Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


MPPSC Result 2017 mppsc.gov.in Sport & Youth Welfare Service/SET Cut Off

MPPSC Result

Here we have good information for those aspirants, who have appeared in Sport & Youth Welfare Service Exam 2017. Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission, Indore has released MPPSC Result for filling the 25 vacancies in Sport & Youth Welfare Service department. The commission conducted MPPSC Exam on 30-04-2017 in four Indore, Bhopal, Gwalior and Jabalpur cities. Contenders who provisionally selected in this examination they will be called for interview. So, those candidates who appeared in this examination they can check MPPSC Result 2017 on this page.

Highlights Of This Page:

  • Status
  • How To Get Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Result
  • Important information
  • Important date
  • Official Note

A large number of candidates are participated in this examination. All applicants who appeared in this exam are eagerly awaiting their MPPSC Cut off List, so they may download it on this page. Aspirants could inspect as well as download Madhya Pradesh PSC Result by following some procedure that is indicated below. You may attain more information by scrolling down this page which is well furnished by the team members of recruitmentresult.com

Status

Released

What is the Downloading procedure of MPPSC Results 2017?

From the help of these some easy instructions which are well described in the beneath section of this page, you may download your MPPSC Sport & Youth Welfare Service Result:

  • First of all, candidates are advised to logon to official website of Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission that is mppsc.nic.in
  • At the home page you have to place at the left side of the page and select the “Result” tab
  • On the next page you need to hit on the “Online Exam Result -Madhya Pradesh Sport And Youth Welfare Service Examination 2017” link.
  • After that your MPPSC Cut off list will be appeared on your screen.
  • Finally download it by taking a print out and keep it safely for future use.

Read Now: How to Check Result Online?

Have A Look Below Vital Information:

Candidate who are shortlisted in Madhya Pradesh Sport & Youth Welfare Service exam they are required to download application through official website that is mppsc.nic.in and fill it correctly. Then you need to send the MPPSC Written exam Result and application form with necessary documents at the office of Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission before the last date. The person whose application will not be received before the last date they will not eligible to appear in the interview round which is going to be held shortly.

Download Here: MPPSC Result 2017

Important Date:

Ending date for submission of documents: 27-06-2017

Note:

We also intimate to the keen applicants that they can attain all of the updated relevant information about MPPSC Result 2017 through our web portal so keep in touch with us. Candidates can also download their cut off list through Official Link

You may book mark this page by using Cntrl+D option. If applicants face any kind of problem regarding this page so they may use the below commenting box by writing you problem in it, our team try to solve your query at best level.

________________________________________________________________________________

MPPSC Result

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission has released MPPSC Result for candidates appeared in State Eligibility Test/SET. The Madhya Pradesh State Eligibility Test was conducted from 25-02-2017 to 08-03-2017. And on 02-06-2017 the MPPSC State Service Mains Exam Result has been declared.  Aspirants can now download their MPPSC SET Result by visiting the official website i.e. mppsc.gov.in. To get the MP SET Result candidates can also take help from this page. Here in the below segment of this page we have provided all details regarding MPPSC State Eligibility Test Result like the MPPSC SET Cut Off etc. aspirants who are eager to get more information about MPPSC Result 2017 can go through this whole page.

Highlights Of This Page:

  • Details about MP State Service Mains Exam Result
  • How To Get The Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Result
  • MPPSC Cut Off
  • Further Procedure
  • About The Commission
  • Official Note

Every year the Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission conducts the State Eligibility Test to hire eligible candidates for the post of teachers/professors. Not only examination is conducted every year even thousands/lakhs of candidates appeared too. This year also the examination was conducted and now the MPPSC Marksheet has been issues. Aspirants who want to download their mark sheets easily are advised to take help of this page which is well created by the team members of recruitmentersuklt.com

How to download MPPSC Result?

  • Log on to the official website of organization i.e. http://www.mppsc.nic.in/
  • From the home page appeared select and hit “Download Mark sheet – State Eligibility Test 2017 Date 02/06/2017 1”
  • A new screen will appear along with a dialog box as:

  • Enter your roll no and password and hit on submit tab
  • Afterwards a new screen will appear in front of you along with your scorecard
  • Check out your scores and download your MPPSC Result
  • At last take a print out of MP SET Result and keep it safe for further usage.

Get Here>>> Direct Link To Get MPPSC Result

MP SET Cutoff Marks:

MP SET Cutoff Marks- Subject/Category Wise:

SubjectUROBCSCSTPwD
Life Sciences63.4357.1456.0054.8653.14
Political Science65.1460.5756.0056.0054.86
Chemical Sciences63.4356.0054.2951.4355.43
Sociology70.2964.0061.7160.0061.71
Hindi69.1462.2962.2957.1459.43
Physical Sciences64.5756.0053.1461.7158.29
Commerce65.1457.1454.8652.5755.43
Geography70.8663.4360.5757.7162.86
Mathematical Sciences66.2958.8652.0055.4346.86
English69.7161.1460.5762.2961.14
Law72.5768.0065.7161.7163.43
Economics68.0060.5758.8657.7155.43
Home Science64.5760.0057.1457.1457.14
History70.8665.7161.7158.2962.86
Sanskrit69.1459.4360.0061.7157.71
Urdu76.0070.2944.00
Defence & S. Studies75.4364.0073.1442.29
Philosophy72.0064.5769.7166.2968.00
Music67.4361.7160.5766.2961.14

With the help of Cutoff given in above section of this page it will become easier for candidates to get and idea regarding their ranks. Here in the below section we have stated the subject wise cut off which includes 19 subjects as Teaching & Research Aptitude (Art & Law), Teaching & Research Aptitude (Science & Commerce), Life Sciences, Political Science, Chemical  Science, Sociology, Hindi, physical sciences, commerce, Geography, Mathematical Sciences, English, Law, Economics, Home Sciences, Commerce, History, Sanskrit, Urdu, Defence & Strategic Studies.

Check Here: Latest PSC Job Notification

MP SET-SLET Exam Cutoff Marks:

Category NamePaper-I Required MarksPaper-II Required MarksPaper-II Required Marks
SC/ST PwD30%30%60%
OBC (Other Backward Classes)35%35%60%
Unreserved/ General40%40%75%

Further Procedure:

Candidates who will get a qualifying result will have to undergo through the interview procedure. On the basis of their performance in interview final selection will be made.

Check Here:-Latest Interview Questions and Answers

Points the candidates should know:

  • Annually Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission organizes several recruitment examinations to hire eligible and deserving candidates for various vacancies available.
  • SET examination is basically conduct to recruit Teachers in that particular state
  • A huge no of candidates appeared in this examination.
  • Now finally the Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Result of the examination are released.
  • Candidates who want to get their scorecard/mark sheet easily they can either visit the official website or can use the direct link stated.

Get Here: MPPSC Notification

Important Note:

Contenders who wish to get their MPPSC Result 2017 with ease they can also the direct link stated in the above section of this page. Aspirants can also visit the Official Website of the organization by using the Official Website link. Candidates, if you have any sort of query in respect to the information given in the above section of this page then you can comment in below given comment box.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On:

MPPSC Online Application FormMPPSC Admit Card
MPPSC Model PaperMPPSC Syllabus
MPPSC Exam DateLatest Government Jobs

Filed in: PSC, PSC Results, Result Tags: 

Get Jobs As Manager | High Salary | NIIT Program

ADVERTISEMENT


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment