Latest Qualification Jobs

RRB Group D Cut Off Marks 2021 (All Regions) – SC/ST/OBC/GEN Cut Off

RRB Group D Cut Off Marks          

Latest Update: RRB Group D Cut Off Marks for All Regions will be available soon!! Check Railway Group D Expected/ Previous Year Cut Off for SC/ST/OBC/GEN categories by going through this page.

recruitmentresult.com

If the Marks of the candidature will match with the given RRB Group D Exam Cut Off Marks they will participate in further selection process. RRB Cut Off will be announced after normalizing the marks of candidates. For more updates regarding Railway Group  D Exam Cut Off Marks, you must check this page.

RRB Group D Cut Off Marks

RRB Group D Cut-Off 2021 along with the Normalized cut off marks of candidates shortlisted for Physical Efficiency Test (PET) has been provided below:

Minimum Qualifying Marks for RRB Group D Exam:

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks (%)
General40
Economically Weaker Section40
Other Backward Class (Non-Creamy Layer)30
Scheduled Caste30
Scheduled Tribe30

RRB Group D Cut Off Marks:

Check RRB Railway Group D (Expected Final Cut Off) – ZONE WISE

RegionUROBCSCST
Allahabad77726553
Ahmedabad74696360
Patna80756461
Secunderabad72686259
Ajmer76736663
Bhopal77736661
Bilaspur73696255
Chennai74716457
Gorakhpur76726357
Kolkata83747458
Bhubneshwar76726358
Chandigarh78713758
Mumbai70666155
Ranchi79746561
Guwahati80757060
Bangalore65595251

Region Wise RRB Group D Cut-Off (UR/ OBC/ NCL)

RRB Group D Cut-Off for Ajmer
CategoryUROBC
Community73.7307370.10507
Ex-servicemen40.2065030.02539
CCAA40.0482330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Allahabad
CategoryUROBC/NCL
Community74.5757969.78740
Ex-servicemen40.0008130.04608
CCAA41.1681130.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Ahemdabad
CategoryUROBC
Community71.8646866.77575
Ex-servicemen40.0015930.04044
CCAA40.0482330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Bengaluru
CategoryUROBC
Community62.0196456.60285
Ex-servicemen40.2398630.06408
CCAA42.5914531.08919
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Bhopal
CategoryUROBC
Community75.0335570.75118
Ex-servicemen40.0685930.05624
CCAA40.0482330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Bilaspur
CategoryUROBC
Community70.2288766.07970
Ex-servicemen40.0476430.07200
CCAA40.0482330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Bhubaneshwar
CategoryUROBC
Community73.8668969.13033
Ex-servicemen40.0482330.40393
CCAA40.7948230.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Chandigarh
CategoryUROBC
Community75.0761368.55507
Ex-servicemen40.0061130.05769
CCAA40.4215330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Chennai
CategoryUROBC
Community71.5312068.63312
Ex-servicemen40.1444230.00703
CCAA41.5414030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Gorakhpur
CategoryUROBC
Community73.9062369.27577
Ex-servicemen40.1688930.06729
CCAA40.7948230.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Guwahati
CategoryUROBC
Community77.0993372.22287
Ex-servicemen40.8620430.45276
CCAA40.4215330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Kolkata
CategoryUROBC
Community80.5723871.77651
Ex-servicemen40.0136830.16633
CCAA40.0482330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Mumbai
CategoryUROBC
Community67.9610663.08909
Ex-servicemen40.1679630.08656
CCAA40.0482330.30418
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Patna
CategoryUROBC
Community77.0035072.51232
Ex-servicemen40.1972430.05174
CCAA40.0482330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Ranchi
CategoryUROBC
Community76.3035471.44115
Ex-servicemen40.0968030.18282
CCAA40.0482330.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Secunderabad
CategoryUROBC
Community69.7988765.69349
Ex-servicemen40.0015930.00360
CCAA40.4215330.34260

 Check Now: Latest Railway Sector Jobs

Region Wise RRB Group D Cut-Off (SC/ST)

RRB Group D Cut-Off for Ajmer
CategorySCST
Community63.3754960.62978
Ex-servicemen30.4797130.35898
CCAA30.4326032.58236
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Allahabad
CategorySCST
Community62.9268450.12207
Ex-servicemen32.5532833.86401
CCAA30.7159036.44781
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Ahemdabad
CategorySCST
Community60.8528357.85161
Ex-servicemen30.38026———–
CCAA30.3426030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Bengaluru
CategorySCST
Community49.6525048.78492
Ex-servicemen30.0460835.40327
CCAA30.7159032.20906
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Bhopal
CategorySCST
Community63.5172058.61426
Ex-servicemen30.330410.00000
CCAA30.3426030.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Bilaspur
CategorySCST
Community59.5019852.73928
Ex-servicemen31.0184730.44739
CCAA30.7159030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Bhubaneshwar
CategorySCST
Community60.8275255.83808
Ex-servicemen30.5101534.32121
CCAA31.4624831.46248
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Chandigarh
CategorySCST
Community34.3915855.13337
Ex-servicemen30.0865636.19895
CCAA30.3426032.95565
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Chennai
CategorySCST
Community61.5675055.32595
Ex-servicemen30.1357032.63244
CCAA30.3304130.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Gorakhpur
CategorySCST
Community60.9272454.35642
Ex-servicemen32.3699100.00000
CCAA31.4624831.08919
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Guwahati
CategorySCST
Community67.3911357.07288
Ex-servicemen31.2884431.46806
CCAA30.3426031.83577
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Kolkata
CategorySCST
Community71.6048055.76072
Ex-servicemen30.007030.00000
CCAA31.089190.00000
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Mumbai
CategorySCST
Community58.8838352.58975
Ex-servicemen30.0036037.62862
CCAA30.3426030.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Patna
CategorySCST
Community61.6422458.20304
Ex-servicemen33.0406330.54074
CCAA30.7159037.43518
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Ranchi
CategorySCST
Community62.4157058.68276
Ex-servicemen34.0421230.07665
CCAA30.3426030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for Secunderabad
CategorySCST
Community59.9624056.68657
Ex-servicemen30.3935631.07579
CCAA30.3426031.94469

RRB Official Websites (Region-wise):

Name of RRBOfficial Website To Check RRB Group D Cutoff 2020
RRB Ahmedabadrrbahmedabad.gov.in
RRB Ajmerrrbajmer.gov.in
RRB Allahabadrrbald.gov.in
RRB Bangalorerrbbnc.gov.in
RRB Bhopalrrbbpl.nic.in
RRB Bhubaneswarrrbbbs.gov.in
RRB Bilaspurrrbbilaspur.gov.in
RRB Chandigarhrrbcdg.gov.in
RRB Chennairrbchennai.gov.in
RRB Gorakhpurrrbgkp.gov.in
RRB Guwahatirrbguwahati.gov.in
RRB Jammurrbjammu.nic.in
RRB Kolkatarrbkolkata.gov.in
RRB Maldarrbmalda.gov.in
RRB Mumbairrbmumbai.gov.in
RRB Muzaffarpurrrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
RRB Patnarrbpatna.gov.in
RRB Ranchirrbranchi.gov.in
RRB Secunderabadrrbsecunderabad.nic.in
RRB Siligurirrbsiliguri.org
RRB Trivandrumrrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

Factors Determining Cut Off Of Railway Group D:

  • Number of Candidates applying for the Group D Posts.
  • Category Cut off Set by the Indian Railways Authority.
  • The difficulty level of the Examinations.
  • The Minimum cut off score set by the RRB Indian Railways Authority as per the norms.

More Links Related To RRB Group D

Railway Group D RecruitmentPress Here
Railway Group D Admit CardPress Here
Railway Group D SyllabusPress Here
Railway Group D SalaryPress Here
RRB Group D Exam AnalysisPress Here

How to Check Railway RRB Group D 2021 Cut Off?

  • Job appliers will have to open official website of respective Railway Recruitment Board or www.indianrailways.gov.in to download Railway RRB Group D Cutoffs.
  • After reaching at homepage, go to “Name of RRBs” section and hit the relevant link of Railway Group D Cut Off 2021.
  • Then, select and hit the link related to Railway Recruitment Board Exam Cutoff 2021 Score.
  • Subsequently, Railway RRB Group D Cut Off Marks will appear on your computer display
  • Download it and get print out of RRC Group D Cut Off for future reference.

Procedure After Declaration of RRB D Group Cut Off

Physical Efficiency Tests (PET):

  • Based on merit (Railway Group D Results) of applicants in the Computer Based Test, candidates shall be called for Physical Efficiency Tests (PET).
  • Passing Physical Efficiency Test (PET) is needed and the same will be qualifying in nature.

Document Verification:

Based on the performance of candidates in the Computer Based Test as per RRB Group D Result and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) further candidates will be called for document verification for final RRB Recruitment.

Check Here: Railway Medical Standards

Medical Standard for Railway Group D:

StandardMedical Standard
A-1Distant Vision: 6/9, 6/9
without glasses (No fogging test)
Near Vision: Sn. 0.6,0.6 without glasses
and must pass tests for Colour Vision,
Binocular Vision, Night Vision, Mesopic Vision etc
B-1Distant Vision: 6/9, 6/12 with or without
glasses (power of lenses not toexceed 4D)
Near Vision: Sn. 0.6, 0.6 with or without
glasses when reading or close work is
required and must pass test for Colour
Vision, Binocular Vision, Night Vision, Mesopic Vision etc
B-2Distant Vision: 6/9, 6/12 with or without
glasses (power of lenses not toexceed 4D).
Near Vision: Sn. 0.6, 0.6 with or without glasses
when reading or close work is required and
must pass test for Binocular Vision etc
C-1Distant Vision: 6/12, 6/18 with or without glasses.
Near Vision: Sn. 0.6, 0.6 with or without glasses
when reading or close work is required.

Final Note:

This is all about Railway Group D Cut Off 2021. Stay tuned with us on our web portal and get latest updates about Railway Group D Cut off for General. Thank you for visiting us.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Railway SyllabusRailway Online Quiz
RRB Exam ScheduleRailway Exam Coaching Institutes
Indian Railway Eligibility CriteriaRailway Books
RRB Previous Year Question PapersRailway Salary Package
Railway Exam PatternKey Rules to Crack RRB Exam

Excel Your Preparation with Vidya24.Com - Enroll Today For Free

Filed in: Cut Off Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

© Recruitment result 2021. All rights reserved.