Latest Qualification Jobs

VIT Pune Cut Off 2021 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology (Branch Wise)

VIT Pune Cut Off

Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Pune will release VIT Pune Cut Off 2021 of JEE Mains Exam soon on its official website. VIT Pune Cutoff is the closing rank for admission to various undergraduate engineering Courses. Applicants can check Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune Cut Off (Branch Wise) through this page.

recruitmentresult.com

It is necessary for candidates to check the VIT Pune Exam Cut Off from time to time in order to know whether they meet the prescribed cutoff or not. VIT Pune cutoff is accessible only via online mode.

Institute NameVishwakarma Institute of Technology, Pune
Also Known AsVIT Pune
Institute TypePrivate
Established1983
LocationPune, Maharashtra

VIT Pune Cut Off List

VIT Pune Cut Off 2019:

CourseClosing All India Rank
B. Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science25058
B. Tech Chemical Engineering101346
B. Tech Computer Engineering23784
B. Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering45337
B. Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering II Shift45719
B. Tech Industrial Engineering192765
B. Tech Information Technology27921
B. Tech Instrumentation and Control Engineering144795
B. Tech Mechanical Engineering46714
B. Tech Mechanical Engineering II Shift48624
B. Tech Production Engineering114071

VIT Pune cut-off 2019 (Gender Male)

CourseOpening All India rankClosing All India rank
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science9141163
B.Tech Chemical Engineering44686496
B.Tech Computer Engineering8411100
B.Tech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering20262510
B.Tech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering II Shift20692541
B.Tech Industrial Engineering958313096
B.Tech Information Technology10851344
B.Tech Instrumentation and Control Engineering91799583
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering24082613
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering II Shift27212761
B.Tech Production Engineering34627423

VIT Pune Cut Off 2019

B.Tech in Information Technology

CategoryClosing Rank
State Level – EWS4,649
State Level – GNT1S5,462
State Level – GNT3S1,923
State Level – GOBCS2294
State Level – GOPENS1770
State Level – GSCS8380
State Level – GSEBCS3,373
State Level – GSTS35,054
State Level – GVJS6,996
State Level – LNT2S10559
State Level – LOBCS2,788
State Level – LOPENS2,656
State Level – LSCS12,814
State Level – LSTS78,833
State Level – PWDOPENS60336
State Level – TFWS1,336

B.Tech in Instrumentation & Control Engineering 

CategoryClosing Rank
State Level – DEFOBCS44,812
State Level – EWS73,818
State Level – GNT1S41,341
State Level – GNT2S26,205
State Level – GNT3S13,428
State Level – GOBCS20,324
State Level – GOPENS10,423
State Level – GSCS43,486
State Level – GSEBCS25,869
State Level – GVJS64779
State Level – LNT1S34934
State Level – LNT2S45,143
State Level – LNT3S27,313
State Level – LOBCS42,290
State Level – LOPENS17,456
State Level – LSCS61,597
State Level – LSEBCS64,445
State Level – LVJS39,049
State Level – TFWS10064

 B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering

CategoryClosing Rank
State Level – EWS10,252
State Level – GNT1S7,708
State Level – GNT2S8,042
State Level – GNT3S3616
State Level – GOBCS4508
State Level – GOPENS3186
State Level – GSCS12524
State Level – GSEBCS5364
State Level – GSTS51475
State Level – GVJS8942
State Level – LNT2S10941
State Level – LNT3S11666
State Level – LOBCS13337
State Level – LOPENS9269
State Level – LSCS27,270
State Level – LSEBCS17,547
State Level – LVJS81,054
State Level -PWDOPENS36,308
State Level – TFWS2,973

B.Tech in Industrial Engineering

CategoryClosing Rank
State Level – EWS86,400
State Level – GNT2S14126
State Level – GOBCS23231
State Level – GOPENS12,767
State Level – GSCS46,516
State Level – GSEBCS55940
State Level – GVJS71,791
State Level – LOBCS61,475
State Level – LOPENS20004
State Level – LSCS73,560
State Level – LSEBCS42,229
State Level – TFWS19495

 B.Tech in Production Engineering

CategoryClosing Rank
State Level – EWS39413
State Level – GNT3S19507
State Level – GOBCS16,031
State Level – GOPENS8,995
State Level – GSCS27072
State Level – GSEBCS20,071
State Level – GVJS42,708
State Level – LNT1S66062
State Level – LNT2S54017
State Level – LOBCS37397
State Level – LOPENS24306
State Level – LSCS35,605
State Level – LSEBCS79,012
State Level – TFWS6,963

VIT Pune Cut Off 2019 Round Wise:

Branch NameCut Off Rank
Round IRound IIRound III
Chemical Engineering2823 (124)2915 (122)3072 (120)
Computer Engineering677 (177)951 (166)1058 (162)
Computer Engineering [Second Shift]930 (166)1094 (160)1275 (155)
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering1603 (146)1611 (145)1360 (152)
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering [Second Shift]1887 (139)1890 (139)2123 (135)
Electronics Engineering2893 (123)2772 (125)3247 (118)
Industrial Engineering6748 (87)3958 (110)5773 (94)
Information Technology1275 (155)1412 (151)1474 (149)
Instrumentation and Control Engineering3949 (110)3619 (113)2811 (124)
Mechanical Engineering1248 (156)1302 (154)1451 (150)
Mechanical Engineering [Second Shift]1306 (154)1548 (147)1720 (143)
Production Engineering4572 (104)4979 (100)1804 (141)

Must Know: How To Get Admission In Engineering Colleges

VIT Pune Previous Year Cut Off 2018:

VIT Pune Cut Off Marks of First Round:

Name of the DisciplineCutoff Rank (Score)
Chemical Engineering2991 (107)
Computer Engineering929 (150)
Computer Engineering (2nd Shift)1014 (147)
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering1919 (123)
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering (2nd Shift)2127 (119)
Electronics Engineering3429 (102)
Industrial Engineering11438 (60)
Information Technology1218 (140)
Instrumentation and Control Engineering9842 (65)
Mechanical Engineering1949 (123)
Mechanical Engineering (2nd Shift)2144 (119)
Production Engineering6152 (80)

VIT Pune 2019 Cut Off of Second Round:

Name of DisciplineCutoff Rank (Score)
Chemical Engineering3416 (102)
Computer Engineering1062 (146)
Computer Engineering (2nd Shift)1208 (141)
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering1871 (124)
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering (2nd Shift)2182 (119)
Electronics Engineering3415 (102)
Industrial Engineering8804 (69)
Information Technology1351 (137)
Instrumentation and Control Engineering10806 (62)
Mechanical Engineering2120 (120)
Mechanical Engineering (2nd Shift)2229 (118)
Production Engineering4740 (89)

VIT Pune Cut Off JEE Mains of Third Round:

Chemical Engineering4099 (95)
Computer Engineering920 (150)
Computer Engineering (2nd Shift)
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering1634 (130)
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering (2nd Shift)2267 (117)
Electronics Engineering3602 (100)
Industrial Engineering11406 (60)
Information Technology1018 (147)
Instrumentation and Control Engineering7324.1 (75)
Mechanical Engineering2227 (118)
Mechanical Engineering (2nd Shift)2318 (116)
Production Engineering5008 (87)

 You Can Check:  Top Engineering Colleges In India

Factors Affecting VIT Pune JEE Main Cut Off 2021:

Candidates will get admission in their preferred colleges on the basis of the JEE Main Cut Off. The factors on which Cut Off of VIT Pune JEE Main will be prepared:

  • The total number of applicants who have applied for admission in the Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune.
  • The total number of seats available for accepting the candidature of an applicant for admission.
  • The difficulty level of an exam
  • And lastly, the trends in previous years cutoff.

How to Download VIT Pune JEE Main Cut Off 2021?

  • Visit the VIT Pune official website that is www.vit.edu.
  • Candidates need to go through “Latest News” section
  • Select the appropriate link regarding VIT Pune Cut Off JEE Main.
  • On hitting the appropriate link, you will navigate to a page where you will get your VIT Pune cut off 2019 branch wise.
  • Candidates will be easily able to download their VIT Pune Cut Off Category Wise on desktop.
  • Candidates are also advised to take a print out of their VIT cut off as it can be useful in future.

Press Here For VIT Pune Official Website

VIT Pune Cut Off Download 2021:

Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune admits only those applicants who satisfy the desired cutoff. Candidates who fail to meet this cutoff are not able to apply for admission. VIT Pune 2021 Cut Off will contain the closing rank for various UG Engineering Courses for all participating Institutes.

If applicants have any query regarding Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Cut Off then drop the comment in below provided comment box. Follow us on Facebook & Google+ to get latest updates regarding VIT Pune Cut Off.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Top Universities in IndiaDistance Engineering Colleges In India
Career in Engineering CoursesEngineering Exam Calendar
Engineering Entrance ExamsCollege is Registered OR AICTE Approved?
Best Career OpportunitiesScholarship in India

Excel Your Preparation with Vidya24.Com - Enroll Today For Free

Filed in: Cut Off Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

© Recruitment result 2021. All rights reserved.