Latest Qualification Jobs

KVS Answer Key 2021! Download PGT/TGT/TGT & PRT Exam Solution PDF

KVS Answer Key

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has decided to release KVS Answer Key 2021 on the official website @ kvsangathan.nic.in. Those candidates who have decided to attend PGT/TGT/TGT & PRT Exam to be held soon may now download KVS Key Solution 2021 PDF soon from this page.

recruitmentresult.com

Details regarding KVS Answer Key 2021:

Organization NameKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Posts NamePGT/TGT/TGT & PRT Exam
CategoryKVS Answer Key 2021
KVS Exam Solution StatusRelease Soon
KVS Exam DateUpdating Soon
Official Websitekvsangathan.nic.in

KVS Answer Key 

How to Check KVS 2021 Answer Key on Official Website?

  • First visit official website i.e. kvsangathan.nic.in
  • Follow “Announcement” section for KVS Answer Key.
  • Select “Download the OMR Sheet & Answer Key for the Post of PGT, TGT, TGT & PRT in KVS Advertisement link.
  • KVS Answer Key Login Page will be opened you need to enter asking some details.
  • Enter Post Name and Date of birth as asked.
  • Thereafter, choose the “Log in” tab.
  • From new page select KVS Exam Solutions Key.
  • At last download the KVS Exam Answer Key.
  • Match your answers with help of KVS Answer Sheet 2021.

More Links Related To KVS

KVS RecruitmentKVS PGT TGT PRT Syllabus
KVS ResultKVS Fee Challan Form

How to Raise Objection against KVS Answer Key 2021?

  • Visit the official website i.e. kvsangathan.nic.in
  • Afterwards select “Hit here for objection tracker for the candidates appeared in Exam to raise objection on the question or options.
  • Read all the instructions carefully which are given below and hit “Login to Raise Objection” link.
  • Now Objection Link will be displayed on your computer screen.
  • Then fill the User ID & User Password and hit on “Login” button.
  • Submit their challenge as per question.
  • The objections if any will be analyzed and decision of Railway Board in this regard will be final.

Press Here For: KVS Official Link

How to calculate score using KVS TGT/PGT Answer Key?

For calculating marks, candidates must have the knowledge of marking scheme applied on the exam. Hence for candidate’s ease, we are providing the marking scheme of KVS Recruitment Exam.

  • Marking Scheme
  • On each correct answer, +1 mark will be added.
  • There is not the provision of negative marking.

KVS Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2019:

SubjectKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Cut Off Marks
Biology143
Chemistry143
Computer Science138
Economics130
English136
Commerce121
Geography136
Hindi144
History132
Maths132
Physics118

 Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT):

SubjectCut-Off
Social Studies79
Science83
Hindi74
English78
Sanskrit71
Maths85

 Previous Year KVS Cut Off Marks:

Post/ SubjectUROBC
PGT-English66.74258.379
PGT- Hindi71.24765.33
PGT- Physics61.6459.688
PGT- Chemistry72.01968.968
PGT- Economics64.22559.978
PGT- Commerce61.45555.402
PGT- Maths70.2361.76
PGT- Biology74.18469.566
PGT- History66.31361.775
PGT- Geography70.36264.725
PGT- Computer Science71.71462.588
TGT- English67.91758.588
TGT-Hindi65.99560.104
TGT-Social Studies66.68260.354
TGT- Science68.57365.573
TGT-Sanskrit64.29156.291
TGT-Maths70.82366.588
TGT- P&HE68.13258.673
TGT- AE70.72660.59
TGT- WE69.43563.122
Primary Teacher71.54765.258
PRT (Music)70.47458.202

Grab Today: Latest Jobs Openings For Freshers

Post/ SubjectSCST
PGT-English63.80357.374
PGT- Hindi63.98660.559
PGT- Physics48.14745.901
PGT- Chemistry64.86553.006
PGT- Economics60.11953.845
PGT- Commerce48.70449.859
PGT- Maths61.70951.852
PGT- Biology67.7365.041
PGT- History63.91259.591
PGT- Geography62.86562.523
PGT- Computer Science62.02157.887
TGT- English61.36956.697
TGT-Hindi56.36959.634
TGT-Social Studies56.93257.541
TGT- Science61.94761.556
TGT-Sanskrit53.80654.821
TGT-Maths60.41760.963
TGT- P&HE60.49657.058
TGT- AE64.73654.611
TGT- WE58.81954.475
Primary Teacher65.40659.124
PRT (Music)60.76041.745

You Can Also: Get Latest Teaching Jobs

Post/ SubjectOHVH
PGT-English62.591
PGT- Hindi64.30961.059
PGT- Physics
PGT- Chemistry
PGT- Economics50.393
PGT- Commerce56.526
PGT- Maths66.474
PGT- Biology
PGT- History
PGT- Geography
PGT- Computer Science
TGT- English58.354
TGT-Hindi64.056
TGT-Social Studies62.68258.384
TGT- Science
TGT-Sanskrit57.9054.15
TGT-Maths63.119
TGT- P&HE
TGT- AE56.746
TGT- WE58.32967.819
Primary Teacher64.68854.522
PRT (Music)46.327

KVS Answer Key 2021:

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has released the KVS TGT Answer Key, KVS PGT Answer Key on its official website. Candidates who had participated in exam may get KVS Paper Solution from this page. Applicants are suggested to refer official KVS Answer Key published by authority as it contains all accurate answers.

Applicants, who find any representation they can submit their objection against it before the deadline. Follow above mentioned guidelines to download your KVS Answer Key. If applicants have query, then drop the comment in below provided comment box.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

More Government JobsLatest Recruitments
Jobs By QualificationJobs by Organization
State Government JobsEmployment News This Week

Excel Your Preparation with Vidya24.Com - Enroll Today For Free

Filed in: Answer Key Tags: 

2 Responses to "KVS Answer Key 2021! Download PGT/TGT/TGT & PRT Exam Solution PDF"

  1. shreeram meena

    Sir
    Kvs PRT Ki ansawer key kab aay gi

  2. Manuela

    I have been exploring for a bit for any high-quality articles or blog posts on this kind of space .
    Exploring in Yahoo I ultimately stumbled upon this website.
    Studying this information So i’m glad to exhibit that I have a very good uncanny feeling I discovered just
    what I needed. I most for sure will make certain to do not omit
    this web site and give it a glance regularly.

    billige fotballdrakter

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

© Recruitment result 2021. All rights reserved.