Telangana Current Affairs 2022 – Latest News and Updates In Telugu, Download PDF

Telangana Current Affairs

Individuals, who want to prepare for general awareness section and looking for Latest Telangana Current Affairs 2022 In Telugu, can take a look on below given page which is well updated with latest info about Telangana. So, download Telangana Current Affairs PDF from here. As we all know, general awareness section of every competitive exam will comprises of question based on Current Affairs.

So, we are here to provide you latest news about Telangana Current Affairs. Contenders are advised to go through the whole page before appearing in exam, as it will going to help you a lot, as it covers Latest News and Updates of Telangana State, Telangana Current Affairs, latest Quizzes and GK Questions.

recruitmentresult.com

Latest Telangana Current Affairs 2022 In Telugu has been given on this page. Candidates who are going to appear in SSC, Bank, PSC, Railway and other examination can check Latest Telangana News and Updates from Here. You can also get direct link to download Telangana Current Affairs 2022 PDF.

Telangana Current Affairs

Telangana Current Affairs in English

  • Telangana: First large state to complete 100 per cent 1st dose Covid vaccination
  • India: Launch of 27 Border Infrastructure Projects
  • Indian Music on flights and at airports
  • Roll-out of 5G services in India
  • Recent Milestone in Gram Ujala programme
  • National breed conservation award for 2021
  • ICRA’s forecast of Indian GDP Growth
  • Consumer Protection (Direct Selling) Rules, 2021
  • Ziyuan-1 02E- China’s New Earth resources observation satellite
  • Global Environment and Climate Action Citizen Award
  • CEBR’s prediction on Indian Economy
  • Huzurabad, Ellenabad, Badvel, Hangal, Tarapur bye election result 2021: Full List of Bypoll Winners
  • Medicine from Sky Project: First-of-its-kind-project launched in Telangana- Know all about it!
  • Guidelines for Flex-Fuel Vehicles and Flex-Fuel Strong Hybrid EVs
  • India’s Chairship at UNSC Counter Terrorism Committee
  • December 27: International Day of Epidemic Preparedness
  • Kanpur Metro Rail Project
  • NITI Aayog’s Fourth Health Index released
  • NASA’s Psyche Mission- Key Facts
  • Himachal Pradesh’s Renukaji Dam project
  • Inauguration of Brahmos Missile Manufacturing Unit
  • Panel to look into AFSPA withdrawal from Nagaland
  • India: Vaccination for children above 15 years
  • INS Khukri decommissioned after 32 years of service
  • ASIGMA: Indian Army’s In-house Messaging app
  • Surface-to-Surface Missile ‘Pralay’ flight-tested
  • Apretude: FDA approves injection to prevent HIV
  • Sports Minister introduced ‘Anti-Doping Bill’
  • Scheme for setting up Semiconductor Fab Units in India
  • World Anti-Doping Agency (WADA) Report on Rule Violations
  • Linking voter rolls to Aadhar-Merits and Demerits
  • 66-million-year-old dinosaur embryo found in China
  • Delhi to set up first Teachers University
  • Karnataka announces Reservation for Transgenders in Police
  • Indigenous Armoured Engineer Reconnaissance Vehicle inducted into Army
  • UAE announces to End Censorship in Cinematic releases
  • ADB to provide USD 350 million to improve access to urban services in India
  • Kerala University of Fisheries and Ocean Studies (KUFOS)- Partner in NASA-ISRO research programme
  • CCI approves acquisition of Air India stake by Tata sons

Read Out: Latest Current Affairs Updates

Telangana Current Affairs in Telugu

  • భారతదేశంలో 5G సేవలు అందుబాటులోకి వచ్చాయి
  • గ్రామ ఉజాల కార్యక్రమంలో ఇటీవలి మైలురాయి
  • హుజూరాబాద్, ఎల్లెనాబాద్, బద్వేల్, హంగల్, తారాపూర్ ఉప ఎన్నికల ఫలితాలు 2021: ఉప ఎన్నిక విజేతల పూర్తి జాబితా
  • మెడిసిన్ ఫ్రమ్ స్కై ప్రాజెక్ట్: తెలంగాణలో ప్రారంభించిన మొదటి-రకం-ప్రాజెక్ట్- దాని గురించి పూర్తిగా తెలుసుకోండి!
  • 2021కి జాతీయ జాతి పరిరక్షణ అవార్డు
  • భారత GDP వృద్ధికి సంబంధించిన ICRA అంచనా
  • వినియోగదారుల రక్షణ (డైరెక్ట్ సెల్లింగ్) నియమాలు, 2021
  • Ziyuan-1 02E- చైనా యొక్క కొత్త భూమి వనరుల పరిశీలన ఉపగ్రహం
  • గ్లోబల్ ఎన్విరాన్‌మెంట్ అండ్ క్లైమేట్ యాక్షన్ సిటిజన్ అవార్డు
  • భారతీయ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థపై CEBR అంచనా
  • తెలంగాణ: 100 శాతం 1వ డోస్ కోవిడ్ వ్యాక్సినేషన్ పూర్తి చేసిన మొదటి పెద్ద రాష్ట్రం
  • భారతదేశం: 27 బోర్డర్ ఇన్‌ఫ్రాస్ట్రక్చర్ ప్రాజెక్ట్‌ల ప్రారంభం
  • విమానాలలో మరియు విమానాశ్రయాలలో భారతీయ సంగీతం
  • ఫ్లెక్స్-ఇంధన వాహనాలు మరియు ఫ్లెక్స్-ఇంధన బలమైన హైబ్రిడ్ EVల కోసం మార్గదర్శకాలు
  • UNSC కౌంటర్ టెర్రరిజం కమిటీలో భారతదేశానికి అధ్యక్షత
  • డిసెంబర్ 27: అంటువ్యాధి సంసిద్ధత అంతర్జాతీయ దినోత్సవం
  • కాన్పూర్ మెట్రో రైలు ప్రాజెక్ట్
  • NITI ఆయోగ్ యొక్క నాల్గవ ఆరోగ్య సూచిక విడుదల చేయబడింది
  • NASA యొక్క మానసిక మిషన్- ముఖ్య వాస్తవాలు
  • హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ రేణుకాజీ డ్యామ్ ప్రాజెక్ట్
  • బ్రహ్మోస్ క్షిపణి తయారీ యూనిట్ ప్రారంభోత్సవం
  • నాగాలాండ్ నుండి AFSPA ఉపసంహరణను పరిశీలించడానికి ప్యానెల్
  • భారతదేశం: 15 సంవత్సరాల కంటే ఎక్కువ వయస్సు ఉన్న పిల్లలకు టీకాలు వేయడం
  • 32 సంవత్సరాల సేవ తర్వాత INS ఖుక్రీ డికమిషన్ చేయబడింది
  • ఓటర్ రోల్‌లను ఆధార్-మెరిట్‌లు మరియు డెమెరిట్‌లకు లింక్ చేయడం
  • చైనాలో 66 మిలియన్ సంవత్సరాల నాటి డైనోసార్ పిండం కనుగొనబడింది
  • ఢిల్లీలో మొదటి టీచర్స్ యూనివర్సిటీని ఏర్పాటు చేయడం
  • సినిమాటిక్ రిలీజ్‌లలో సెన్సార్‌షిప్‌ను ముగించాలని UAE ప్రకటించింది
  • భారతదేశంలో పట్టణ సేవలకు ప్రాప్యతను మెరుగుపరచడానికి ADB USD 350 మిలియన్లను అందిస్తుంది
  • కేరళ యూనివర్సిటీ ఆఫ్ ఫిషరీస్ అండ్ ఓషన్ స్టడీస్ (KUFOS)- NASA-ISRO పరిశోధన కార్యక్రమంలో భాగస్వామి
  • టాటా కుమారులు ఎయిర్ ఇండియా వాటాను కొనుగోలు చేసేందుకు CCI ఆమోదం తెలిపింది
  • అసిగ్మా: ఇండియన్ ఆర్మీ ఇన్-హౌస్ మెసేజింగ్ యాప్
  • ఉపరితలం నుండి ఉపరితలానికి ప్రయోగించే క్షిపణి ‘ప్రలయ్’ ఫ్లైట్-టెస్ట్ చేయబడింది
  • అప్రెట్యూడ్: HIVని నిరోధించడానికి FDA ఇంజెక్షన్‌ని ఆమోదించింది
  • ‘డోపింగ్ నిరోధక బిల్లు’ ప్రవేశపెట్టిన క్రీడా మంత్రి
  • భారతదేశంలో సెమీకండక్టర్ ఫ్యాబ్ యూనిట్ల ఏర్పాటు కోసం పథకం
  • ప్రపంచ డోపింగ్ నిరోధక ఏజెన్సీ (వాడా) నిబంధనల ఉల్లంఘనలపై నివేదిక
  • కర్ణాటక పోలీసుల్లో ట్రాన్స్‌జెండర్లకు రిజర్వేషన్‌ను ప్రకటించింది
  • స్వదేశీ ఆర్మర్డ్ ఇంజనీర్ రికనైసెన్స్ వాహనం సైన్యంలోకి చేర్చబడింది

