Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ITSAT Application Form 2018–19 Apply Online Before 09th April, Exam Date

ITSAT Application Form

Apply Online Before 09th April for ICFAI Tech School Admission Test. IFHE Hyderabad conducts entrance exam for admission to B.Tech programmes. Applicants who are interested can fill ITSAT Application Form through this page.

ITSAT 2018 Online Slot Booking is now available till April 20. To be eligible, candidates will have to satisfy the eligibility criteria of ITSAT 2018 as prescribed by the institute. ITSAT 2018 will be conducted in both offline and online mode on 28/04/2018 and 23-30/04/2018.

Latest – ITSAT 2018 application form available now- To fill the application form read below

Candidates will be able to fill the application form of ITSAT 2018 now. It is important for candidates to fill and submit the application form of ITSAT 2018 along with the prescribed application fee and on or before the end prescribed date i.e. April 9, 2018.

The details pertaining to ITSAT Application Form 2018–19 like exam syllabus, centre, pattern, admit card dates, result, cutoff and counselling details can be checked by candidates from below page which is well created by the team of recruitmentresult.com.

ITSAT Application Form

ICFAI Tech School Admission Test is all India level entrance exam organized for providing admission to engineering courses. ICFAI foundation for Higher Education, Hyderabad conducts this Entrance Test at various exam centres.

On the basis of ITSAT Score card, you may apply for admission to the IFHE (Hyderabad), ICFAI University (Dehradun), ICFAI University (Jaipur), ICFAI University (Jharkhand) & ICFAI University (Raipur).

Exam NameICFAI Tech School Admission Test
Conducting InstituteICFAI Foundation for Higher Education (IFHE), Hyderabad
Mode of ApplicationBoth Online and Offline
Mode of Application Fee Payment

Fee can be paid online for online application while for the offline application, payment is through a DD in favour of “IFHE Prospectus Fee A/c ITSAT” payable at Hyderabad

Mode of ExamOnline and Offline

Eligibility for admission into the B.Tech. Program:

For IFHE Hyderabad, ICFAI University Dehradun, ICFAI University, Jaipur, ICFAI University, Raipur & ICFAI University Jharkhand:

  • Aspirants applying for ITSAT admission may pass Class XII or its equivalent with 50% and above aggregate marks in Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and English
  • Those appearing the qualifying exam can also apply.
  • Applicants also get admission through JEE Main/ATIT exam/state level exam/other National level exam. For this also, you need to undergo ATIT 2018.

Check Out:- Best Career Opportunities

For ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh:

  • Candidates opting for only ICFAI University, Himachal Pradesh are not eligible for ITSAT exam.
  • You must qualify the 10+2 or its equivalent examination with 55% & above marks in PCM & English subjects from a recognized board.
  • Appearing Candidates are also eligible.
  • Candidates must qualify the JEE Main 2018 examination.

Must Read Out: Avoid These 5 Things and make Successful Career

Application Fee:

  • Applicants applying for ITSAT 2018 admission need to pay Rs. 500/- as application fees
  • You may pay fees through credit card/debit card (Visa/Master Card/internet banking) through secure internet payment gateway.
  • Payment can also be made via DD. Demand draft should be drawn in the favor of “IFHE-Prospectus Fee A/C ITSAT 2018” payable at Hyderabad.

Get here: ITSAT Application Modalities

Fee Schedule for B.Tech. Program:

UniversityAdmission Fee
(in Rs.)
Total Program Fee (in Rs.)Caution Deposit
DomicileNon-Domicile
IFHE, Hyderabad20,0008,05,00010,000
IU Dehradun20,0004,80,0005,60,00010,000
IU Jaipur20,0003,20,0004,00,00010,000
IU Jharkhand20,0003,20,0004,00,00010,000
IU Raipur20,0002,47,60010,000
IU HP3,40,00010,000

Read Here: Do you need Money for College Fee?

What’s new in ITSAT 2018?

  • The application fee of ITSAT 2018 has been reduced to Rs 500 from Rs 700.
  • The eligibility criteria for different participating institutes have been provided separately.
  • The codes of the engineering programmes offered by the participating institutes have been provided in ITSAT 2018.
  • Candidates will have to produce a photo identification proof along with their admit card on the day of ITSAT exam.

ITSAT Exam Pattern 2018:

  • ITSAT 2018 paper will be conducted in two modes, i.e. online (Computer Based Test) and offline (Paper Based Test) mode.
  • Time duration of paper is of 2 hours.
  • ITSAT question paper comprise of Objective Type Questions.
  • Questions are asked from subjects like Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics and English.
  • There are 30 questions from each subject to be asked in paper.

