Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


ITSAT Application Form 2018 Notification, Test Dates, Online Registration

ITSAT Application Form

Apply for ICFAI Tech School Admission Test (ITSAT) 2018 through online or offline mode by submitting ITSAT Application Form. ITSAT Admission Notification is released, in this regard application form are invited by institution till 09.04.2018. ITSAT Test via online mode & offline mode is scheduled to be organized from 23.04.2018 to 30.04.2018 & 28.04.2018 respectively. Candidates can check entire information about ITSAT Application Form 2018 such as Test Dates, exam centres, paper pattern, eligibility, Online Registration procedure from this page.

This page includes:

  • Eligibility & selection process
  • Paper pattern
  • Fee details
  • Online Registration process
  • Applying dates
  • Test Centers

ICFAI Tech School Admission Test is all India level entrance exam organized for providing admission to engineering courses. ICFAI foundation for Higher Education, Hyderabad conducts this entrance test at various exam centres. On the basis of ITSAT Score card, you may apply for admission to the IFHE (Hyderabad), ICFAI University (Dehradun), ICFAI University (Jaipur), ICFAI University (Jharkhand) & ICFAI University (Raipur). To gain more details about ITSAT Application Form 2018, go through this page modified by team of recruitmentresult.com

ITSAT Application Form

Eligibility for admission into the B.Tech. Program:

For IFHE Hyderabad, ICFAI University Dehradun, ICFAI University, Jaipur, ICFAI University, Raipur & ICFAI University Jharkhand:

  • Aspirants applying for ITSAT admission may pass Class XII or its equivalent with 50% and above aggregate marks in Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and English
  • Those appearing the qualifying exam can also apply.
  • Applicants also get admission through JEE Main/ATIT exam/state level exam/other National level exam. For this also, you need to undergo ATIT 2018.

Check Out:- Best Career Opportunities

For ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh:

  • Candidates opting for only ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh are not eligible for ITSAT exam.
  • You must qualify the 10+2 or its equivalent examination with 55% & above marks in PCM & English subjects from a recognized board.
  • Appearing Candidates are also eligible.
  • Candidates must qualify the JEE Main 2018 examination.

Must Read Out: Avoid These 5 Things and make Successful Career

Application Fee:

  • Applicants applying for ITSAT 2018 admission need to pay Rs. 500/- as application fees
  • You may pay fees through credit card/debit card (Visa/Master Card/internet banking) through secure internet payment gateway.
  • Payment can also be made via DD. Demand draft should be drawn in the favor of “IFHE-Prospectus Fee A/C ITSAT 2018” payable at Hyderabad.

Get here: ITSAT 2018 Application Modalities

Fee Schedule for B.Tech. Program:

UniversityAdmission Fee
(in Rs.)
Total Program Fee (in Rs.)Caution Deposit
DomicileNon-Domicile
IFHE, Hyderabad20,0008,05,00010,000
IU Dehradun20,0004,80,0005,60,00010,000
IU Jaipur20,0003,20,0004,00,00010,000
IU Jharkhand20,0003,20,0004,00,00010,000
IU Raipur20,0002,47,60010,000
IU HP3,40,00010,000

Read Here: Do you need Money for College Fee?

ITSAT Exam Pattern 2018:

  • ITSAT 2018 paper will be conducted in two modes, i.e. online (Computer Based Test) and offline (Paper Based Test) mode.
  • Time duration of paper is of 2 hours.
  • ITSAT question paper comprise of objective type questions.
  • Questions are asked from subjects like Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics and English.
  • There are 30 questions from each subject to be asked in paper.

Read This: How to Prepare for Written Exam

Online Test Centers & Codes:

StateTest Center City (code)
Andhra PradeshTirupathi (101)
Vijayawada (102)
Visakhapatnam (103)
AssamGuwahati (104)
BiharPatna (105)
ChhattisgarhBilaspur (106)
Raipur (107)
GujaratAhmedabad (108)
Surat (109)
Vadodara (110)
HaryanaRohtak (111)
Himachal PradeshShimla (112)
Jammu & KashmirJammu (113)
JharkhandJamshedpur (114)
Ranchi (115)
KarnatakaBengaluru-Kormangala (116)
Madhya PradeshBhopal (117)
Gwalior (118)
Indore (119)
Jabalpur (120)
MaharashtraAurangabad (121)
Mumbai – Dadar (122)
Nagpur (123)
Pune (124)
New Delhi & NcrDelhi – Paschim Vihar (125)
Delhi – Vivek Vihar (126)
Delhi PV I (127)
Faridabad (128)
Ghaziabad (129)
Gurgaon (130)
Noida (131)
South Delhi (132)
OdishaBhubaneswar (133)
PunjabAmritsar (134)
Jalandhar (135)
Ludhiana (136)
RajasthanJaipur (137)
Kota (138)
Udaipur (139)
Tamil NaduChennai (140)
TelanganaHyderabad (141)
Secunderabad (142)
Union TerritoryChandigarh (143)
UttarakhandDehradun (144)
Uttar PradeshAgra (145)
Allahabad (146)
Bareilly (147)
Gorakhpur (148)
Kanpur (149)
Lucknow (150)
Meerut (151)
Varanasi (152)
West BengalKolkata (153)

Offline Test Centers & Codes:

StateTest Center City (code)
Andhra PradeshAnanthapur (501)
Guntur (502)
Kurnool (503)
Nellore (504)
Ongole (505)
Rajahmundry (506)
Tirupathi (507)
Vijayawada (508)
Visakhapatnam (509)
BiharAra (510)
Bhagalpur (511)
Bokaro (512)
Muzaffarpur (513)
Patna (514)
ChhattisgarhRaipur (515)
Himachal PradeshBaddi (516)
JharkhandJamshedpur (517)
Ranchi (518)
Madhya PradeshBhopal (519)
Gwalior (520)
MaharashtraNagpur (521)
MeghalayaShillong (522)
Tura (523)
MizoramAizwal (524)
NagalandDimapur (525)
NcrDelhi (526)
South Delhi (527)
OdishaBerhampur (528)
Bhubaneswar (529)
Rourkela (530)
RajasthanJaipur (531)
Jodhpur (532)
Kota (533)
SikkimGangtok (534)
TelanganaHyderabad – Ameerpet (535)
Hyderabad – Dilsukhnagar (536)
Hyderabad – Kukatpally (537)
Khammam (538)
Mahaboobnagar (539)
Nalgonda (540)
Nizamabad (541)
Warangal (542)
TripuraAgartala (543)
UttarakhandDehradun (544)
Haldwani (545)
Uttar PradeshAgra (546)
Kanpur (547)
Lucknow (548)
Varanasi (549)
West BengalKolkata (550)

Procedure of ITSAT Registration 2018:

Follow listed ways to submit ITSAT Application form.

  • At first step, you may visit official site of organization www.ifheindia.org
  • Hit on “ITSAT” tab available at top right corner.
  • Press on “Admissions” tab accessible at menu bar.
  • Choose ITSAT Notification link from drop down list.
  • Read out entire “Admissions Modalties” & read out eligibility conditions.
  • Download ITSAT 2018 Application Form & put all necessary details in form after reading instructions.
  • ITSAT 2018 application form can be filled through online as well as offline mode.
  • Attach recent color passport size photograph along with ITSAT Application Form 2018. Remember, it is obligatory to mention the valid e-mail Id.
  • If you are applying through offline mode, send filled form at address placed below along with the Demand draft.

Address to send form & contact details:

Admissions Officer
ITSAT Office, Plot # 65, Nagarjuna Hills,
Punjagutta, Hyderabad-500082, Telangana State.
Ph: 040-23440967, Toll Free: 1800-599-0767
E-mail: btechadmissions@icfaiuniversity.in

Hit here: Online ITSAT Registration 2018

ITSAT Exam Dates 2018:

EventsDates (Announced)
Last date of filling ITSAT Application Form 201809.04.2018
ATIT 2018 test scheduling date01.02.2018 to 20.04.2018
Admit Card Availabilityat the time of Scheduling the test
Date of Exam
For online mode23.04.2018 to 30.04.2018
For offline mode28.04.2018 (10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon)
ATIT 2018 Result07.05.2018
Date of Interview01.06.2018 to 04.06.2018
Commencement of Program16.07.2018

Note:

To attain more facts about ITSAT Application Form 2018, go through its Official Link. Stay tuned with us for receiving more updates.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Entrance Exam in IndiaTop Colleges in India
Education Loans for StudentsUGC Approved University List
How To Get Admission In Med.CollegeHow Do Toppers Study?
How to Start a Life In College?How To Get Admission In Eng. Colleges

Filed in: Admission, Application Form, Entrance Exam Tags: 

ADVERTISEMENT


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment