Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


IBPS PO Salary 2018 INCREMENT in Pay Scale, Salary after Revision Allowances

IBPS PO Salary

Good News! Remarkable ‘INCREMENT’ In IBPS PO Salary, We all know that the government jobs provide a lifelong safety and there are various aspirants applying and preparing for IBPS PO Exam. So job appliers, who are concerned about the IBPS PO Pay Scale, can check the bank salaries after the 10th bipartite wage revision. We’re also trying to gather updated information about IBPS PO Salary 2018 so appliers are advised to stay in touch with us on our web portal.

Probationary Officer is an initial level of any officer in a bank and aspirants inquire this question that what is the IBPS PO Salary Package?  So the well structured table related to IBPS PO Salary In Hand is given below by the team of recruitmentresult.com. By going through this table you can know about IBPS PO Salary After Wage Revision and all other allowances that are given to the IBPS Probationary Officer.

IBPS PO Salary

IBPS PO Salary Structure

Monthly SalaryYearly Salary
Basic Pay23,7002,84,400
Special Allowance1836.7522041
DA10,700                 1,28,399
CCA87010440
Transport Allowance00
Total (without HRA)                            37,107
HRA213325596
Gross with HRA                            39,240
Medical Aid8000
Entertainment5006000
Newspaper3003600
Petrol300036000
Telephone4004800
Canteen Subsidy4004800
Pension Contribution250030000
Gross Annual CTC (with HRA but without leased accommodation)                      5,64,076

IBPS PO Exam Notification:- Get Details

IBPS Bank PO Salary and Allowances:

  • Dearness Allowance (DA): Dearness Allowance is cost of living adjustment allowance. It is given in all govt and public sector Probationary officers. This allowance is revised after three months and based on Consumer Price Index.
  • HRA: House Rent Allowance depends on place of posting so it can be either 9.0% or 8.0% or 7.0%. 10% HRA is given metro cities, 9% for population more than of 12 lakhs & Goa, for the population more than of 5 lakhs 7.5% and 7 % for other cities.
  • CCA: City Compensatory Allowance is also based on place of posting. It can be either 4% (maximum Rs. 870/-) or 3% (Maximum Rs. 600/-) or 0%.

Check Here: IBPS PO Eligibility Criteria

IBPS PO Pay in Metro Cities:

In metro cities IBPS PO Officers are paid total IBPS PO In Hand Salary Rs. 30758/-.

Basic PayRs. 14500/-
Dearness Allowance @99.9%Rs. 14485.5/-
CCA (3% to 4% Max. Rs540/-)Rs. 540.00/-
Total Remuneration (Excluding HRA)Rs. 29525.5/-
HRA 8.5%; 7.5%; 6.5%*Rs. 1232.50/-
Total Salary (Including HRA)Rs. 30758/-

IBPS PO Pay in State Capital:

IBPS PO Revised Salary of Rs. 30448/- per month will be given by banks to Employees, who work in State Capital as probationary officers.

Basic PayRs. 14500/-
Dearness Allowance @99.9%Rs. 14485.5/-
CCA (3% to 4% Max. Rs540/-)Rs. 375.00/-
Total Remuneration (Excluding HRA)Rs. 29360.5/-
HRA 8.5%; 7.5%; 6.5%*Rs. 1087.50/-
Total Remuneration (Including HRA)Rs. 30448/-

PO Pay in District Level and Rural Level:

IBPS Probationary officers will get Rs. 29927/- per month as Remuneration at District Level and Rural Level. Check the blow given table to get details about IBPS Probationary Officer Salary Structure.

Basic PayRs. 14500/-
Dearness Allowance @99.9%Rs. 14485.5/-
CCA (3% to 4% Max. Rs540/-)Rs. 0.00/-
Total Pay (Excluding HRA)Rs. 28985.5/-
HRA 8.5%; 7.5%; 6.5%*Rs. 942.50/-
Total Salary (Including HRA)Rs. 29927/-

PO Salary after 10th Bipartite Settlement:

In the pay of PO after 10th Bipartite Settlement, there is the increment. As per the permission of Indian Bank’s Association, below mentioned hikes are given to the employees.

Increment (Percentage) %Basic PayGross Pay
15 %Rs. 26,706/-Rs. 37,068/-
20 %Rs. 27,866/-Rs. 38678/-
25 %Rs. 29,026/-Rs. 40,288/-
30 %Rs. 30,187/-Rs. 41,899/-

Check Now: Latest Bank Jobs

Salary after 7th Pay Commission:

  • It is not compulsory that after 7th pay commission salary of all IBPS PO Officer will be increased.
  • Each and every Bank having different rules for increment of salaries of Probationary Officer.
  • Chairman of Indian Banks’ Association also announced that there is no effect of 7th Pay Commission on pay of Probationary Officer.

Career Progression for Probationary Officers in Banking Sector with Salary:

Posts NameAmount
Junior Management Grade – Scale I: Officer i.e. PORs. 23700 – 42020/-
Middle Management Grade – Scale II: ManagerRs. 31705 – 45950/-
Middle Management Grade – Scale III: Senior ManagerRs. 42020 – 51490/-
Senior Management Grade – Scale IV: Chief ManagerRs. 50030 – 59170/-
Senior Management Grade Scale V: Assistant General ManagerRs. 59170 – 66070/-
Top Management Grade Scale VI: Deputy General ManagerRs. 68680 – 76520/-
Top Management Grade Scale VII: General ManagerRs. 76520 – 85000/-
Executive Director (ED)Approx 1.5 + lack
Chairperson and Managing Director (CMD)Approx 2 + lack

IBPS Probationary Officer Pay Scale on Promotion:

Scale I –23700/-980/ –30560/-1145/-32850/-1310/-42020/-
Scale II –31705/-1145/ –32850/-1310/-45950/-
Scale III –42020/-1310/ –48570/-1460/-51490/-
Scale IV –50030/-1460/ –55870/-1650/-59170/-
Scale V –59170/-1650/ –62470/-1800/-66070/-
Scale VI –68680/-1960/ –76520/-
Scale VII –76520/-2120/ –85000/-

Check How to Prepare For IBPS PO Exam

What Will Be Revised Salary After 10th Bipartite Settlement?

Here we are providing the complete & brief analysis of the IBPS PO Salary After Revision:

  • For Bank Probationary Officer all are expecting minimum 20% increment to this basic pay, but we can expect 25% increment to this basic pay.
  • If Indian Bank Association agrees for 20% increment, Final Basic Pay will be Rs.27, 866. So, total Gross Salary of Bank fresher Probationary Officer (PO) will be Rs.38, 678/- (Worst Possible Scenario)
  • If Indian Bank Association agrees for 25% increment, Final Basic Pay will be Rs.29, 026. So, total Gross Salary of Bank fresher Probationary Officer (PO) will be Rs. 40,288/- (Somewhat Good)
  • If Indian Bank Association agrees for 30% increment, Final Basic Pay will be Rs. 30,187. So, total Gross Salary of Bank fresher Probationary Officer (PO) will be Rs. 41, 899/- (Good Settlement)

Get Details: IBPS PO Syllabus

To know more about IBPS PO Salary 2018, you may need to stay in touch with us on our web portal. You may subscribe our free mail service to get latest information about IBPS Probationary Officer Salary in your mailbox. Applicants may also add this page as bookmark to get latest updates very firstly.

If you have any query you may give your feedback in comment that is given below. Applicants may also follow us on Facebook or Google plus to get latest updates regarding IBPS PO Salary Per Month directly on your timeline wall.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

IBPS Question PapersIBPS Notification
Banks Under IBPSIs there any negative marking in IBPS
IBPS PO ResultIBPS Call Letter
IBPS Current Affairs/Online QuizIBPS PO Interview Questions

Filed in: IBPS Notification, Salary

20, 00,000+ Top Jobs For Freshers, Salary 1.75 Lakh– Apply Now

ADVERTISEMENT


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment