Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers 2019– Solved Question Papers with Ans PDF

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers    

Proper study material and smart preparation strategy plays an important role to crack NTA UGC NET June 2019 Exam. Therefore, NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers for latest years have been specified here for the better guidance of applicants.

UGC NET exam is going to conduct from 20-06-2019 to 28-06-2019. Download NTA UGC NET solved Question Papers with answers PDF and score good marks in UGC NET exam. Besides this, the process to download UGC NET solved papers is also specified here.

recruitmentresult.com

UGC NET 2019 Highlights

Name of the Organization National Testing Agency (NTA)
Name of the Exam National Eligibility Test (NET) June 2019
Purpose of Conducting ExamAssistant Professor or
Junior Research Fellowship
UGC NET Online Form01-03-2019 to 30-03-2019
Correction in particulars
of ApplicationForm on website only
07-14 April, 2019
UGC NET June Admit Card Date27-05-2019
UGC NET June Exam Date20, 21, 24, 25, 26, 27
and 28 June 2019
UGC NET June Results DateBy 15-07-2019

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers PDF Download Here

UGC NET JULY 2018 – List of Question Paper 1 (08-07-2018)

J 00018 Paper I Set PJ 00018 Paper I Set Q
J 00018 Paper I Set RJ 00018 Paper I Set S

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers JULY 2018 – Paper 2 (08-07-2018)

J 00118 Paper II Economics.pmdJ 00218 Paper II
Political Science
J 00318 Paper II PhilosophyJ 00418 Paper II
Psychology
J 00518 Paper II SociologyJ 00618 Paper II History
J 00718 Paper II AnthropologyJ 00818 Paper II Commerce
J 00918 Paper II EducationJ 01018 Paper II Social Work
J 01118 Paper II
Defence and Strategic
J 01218 Paper II Home science
J 01418 Paper II
Public Administration
J 01518 Paper II Population Studies
J 01618 Paper II
Hindustani Music
J 01718 Paper II Management
J 01818 Paper II MaithiliJ 01918 Paper II Bengali
J 02018 Paper II HindiJ 02118 Paper II Kannada
J 02218 Paper II MalayalamJ 02318 Paper II Odiya
J 02418 Paper II PunjabiJ 02518 Paper II Sanskrit
J 02618 Paper II TamilJ 02718 Paper II Telugu
J 02818 Paper II UrduJ 02918 Paper II Arabic
J 03018 Paper II EnglishJ 03118 Paper II Linguistic
J 03218 Paper II ChineseJ 03318 Paper II Dogari
J 03418 Paper II NepaliJ 03518 Paper II Manipuri
J 03618 Paper II AssameseJ 03718 Paper II Gujarati
J 03818 Paper II MarathiJ 03918 Paper II French
J 04018 Paper II SpanishJ 04218 Paper II Persian
J 04318 Paper II RajasthaniJ 04418 Paper II German
J 04518 Paper II JapaneseJ 04618 Paper II Adult Education
J 04718 Paper II
Physical Education
J 04918 Paper II Arab
Culture and Islamic Studies
J 05018 Paper II Indian CultureJ 05518 Paper II Labour
Welfare and Indu Rela
J 05818 Paper II LawJ 05918 Paper II Library
and Information science
J 06018 Paper II BuddhistJ 06218 Paper II Comparative
Study of Religions
J 06318 Paper II Mass
Comm and Journalism
J 06518 Paper II Dance
J 06618 Paper II Museology
and Conservation
J 06718 Paper II Archaeology
J 06818 Paper II CriminologyJ 07018 Paper II Tribal and Regi
J 07118 Paper II Folk LiteratureJ 07218 Paper II Comparative Literature
J 07318 Paper II Sanskrit
Traditional Subjects
J 07418 Paper II
Women Studies
J 07918 Paper II Visual ArtsJ 08018 Paper II Geography
J 08118 Paper II Social
Medicine and Community Health
J 08218 Paper II
Forensic Science
J 08318 Paper II PaliJ 08418 Paper II Kashmiri
J 08518 Paper II KonkaniJ 08718 Paper II
Computer Science
J 08818 Paper II Electronic ScienceJ 08918 Paper II
Environmental Science
J 09018 Paper II International
and Area Studies
J 09118 Paper II Prakrit
J 09218 Paper II Human
Rights and Duties
J 09318 Paper II Tourism
Administration and Management
J 09418 Paper II BodoJ 09518 Paper II Santali
J 09618 Paper II
Karnatak Music
J 09718 Paper II
Rabindra Sangeet
J 09718 Paper II RS WrongJ 09818 Paper II
Percussion Instruments
J 09918 Paper II Drama and TheatreJ 10018 Paper II Yoga

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers JULY 2018 (22-07-2018)

Paper I set W

UGC NET JULY 2018 – List of Question Paper 2 (22-07-2018)

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers NOVEMBER 2017

N 00017 Paper I Set AAAAGet PDF
N 00017 Paper I Set BBBBGet PDF
N 00017 Paper I Set CCCCGet PDF
N 00017 Paper I Set DDDDGet PDF

UGC NET NOVEMBER 2017 – List of Question Paper 2

N 00117 Paper II EconomicsGet PDF
N 00217 Paper II Political ScienceGet PDF
N 00317 Paper II PhilosophyGet PDF
N 00417 Paper II PsychologyGet PDF
N 00517 Paper II SociologyGet PDF
N 00617 Paper II HistoryGet PDF
N 00717 Paper II AnthropologyGet PDF
N 00817 Paper II CommerceGet PDF
N 00917 Paper II EducationGet PDF
N 01017 Paper II Social WorkGet PDF

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers NOVEMBER 2017

N 00117 Paper III EconomicGet PDF
N 00217 Paper III Political ScienceGet PDF
N 00317 Paper III PhilosophyGet PDF
N 00417 Paper III PsychologyGet PDF
N 00517 Paper III SociologyGet PDF
N 00617 Paper III HistoryGet PDF
N 00717 Paper III AnthropologyGet PDF
N 00817 Paper III CommerceGet PDF
N 00917 Paper III EducationGet PDF
N 01017 Paper III Social WorkGet PDF

Here in the above section we have given the official PDF links of UGC NET Previous Year papers of November 2017.To Download Rest of the NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers of Last 5 Year, you must go through the given link.

Download Here: NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers Dec 2018

Hit On This Link>> UGC NET 5 Year Previous Year Papers

NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers and Answers

Question 1. Which of the following represents billion characters?

(A) Gigabytes

(B) Terabytes

(C) Megabytes

(D) Kilobytes

Answer. (A)

Question 2. Which of the following pollutant gases is not produced both naturally and as a result of industrial activity?

(A) Carbon dioxide

(B) Chlorofluoro carbons

(C) Nitrous oxide

(D) Methane

Answer. (B)

Question 3. Who among the following can be removed by the President without Parliament’s resolution?

(A) Comptroller and Auditor – General

(B) Judge of a High Court

(C) Governor of a State

(D) Chief Election Commissioner

Answer. (C)

Question 4. India has the largest Higher Education System in the World after:

(A) The United States of America

(B) Australia

(C) China

(D) United Kingdom (U.K.)

Answer: (A)

Question 5. Which of the following is considered as major source of pollution in rivers of India?

(A) Thermal power plants

(B) Unregulated small scale industry

(C) Untreated sewage

(D) Agricultural run-off

Answer: (C)

Start Now: General Knowledge Online Test

Question 6. The next term in the series −1, 5, 15, 29 … is?

(A) 63

(B) 36

(C) 47

(D) 59

Answer: (C)

Question 7. Which one of the following is the main objective of teaching?

(A) To give information related to the syllabus.

(B) To develop thinking power of students.

(C) To dictate notes to students.

(D) To prepare students to pass the examination.

Answer. (B)

Question 8. Which of the following is not characteristic of a good question paper?

(A) Subjectivity

(B) Objectivity

(C) No use of vague words

(D) Reliable.

Answer. (A)

Question 9. An investigator studied the census date for a given area and prepared a write-up based on them. Such a write-up is called

(A) Research paper

(B) Thesis

(C) Article

(D) Research report

Answer. (C)

Question 10. Informal communication network within the organization is knows as

(A) Interpersonal communication

(B) Grapevine Communication

(C) Mass Communication

(D) Intrapersonal Communication

Answer. (B)

Question 11. The competency of an effective communicator can be judged on the basis of:

(A) Personality of communicator

(B) Experience in the field

(C) Meeting the needs of target audience

(D) Interactivity with target audience

Answer. (C)

Question 12. The state – “Honesty is the best policy” is

(A) A fact

(B) A value judgment

(C) An opinion

(D) A value

Answer. (B)

Try This- Quantitative Aptitude Quiz

Question 13. ICT stands for

(A) Information & communication technology

(B) Information common technology

(C) Information and computer technology

(D) Inter connected technology

Answer. (A)

Question 14. A Computer is that machine which works more like a human brain. This definition of computer is

(A) Incorrect

(B) Correct

(C) Partially correct

(D) None of the above.

Answer. (B)

Question 15. It is believed that our globe is warming progressively. This global warming will eventually result in.

(A) Increase in availability of usable land.

(B) Uniformity of climate at equator and poles.

(C) Melting of polar ice

(D) Fall in the sea level.

Answer. (C)

Question 16. Which of the following is a Central University?

(A) Mumbai University

(B) Calcutta University

(C) Madras University

(D) Delhi University

Answer. (D)

Question 17. Who among the following can be asked to make a statement in Indian Parliament?

(A) Any MLA

(B) Chief of Army Staff

(C) Solicitor General of India

(D) Mayor of Delhi

Answer. (C)

Read Now: Tips To Create Your Own Study Guide

Question 18.  Ministry of Human Resource Development (HRD) includes:

(A) Department of Elementary Education and Literacy

(B) Department of Secondary Education and Higher Education

(C) Department of Women and Child Development

(D) All the above

Answer: (D)

Question 19.  Which of the following statements is most appropriate?

(A) Teachers can teach.