Online Test Centers & Codes:

StateTest Center City (code)
Andhra PradeshTirupathi (101)
Vijayawada (102)
Visakhapatnam (103)
AssamGuwahati (104)
BiharPatna (105)
ChhattisgarhBilaspur (106)
Raipur (107)
GujaratAhmedabad (108)
Surat (109)
Vadodara (110)
HaryanaRohtak (111)
Himachal PradeshShimla (112)
Jammu & KashmirJammu (113)
JharkhandJamshedpur (114)
Ranchi (115)
KarnatakaBengaluru-Kormangala (116)
Madhya PradeshBhopal (117)
Gwalior (118)
Indore (119)
Jabalpur (120)
MaharashtraAurangabad (121)
Mumbai – Dadar (122)
Nagpur (123)
Pune (124)
New Delhi & NcrDelhi – Paschim Vihar (125)
Delhi – Vivek Vihar (126)
Delhi PV I (127)
Faridabad (128)
Ghaziabad (129)
Gurgaon (130)
Noida (131)
South Delhi (132)
OdishaBhubaneswar (133)
PunjabAmritsar (134)
Jalandhar (135)
Ludhiana (136)
RajasthanJaipur (137)
Kota (138)
Udaipur (139)
Tamil NaduChennai (140)
TelanganaHyderabad (141)
Secunderabad (142)
Union TerritoryChandigarh (143)
UttarakhandDehradun (144)
Uttar PradeshAgra (145)
Allahabad (146)
Bareilly (147)
Gorakhpur (148)
Kanpur (149)
Lucknow (150)
Meerut (151)
Varanasi (152)
West BengalKolkata (153)

Read This: How to Prepare for Written Exam

Offline Test Centers & Codes:

StateTest Center City (code)
Andhra PradeshAnanthapur (501)
Guntur (502)
Kurnool (503)
Nellore (504)
Ongole (505)
Rajahmundry (506)
Tirupathi (507)
Vijayawada (508)
Visakhapatnam (509)
BiharAra (510)
Bhagalpur (511)
Bokaro (512)
Muzaffarpur (513)
Patna (514)
ChhattisgarhRaipur (515)
Himachal PradeshBaddi (516)
JharkhandJamshedpur (517)
Ranchi (518)
Madhya PradeshBhopal (519)
Gwalior (520)
MaharashtraNagpur (521)
MeghalayaShillong (522)
Tura (523)
MizoramAizwal (524)
NagalandDimapur (525)
NcrDelhi (526)
South Delhi (527)
OdishaBerhampur (528)
Bhubaneswar (529)
Rourkela (530)
RajasthanJaipur (531)
Jodhpur (532)
Kota (533)
SikkimGangtok (534)
TelanganaHyderabad – Ameerpet (535)
Hyderabad – Dilsukhnagar (536)
Hyderabad – Kukatpally (537)
Khammam (538)
Mahaboobnagar (539)
Nalgonda (540)
Nizamabad (541)
Warangal (542)
TripuraAgartala (543)
UttarakhandDehradun (544)
Haldwani (545)
Uttar PradeshAgra (546)
Kanpur (547)
Lucknow (548)
Varanasi (549)
West BengalKolkata (550)

Check Also: Engineering Exam Calendar

ITSAT Application Form 2018- Requirements

Before filling the application form of ITSAT, candidates must make sure that they have following requirements ready:

  1. Valid email ID and mobile number
  2. Class X, XI and XII details
  3. Scanned image of passport sized photograph
  4. Credit card/ Debit card/ net banking details (For candidates making payment online)

Procedure of ITSAT Registration 2018:

Follow listed ways to submit ITSAT Application form.

  • At first step, you may visit official site of organization www.ifheindia.org
  • Hit on “ITSAT” tab available at top right corner.
  • Press on “Admissions” tab accessible at menu bar.
  • Choose ITSAT Notification link from drop down list.
  • Read out entire “Admissions Modalties” & read out eligibility conditions.
  • Download ITSAT 2018 Application Form & put all necessary details in form after reading instructions.
  • ITSAT 2018 application form can be filled through online as well as offline mode.
  • Attach recent color passport size photograph along with ITSAT Application Form 2018. Remember, it is obligatory to mention the valid e-mail Id.
  • If you are applying through offline mode, send filled form at address placed below along with the Demand draft.

Read Also: How To Crack Engineering Exams

Address to send form & contact details:

Admissions Officer
ITSAT Office, Plot # 65, Nagarjuna Hills,
Punjagutta, Hyderabad-500082, Telangana State.
Ph: 040-23440967, Toll Free: 1800-599-0767
E-mail: btechadmissions@icfaiuniversity.in

Hit here: Online ITSAT Registration 2018

ITSAT Exam Dates 2018:

EventsDates (Announced)
Last date of filling ITSAT Application Form 201809.04.2018
ATIT 2018 test scheduling date01.02.2018 to 20.04.2018
Admit Card Availabilityat the time of Scheduling the test
Date of Exam
For online mode23.04.2018 to 30.04.2018
For offline mode28.04.2018 (10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon)
ATIT 2018 Result07.05.2018
Date of Interview01.06.2018 to 04.06.2018
Commencement of Program16.07.2018

Note:

To attain more facts about ITSAT Application Form 2018, go through its Official Link. Stay tuned with us for receiving more updates.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

How to Get a Free College EducationTop Colleges in India
Education Loans for StudentsUGC Approved University List
Engineering Entrance ExamsHow Do Toppers Study?
How to Start a Life In College?How To Get Admission In Eng. Colleges

Filed in: Admission, Application Form, Entrance Exam Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment