Vikram University Time Table 2022 PDF| Download VU Ujjain UG/PG Exam Schedule

Vikram University Time Table

Download Vikram University Time Table 2022 PDF for UG/PG Exam conducted by Vikram University, Ujjain. Students who are going to appear in Vikram University Exams to be conducted in August 2022 can download VU Ujjain Exam Schedule PDF from this page.

Through VU Date Sheet you can check the Vikram University Exam Date, Time and other important instructions. For your ease, we have provided direct link to download Vikram University Exam Time Table.

recruitmentresult.com

Vikram University Exam Highlights:

University Name Vikram University (VU)
Course Name UG, PG, & Other Courses
Name of Exam Semester/ Annual Exams
Time Table Release Status Available Now
Category University Time Tables
Mode of Date Sheet Declaration Online
Location Ujjain
Official Site vikramuniv.ac.in

Vikram University Time Table

Vikram University Time Table Official PDF Links

Published Date Title Download PDF
17-08-2022 B.Ed., B.Ed.(special education MRID), BABEd, BScBEd, BEdMEd (integrated) exam 2022 Download PDF
08-08-2022 Revised LL.M. II and IV Semester Examination Aug-2022 Download PDF

Vikram University B.Ed Time Table

Time 11:00 pm to 02:00 pm

Date Subjects
25-08-2022 Learning and Teaching
27-08-2022 Language across the Curriculum- Part 2
30-08-2022
  • Hindi (A)
  • English (B)
  • Sanskrit (C)
  • Urdu (D)
  • Biology (E)
  • Mathematics (F)
  • Social Science (G)
  • Commerce (H)
01-09-2022
  • General Science (A)
  • Chemistry (B)
  • Physics (C)
  • History (D)
  • Civics (E)
  • Geography (F)
  • Economics (G)

Vikram University Time Table 2022 Downloading Link

List of Affiliated Colleges of Vikram University

  • Government Girls Degree College
  • Maharani Pushpmala Raje Paur Government Girls Degree College
  • Prestige Institute of Management Dewas – PIMD
  • Jawahar Nehru Vidhi Mahavidyalaya
  • Mandsaur Institute of Education
  • Mandsaur Institute of Physical Education
  • Government Girls Post Graduate College
  • Shri Harakchand Chordia College
  • Government Madhav Science College
  • Shri R.M.S. College of Education
  • District Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital – DHMCH
  • Government Girls College
  • Government Autonomous Dhanwantri Ayurveda College
  • KN Katju Law College
  • Government College of Education
  • Royal College of Teacher Education
  • Government Madhav Arts, Commerce and Law College
  • Shaheed Narendra Singh Mahavidyalaya
  • Government Madhav Vigyan Mahavidyalaya
  • Shivang College of Physiotherapy
  • Shri Sai Institute of Technology
  • Future Vision College
  • Government Kalidas Girls College
  • Degree College
  • Sanskrit College

How to Download Vikram University Time Table 2022?

In order to download Vikram University Exam Time Table, students are required to go through below mentioned instructions. Have a look!!

  • First of all, visit the official website which is vikramuniv.ac.in to download Time Table of Vikram University.
  • On homepage, move your cursor downwards to the “MORE LINKS” section and press on “Time Table” link.
  • List of Vikram University Date Sheet will appear in front of you.
  • Select the appropriate link of Vikram University Ujjain Exam Time Table from the given list.
  • Within seconds Vikram University New Time Table will appear.
  • Check Vikram University Date Sheet carefully.
  • At last, download Vikram University UG Time Table PDF OR Vikram University PG Time Table PDF.
  • Also, take a print out of Vikram University Exam Date Sheet 2022.

Details on Vikram University Time Table 2022:

  • Examination name
  • Exam Time
  • Exam Day/Date
  • Subject Name along with Subject Code
  • Batches for which the schedule is made
  • Exam registration date
  • Details of the documents that need to be furnished at the time of examination

Instructions for Vikram University Exam:

  • Candidates who are going to appear for Vikram University Exams are advised to report at the examination centre 30 minutes before the commencement of exam.
  • Along with Vikram University Exam Hall Ticket, also carry a valid college ID card.
  • Do not carry any electronic gadget such as mobile, calculator, cell phones, etc.

Check Vikram University Related Links

Vikram University Result Details
Vikram University Syllabus Details
Vikram University Admit Card Details
Official Website Link

Vikram University Exam Date Sheet 2022:

Vikram University was founded in the 1957 in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India. The University got its name after the ruler Vikramaditya. Vikram University, Ujjain is offering higher level education in various disciples of Commerce, Education, Physical Sciences, Life Sciences, Social Sciences, Arts, Information Technology and Management to students.

About 500 online Research Journals/magazines are now available to academia. Candidates can download Vikram University Time Table from here. Be in touch with recruitmentresult.com for acquiring more details regarding Vikram University Exam Schedule. You may bookmark our page to get latest updates on www.vikramuniv.ac.in Time Table.

Vikram University Contact Details:

Name Designation Office
Prof. Balkrishna Sharma Vice-Chancellor 2514270
Dr. D.K. Bagga I/C Registrar 2514277
Dr. S. K. Sharma Proctor 2514273
Prof. D.M. Kumawat D.C.D.C 2518023
Dr. R.K. Ahirwar Dean Student Welfare 2514271
Mr. J.S. Bhadoriya Finance Controller 2518022
Dr. R.K. Baghel Dy.Registrar (Academic) 2521659/2511852
Dr. Ravishankar Sonwal Dy.Registrar (Dev. Store, SC/ST Cell) 2514275
Dr. R.K. Baghel Dy.Registrar(Legal Cell & RTI) 2516811
Shri Meghraj Ninama Dy.Registrar (Admn.,Exam. and Confidential) 2518024
Mr. Virendra Uchware Asst. Registrar (Exam) 2518024
Mr. Chainram Panwar Asst. Registrar (Confidential) 2518021
Mr. Ramesh Suryavanshi I/C Asst. Registrar (Admn, Acctt.,Store) 2516811
Dr.Sheetanshu Rath I/c.Director, Scindia Oriental Institute 2515400
Mr. Javed Hussain Sr. System Analyst 2524347
Dr Prashant Pouranik N.S.S. Co-ordinator 2514272
Lt. Kania Maida NCC Officer 9406674593
Dr. Salil Singh NSS Officer 9926658350
Dr Nishchal Yadav I/c.Director, Physical Education 2511225
Mr. Rakesh Khoti Nodal officer – online cell 2518446
Dr. Sachin Rai Placement Officer 2511131
Dr. R.K.Ahirwar Incharge,M.J.R. Library 2511214
Mr. Atul Jain University Engineer-Engg. section 2511220
Dr. Nayantara Damor warden, Vidyottama Hostel 2510508
Dr. Manu Gauraha warden Kalidasa Hostel A 2511996
Lt. Kania Maida Warden Sandipani Hostel B 2510506
Dr. Raj Boria warden Bhartrihari Hostel C 2510507
Dr. D.D. Bedia Warden, Management Hostel 2512024

Students Also Search For:

  • Vikram University 2022 Time Table
  • VU Ujjain Time Table
  • Vikram University Exam Routine
  • Vikram University Semester Time Table
  • VU Ujjain New Time Table
  • Vikram University ATKT Time Table
  • Vikram University Ujjain Time Table

Final Words:

You can visit the Official Website to grab further information concerning Vikram University Time Table 2022. For more updates, stay in touch with us on our web page.


Filed in: Time Table 2023 Tags: 

7 Responses to "Vikram University Time Table 2022 PDF| Download VU Ujjain UG/PG Exam Schedule"

  1. Ashwin

    When bca 1st year exam start????

    • admin

      Hii Ashwin, Stay connected with us as soon as it will announced officially we will update you.

  2. RISHABH NAMDEO

    b.com 1 year time table date of vikram university

  3. Rishabh Namdeo

    tell the b.com time table date

    • admin

      Hii Rishabh Namdeo,

      Follow the above mentioned steps to download the Exam Time Table.

  4. kittu

    apter this postpone in examination dates, when is our examination going to be??

    • Rajendra

      Still don’t know what’s the fixed date 😕😕😕😕😕

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

© Recruitment result 2012-2022. All rights reserved.

Menu
Recruitment Result 2023