(B) Teachers help can create in a student a desire to learn.

(C) Lecture Method can be used for developing thinking.

(D) Teachers are born.

Answer: (B)

Question 20. Fair and free election means:

(A) transparency

(B) to maintain law and order

(C) regional considerations

(D) role for pressure groups

Answer: (B)

Question 21. The Chief Election Commissioner can be removed from his office under Article :

(A) 125

(B) 352

(C) 226

(D) 324

Answer: (D)

You May Read This: Strategies To Improve Memory

Question 22.  Insert the missing number: 16/32, 15 /33, 17/31, 14/34, ?

(A) 19/35

(B) 19/30

(C) 18/35

(D) 18/30

Answer: (D)

Question 23.  Monday falls on 20th March 1995.  What was the day on 3rd November 1994?

(A) Thursday

(B) Sunday

(C) Tuesday

(D) Saturday

Answer: (A)

Check Now- Current Affairs For Competitive Exams

Question 24.  At what time between 4 and 5 O’clock will the hands of a watch point in opposite directions?

(A) 45 min. past 4

(B) 40 min. past 4

(C) 50 4/11 min. past 4

(D) 54 6/11 min. past 4

Answer: (D)

Question 25.  What is the name of the Research station established by the Indian Government for ‘Conducting Research at Antarctic?

(A) Dakshin Gangotri

(B) Yamunotri

(C) Uttari Gangotri

(D) None of the above

Answer: (A) 

Read Also: Last Minute Exam Study Preparation Tips

Question 26. Ministry of Human Resource Development (HRD) includes:

(A) Department of Elementary Education and Literacy

(B) Department of Secondary Education and Higher Education

(C) Department of Women and Child Development

(D) All the above

Answer: (D)

Check More Links Related To UGC NET

UGC NET SyllabusCheck Here
NTA UGC NETCheck Here
NTA UGC NET Exam Coaching CentresCheck Here
NTA UGC NET Electronic Science SyllabusCheck Here
UGC NET Exam PatternCheck Here
UGC NET SyllabusCheck Here
UGC NET ResultCheck Here
UGC NET Management SyllabusCheck Here
UGC NET English SyllabusCheck Here
UGC NET Economics SyllabusCheck Here
UGC NET Computer Science SyllabusCheck Here
UGC NET Political Science SyllabusCheck Here
UGC NET Commerce SyllabusCheck Here
NTA UGC NET Admit CardCheck Here
How To Prepare For UGC NET ExamCheck Here
UGC NET Application FormCheck Here
UGC NET Cut OffCheck Here

How To Download NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers?

  • Log on to the official website i.e. ntanet.nic.in
  • Hit on the appropriate link to download “Question Paper NET”.
  • Enter asked details for log in and then go for downloading UGC NET Previous Years Papers.
  • Hit on “Submit” tab and NTA UGC NET Previous Papers will show at your computer screen in PDF form.
  • Check out the UGC NET Question Paper and download NTA UGC NET Previous Question Paper.
  • At last take a print out of NTA UGC NET Previous Year Question Paper and keep NTA UGC NET Last Year Question Paper safe for exam preparation.

Know HereHow To Find Online Study Material

National Eligibility Test (NET)

The National Eligibility Test (NET) is conducted for defining the eligibility of Indian nationals for Assistant Professor only or Junior Research Fellowship & Eligibility for Assistant Professor Both in Indian Universities and Colleges.

Qualified candidates for Assistant Professor are governed by the rules and regulations for recruitment of Assistant Professor of the concerned universities/colleges/state governments, as the case may be.

National Testing Agency

Earlier, CBSE conducted the NET in 84 subjects at 91 selected Cities of spread across the country. From Dec 2018 onwards, NTA has taken the responsibility to conduct the UGC- NET (for Eligibility for Assistant Professor only or Junior Research Fellowship & Eligibility for Assistant Professor both).

The award of JRF and Eligibility for Assistant Professor both OR Eligibility for Assistant Professor only depends on the performance of the candidate in both the papers of NET in aggregate. However, the candidates qualifying exclusively for Assistant Professor are not to be considered for award of JRF.

Final Words

For more updates related to NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers 2019, candidates may be in touch with us by subscribing the free email service . Apart from it, you may bookmark us also by using CTRL + D key.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

How Do Toppers Study?How to Prepare for Written Exam
Avoid Sleeping While StudyingHow to Solve a Problem in Exam Correctly
How to Solve Objective Type QuestionsOnline Quiz for Competitive Exams

Filed in: Question & Answers, Question Paper

5 Responses to "NTA UGC NET Previous Years Papers 2019– Solved Question Papers with Ans PDF"

  1. Chitralekha

    i like info in ur web. i want answers and questions for paper I and paper III commerce

  2. indu kerala

    please publish more NET exam question papers

  3. jhamman lal yadav

    sir/madem,
    this website is very beneficial for new thinking, geting right job information.

  4. swati

    i like ur website.i want some model question paper with answer for paper I,II,& III. i am commerce student.

    • admin

      Hii Swati, you can get all the important information like previous year papers, model papers from above we have presented here all.

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment