COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 | Check Here, GEN, SC, ST, OBC Qualifying Marks

COMEDK UGET Cut Off

The Consortium of Medical, Engineering and Dental Colleges of Karnataka is all set to release COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 Marks. So, candidates can check COMEDK Cut Off Marks soon from here for the Under Graduate Entrance Test. Candidates appeared in examination can check COMEDK UGET Qualifying Marks as per different categories GEN, SC, ST, and OBC.

For taking admission in well reputed participating institutes, COMEDK UGET Cut Off Scores is the minimum qualifying marks that are required.

recruitmentresult.com

Quick Facts of COMEDK UGET 2022

EventsOverview
Exam NameConsortium of Medical Engineering and Dental Colleges of Karnataka Under Graduate Entrance Test
Commonly Known AsCOMEDK UGET
Conducting InstituteConsortium of Medical, Engineering and Dental Colleges of Karnataka (COMEDK)
Type of ExaminationState Level
Category of ExaminationUndergraduate Examination
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Mode of ExaminationComputer Based Test
Available Seats20,000 (Approximately)
Number of ApplicantsAround 72,152

COMEDK Cut Off

COMEDK UGET 2022 cut off indicates the minimum scores, considered for providing admission to the affiliated and participating colleges of COMEDK. Candidates are required to check the COMEDK cut off marks / COMEDK UGET Cut Off Marks via online mode. For every counselling round, separate cut off will be released by the institution on the official portal.

Factors Affecting COMEDK UGET Cut Off:

There are some parameters, which will be considered at the time of preparing the cut off marks that are mentioned below:

  • Number of candidates appeared the test
  • Number of seats available
  • Number of qualified students
  • Difficulty level of question paper

Get Here: List of Distance Engineering Colleges in India

Expected COMEDK UGET Cutoff 2022

College Wise

College NameCSEECETotal
BMS College of Engineering1000150010000
RV College of Engineering4519177000-8000
SJCE College of Engineering2500600045000
Bangalore Institute of Technology2700530025000-30000
Ms. Ramaiah Institute of Technology1100200010000
Sir M.Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology3300600049000
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering4300830050000
BNM Institute of Technology77001500054000
NMAM Institute of Technology228003000050000
JSS Academy Bangalore90001700054000
The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore4500700050000
NITTE Meenakshi Institute ofTechnology110001900053000
RNS Institute of Technology58001250050000
CMR Institute of Technology100002300047000

Expected COMEDK Cut Off:

Following is the expected COMEDK cutoff ranks for 2022, you must check it:

COMEDK UGET Marks
Obtained in PCM
Expected Rank
160 – 18010 – 1
150 – 16050 – 10
140 – 150150 – 50
130 – 140400 – 150
120 – 130900 – 400
110 – 1201800 – 900
100 – 1103300 – 1800
90 – 1005700 – 3300
80 – 909200 – 5700
70 – 8014700 – 9200
60 – 7023200 – 14700
50 – 6035500 – 23200
40 – 5043500 – 35500
30 – 4045100 – 43500
20 – 3044800 – 45100

COMEDK UGET Qualifying Marks:

The COMEDK Cut off rank will be diverse for different colleges, branch and categories. Cut off list will comprise branch-wise and category wise opening and closing rank. Closing rank would be the last rank after which admission is closed to the member institutions of COMEDK. The qualifying marks for COMEDK UGET are mentioned below, you can check:

CategoryQualifying Marks
General50%
Scheduled Caste40%
Scheduled Tribe40%
Other Backward Classes40%

COMEDK UGET 2021 Cut Off for Top Colleges

Name of the CollegeCut Off (Rank)
CSEECE
RV College of Engineering450918
Ms Ramaiah Institute of Technology11002000
BMS College of Engineering10001500
Bangalore Institute of Technology27005300
Sir M.Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology33006000
SJCE College of Engineering25006000
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering43008300
The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore45007000
NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology1100019000
BNM Institute of Technology770015000
RNS Institute of Technology580012200
JSS Academy Bangalore900017000
CMR Institute of Technology1000023000
NMAM Institute of Technology2180030000

Important COMEDK Links

COMEDK Application FormGet Details
COMEDK SyllabusGet Details
COMEDK Answer KeyGet Details
COMEDK  CounsellingGet Details
COMEDK ResultGet Details
COMEDK Fee StructureGet Details

Previous Years Cut Off for Top 10 Colleges:

Here below we have provided last 2 year’s COMEDK UGET cut off score. With the help of it you can get idea of upcoming cut off. Have a look:

Colleges/InstitutionsYear
20202019
Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore1368321514
BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore1092813058
Bangalore Institute of Technology, Bangalore2375448843
RV College of Engineering, Bangalore75588337
KLE Technological University, Hubli4603947202
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering, Bangalore5107554508
Acharya Institute of Technology, Bangalore5369651148
Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology, Bangalore3154153759
The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore458734361
Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur3849147630

Previous Years Cut Off PDF

Counselling RoundsCut off
Round 1Get Here
Round 2 (for General Merit Seats)Get Here
Round 2 (for Minority Seats)Get Here
Round 2 (Extended)Get Here

COMEDK Cut Off Scores

Consortium of Medical, Engineering and Dental Colleges of Karnataka will release COMEDK Cut Off before the counselling and seat allotment starts. The cutoff of COMEDK UGET 2022 will have ranks, which candidates have to secure so that they are allotted seats in the participating institute.

Candidates are required to check their COMEDK UGET Cut off 2022 by going through the instructions mentioned above on this page, which is well tailored by the team of project recruitmentresult.com

Do You Know About: Top 10, 20, 50 Engineering Colleges In India

End Note:

Candidates are required to check the Official Link to get COMEDK UGET Cut off 2022. You may subscribe our free mail service to get latest updates directly to your mail box. For more updates of COMEDK Cut Off, you may stay in touch with us.


Filed in: Cut Off 2022 Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment