotor Disability (Including Cerebral
palsy, Leprosy Cured, Dwarfism, Acid
attack victims and Muscular dystrophy)
11793
18Blindness and Low Vision Disability118173
19Deaf and Hard of Hearing Disability119173
20Intellectually / Multiple Disability12093
21Freedom Fighter12193
Total866277

SSSB Punjab Qualification:

To apply for SSSB Punjab School Librarian Recruitment 2021, candidates have passed 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Math or with Biology/Math, Physics, Chemistry and English subjects and possess a Diploma in Veterinary Science and Animal Health Technology from a recognized board or institution

Grab More:

PSSSB School Librarian Age Limit:

  • For General – 18 to 37 Years
  • For SC/BC State of Punjab – 18 to 42 Years
  • For State and Central Government employees – 18 to 45 Years

SSSB Punjab Salary:

Recruited aspirants for SSSB Punjab Jobs will receive an amount of Rs. 29,200/- as per 7th CPC/ Matrix and recommendation along with other benefits from the Financial Department of Subordinate Services Selection Board Punjab.

SSSB Punjab Recruitment Application Fee:

Candidates will have to pay application fee given below through Online Payment Mode

CategoryFee
For General Category (GEN) candidatesRs 1000/-
For SC / BC / Economically Weaker Section (EWS) candidatesRs 250/-
For Ex-servicemen (Self & Dependent)Rs 200/-
For Handicapped candidatesRs 500/-

 SSSB Punjab Selection Procedure:

Selection of appliers will be done on the basis of either Written Exam conducted by the hiring department of organization. Candidates who have passed the written test by scoring at least 40% marks will be called for further process that is counseling.

SSSB Punjab Advertisement No. 14 of 2021 Important Links:

SSSB Online Application LinkPress Here
SSSB Punjab Recruitment Apply Online (For New Users)Press Here
SSSB Punjab Jobs Apply Online (For Registered Users)Press Here
Forgot Application Registration Number?Press Here
SSSB Punjab NotificationPress Here
Official WebsitePress Here

Guidelines to apply for SSSB Punjab Recruitment 2021:

  • To apply for Punjab SSSB Recruitment Notification, visit to the official web portal of Subordinate Service Selection Board that is sssb.punjab.gov.in
  • From home page press on ‘Advertisement tab from menu bar.
  • Press on “08-07-2021 – Advertisement No. 14/2021 for the recruitment of 866 posts of Veterinary Inspectors” link.
  • Then read SSSB Punjab Recruitment Advertisement carefully.
  • After ensuring required eligibility criteria for SSSB Punjab Vacancy go back to home page and press on “Online Applications” from menu bar.
  • Hit on “08-07-2021 – To Apply for the post of Veterinary Inspectors against Advt. No. 14/2021 CLICK HERE (LAST DATE 30/07/2021)!!” link.
  • Fill SSSB Punjab Online Form carefully.
  • Upload essential documents with SSSB Punjab Application Form.
  • Press submit tab to submit your form
  • Take a print out of it for further reference.

SSSB Punjab Recruitment 2021:

Hiring committee of Subordinate Service Selection Board, Punjab wants to select keen and skillful candidates for filling up 866 vacant positions of School Librarian in different departments. Individuals, who want to be a part of this reputed organization, may apply for PSSSB Punjab Recruitment by submitting their application form via online mode on or before the last date that is 30-07-2021 up to 5 PM.

Note:

To collect complete details about Punjab SSSB Recruitment 2021 go through the Official Link given above and visit our web portal on regular basis for latest updates.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Upcoming Government JobsLatest Recruitments
Jobs By QualificationJobs by Organization
More Jobs in PunjabLatest Jobs Openings For Freshers
Best State Government JobsEmployment News This Week Highlights

Excel Your Preparation with Vidya24.Com - Enroll Today For Free

Filed in: 10th/12th, Diploma, Punjab Jobs, Recruitment, Sarkari Naukri Tags: 

15 Responses to "SSSB Punjab Recruitment 2021| 866 Veterinary Inspectors Jobs, Apply till July 30"

  1. Naresh

    sir I have done post graduation and diplom fire and safety plz tell me best job recuirment

  2. Parminder

    Hi ma’am/sir, am xsm (recent) of army, graduate, having 27 yrs exemplary experience in clerk job, proficient in handling cmptr and well versed in comn skills. Any scope of job for me, thanks.

  3. Parminder

    Hi ma’am/sir, am xsm of army, graduate, having 27 yrs exemplary experience as clerk and proficient in handling cmptr. Any scope for the job, thanks.

  4. AKSHITHA T KRISHNAN

    Hi sir.. myself Akshitha , pursuing Msc Microbiology .. I will be completing my pg course in 2018. Am I eligible for this job?

  5. R K Talwar

    Sir
    1) May I Know the procedure for selection of member PSSB ?
    2) Is there any post of member vacant at present? If yes then how many
    and their details ?

  6. Rekha kumari

    Sir
    I have done Mba hospital management &
    MA economics &
    Computer diploma one year
    Plz find job

  7. manju

    Hi sir.i have done pgdca, MSc it, mca i want job urgently

  8. tilak raj

    hlo sir i am from punjab goraya i need your job and bank job experens 2 years so pls sir tell mi

  9. sanjaywasa

    sir i am from jammu can i apply punjab sssb please tell me sir

    • Jai Bawa kalli veer ji.

      sir if you have punjabi in matric and you are a graduate then you are eligible.

  10. sandeepkaur1933@gmail.ccom

    Plz tell me fees details

    • raman

      Hi Sir/Mam

      Tell me the fee

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

© Recruitment result 2021. All rights reserved.