Telangana CA Question & Answers

Q1. The Telangana state was formed on _____ june 2014

(A) 2nd

(B) 4th

(C) 9th

(D) 15th

Answer: (A) 2nd

Q2. Total number of districts in Telangana

(A) 7

(B) 8

(C) 10

(D) 14

Answer: (C) 10

Q3. What is the literacy rate in Telangana

(A) 59.11 %

(B) 66.46 %

(C) 69.26 %

(D) 72.08 %

Answer: (B) 66.46 %

Read Latest: GK Current Affairs

Q4. Which one is the largest district by area wise in Telangana

(A) Adilabad

(B) Nizamabad

(C) Khammam

(D) Bhadradri

Answer: (D) Bhadradri

Q5. Bathukamma is a part of which festival

(A) Dasara

(B) Ugadi

(C) Sankranti

(D) Mahashivaratri

Answer: (A) Dasara

Q6. What was the name of the military operation that conducted to merge Hyderabad with India

(A) Operation Thunder

(B) Operation Hyderabad

(C) Operation Polo

(D) Operation Strom

Answer: (C) Operation Polo

Start Here: Online Quiz For Competitive Exam

Q7. Total number of National Park in Telangana

(A) 2

(B) 3

(C) 4

(D) 6

Answer: (B) 3

Q8. Who is appointed as the “brand ambassador” of Telangana

(A) Mohammad Azharuddin

(B) Saina Nehwal

(C) V. V. S. Laxman

(D) Sania Mirza

Answer: (D) Sania Mirza

Q9. Who was the last Nizam of Hyderabad

(A) Mir Osman Ali Khan

(B) Mir Akbar Ali Khan

(C) Mir Mahbub Ali Khan

(D) Mir Nizam Ali Khan

Answer: (A) Mir Osman Ali Khan

Get Here: Current  International News

Q10. In which year the Charminar was built

(A) 1519

(B) 1538

(C) 1564

(D) 1591

Answer: (D) 1591

Q11. Total number of states that shares borders with Telangana is

(A) 4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D) 8

Answer: (A) 4

Q12. In which year Hyderabad was officially declared as the capital of Nizams

(A) 1702

(B) 1715

(C) 1769

(D) 1798

Answer: (C) 1769

You Can Also Check: How to Prepare for Written Exam

Q13. Who was the founder of the Hyderabad city and Charminar

(A) Ibrahim Quli Qutb Shah

(B) Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah

(C) Abdullah Qutb Shah

(D) Abul Hasan Qutb Shah

Answer: (B) Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah

Q14. Rudrama Devi belongs to which dynasty

(A) Vijayanagara Empire

(B) Pallava dynasty

(C) Reddy dynasty

(D) Kakatiya dynasty

Answer: (D) Kakatiya dynasty

Q15. The Bhadrakali Lake is located in which district

(A) Karimnagar

(B) Warangal

(C) Nizamabad

(D) Nalgonda

Answer: (B) Warangal

Start Here: General Knowledge Online Test

తెలంగాణ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ 2022

ఆసక్తిగల పోటీదారులు ఈ పేజీ నుండి తెలంగాణ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ 2022 పిడిఎఫ్‌ను డౌన్‌లోడ్ చేసుకోవచ్చు. కేరళ ప్రస్తుత వ్యవహారాల గురించి వివరాలు తెలుసుకోవడానికి ఈ పేజీని అన్వేషించండి.

తెలంగాణ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ 2022 పరీక్షలకు సిద్ధం కావడానికి, తెలంగాణ జాబ్స్ పట్టుకోవడం చాలా ఉపయోగకరంగా ఉంటుంది. మీరు పోటీ పరీక్షలు లేదా ప్రవేశ పరీక్షలకు సన్నద్ధమవుతుంటే మరియు ఈ పేజీ నుండి తెలంగాణ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ గురించి అన్ని తాజా నవీకరణలను మీరు కోరుకుంటే.

Last Note

Dear aspirants, we hope you are satisfied with Telangana Current Affairs 2022 provided by us. But still, if you have any query related to this post then you may ask it in below given comment box. Our expert team will definitely solve your query as soon as possible.

Something That You Should Put an Eye On

Monthly Current AffairsCurrent  International News
Science & TechnologyIndian Politics Online Quiz
Person in News Current AffairsSports Current Affairs
Railway Current AffairsDefence Current Affairs

Filed in: Current Affairs 2022 Tags: 

4 Responses to "Telangana Current Affairs 2022 – Latest News and Updates In Telugu, Download PDF"

  1. Anonymous

    This is really interesting, You’re an excessively professional blogger.
    I’ve joined your rss feed and stay up for in the hunt
    for extra of your great post. Additionally, I have shared your
    site in my social networks

    • admin

      Thanks for such kind words… Very Much Appreciated…

  2. arhaan

    post some tough questions

  3. mohd zaki

    Thanks tu increse my mind capacity in telangana history

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

Menu
Recruitment Result 2022