Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2019-20 Marks vs Rank, Shortlist Colleges

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor

Predict your Rank in JEE Advanced 2019 Exam which was held on 27-05-2019 with the help of JEE Advanced Rank Predictor tool!! JEE Advanced 2019 Rank Predictor tool helps the candidates to know about the chances of passing the examination before the declaration of result while you may also Shortlist Colleges for admissions by using IIT JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2019. Here you can find some more details like JEE Advanced Marks vs Rank Predictor. So, please have a look.

recruitmentresult.com

Short View of JEE Advanced Exam 2019:

  • JEE Advanced Exam 2019: 27-05-2019
  • JEE Advanced Answer Key Release: 04-06-2019
  • Announcement of JEE Advanced Results: 14-06-2019
  • Official Website: jeeadv.ac.in

Previous Year JEE Advanced Rank

JEE Advanced Opening and Closing Ranks for 2018Check Here
JEE Advanced Opening and Closing Ranks for 2017Check Here
JEE Advanced Opening and Closing Ranks for 2016Check Here
JEE Advanced Opening and Closing Ranks for 2015Check Here

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2019

Highlights of JEE Advanced 2019 Rank Predictor

  • The tool will be available only after the conclusion of the examination that was held on 27-05-2019.
  • Students can use the rank predictor to find out the expected rank before the declaration of JEE advanced result 2019.
  • With predicted rank, you will also be able to check the list of B.Tech courses and institutes.

How to Check Expected JEE Advanced Rank?

Students, who want to know where he/she stand in comparison to other exam takers, have to use Rank Predictor JEE Advanced 2019. Follow below listed guidelines to use the IIT JEE Advanced Rank Predictor Tool, take a look.

Step1: Go to official web portal i.e. jeeadv.ac.in and Download the JEE Advanced Answer Key for the question paper set attempted in the exam.

Step2: Cross check your answers from official answer key and press the link of JEE Advanced Rank Predictor.

Step3: Fill all asked details in blank text boxes such as JEE Advanced Roll Number, JEE Advanced Expected Score, Email Id and Mobile Number and submit it.

Step4: Your predicted JEE Advanced Rank 2019 will appear on your computer screen.

Step5: Download it and get printout of it, it will help the students to select the best college for study.

JEE Advanced Marks Vs Rank Predictor Trends Of Past 5 Years

RANK201620172018
1083.9286.0286.88
10069.8468.6184.69
50060.3254.5783.33
100056.7549.4681.14
200049.2143.5579.78
300045.4442.7478.41
400042.6637.977.32
500040.4836.0276.22
600038.6934.4175.4
700037.133.3374.59
800035.9131.99
900034.5230.91
1000033.3329.84

Check More: Engineering Entrance Exams

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2019 Previous Scenario

RankMarks
1-10425+
11-50380-420
51-100356-380
101-200336-356
201-300322-336
301-500302-322
501-1000276-302
1001-2000250-276
2001-3000231-250
3001-5000209-231
5001-7000189-209
7001-10000175-189

JEE Advanced Rank List and Category-wise Toppers

Rank ListRankName
CRL1Sarvesh Mehtani
CRL2Akshat Chugh
CRL3Ananye Agarwal
CRL1Ramya Narayanasamy
OBC-NCL1Shafil Maheen N
SC1Kalpit Veerwal
ST1Deepak Meena
CRL-PwD1Lovesh Kumar Gupta
OBC-NCL-PwD1Kiran Chandrakant Dapkar
SC-PwD1Souvik Kumar Dolui
ST-PwD1Ninavath Niranjan Naik

 

Zone-Wise Distribution of Candidates (2017)

TopperNo. of Candidates within
Top 10Top 100Top 500
IIT Bombay
Akshat Chugh
(AIR 2)
225132
IIT Delhi
Ananye Agarwal
(AIR 3)
326101
IIT Guwahati
Abhyuday Bhartiya
(AIR 104)
005
IIT Kanpur
Lakshay Sharma
(AIR 10)
1645
IIT Kharagpur
Debaditya Pramanik
(AIR 38)
0435
IIT Madras
Shafil Maheen N
(AIR 4)
129119
IIT Roorkee
Sarvesh Mehtani
(AIR 1)
31063
Total10100500

Get Best Answer: What after Result? – Best Course

ZoneTopperTotal
Qualified
BombayAkshat Chugh
(AIR 2)
9893
DelhiAnanye Agarwal
(AIR 3)
9207
GuwahatiAbhyuday Bhartiya
(AIR 104)
3118
KanpurLakshay Sharma
(AIR 10)
6809
KharagpurDebaditya Pramanik
(AIR 38)
6138
MadrasShafil Maheen N
(AIR 4)
10240
RoorkeeSarvesh Mehtani
(AIR 1)
5050
Total50455

JEE Advanced College Rank Predictor

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor of IIT Madras, Kanpur and Roorkee

Rounds Madras Kanpur Roorkee
Round 1200213416
Round 2200213416
Round 3200213416
Round 4200213416
Round 5200213416
Round 6200213416
Round 7200213416

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor of IIT Kharagpur, Bombay & Delhi

Rounds KharagpurBombayDelhi
Round 1423446460
Round 2425446462
Round 3425446462
Round 4425446462
Round 5425446462
Round 6425446462
Round 7425446462

Know Here: Documents Required For Education Loan

National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli, Guwahati & Bombay

Rounds Tiruchi
rappalli
GuwahatiBombay
Round 1501552554
Round 2622554556
Round 3622554556
Round 4622554556
Round 5622554556
Round 6622554556
Round 7670554556

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor of Bhopal, Hyderabad & Kanpur

Rounds BhopalHyderabadKanpur
Round 1689769795
Round 2764777801
Round 3764777801
Round 4764777801
Round 5765777803
Round 6765777803
Round 7809777803

JEE Advanced Opening and Closing Rank

InstituteOpening RankClosing Rank
IIT Madras625319
IIT Bombay14880
IIT Patna15417891
IIT Indore9337732
IIT (BHU) Varanasi5009805
IIT Kharagpur1386312
ISM Dhanbad16559530
IIT Delhi245431
IIT Roorkee2947531
IIT Gandhinagar4936869
IIT Hyderabad4186844
IIT Kanpur1137469
IIT Guwahati4068000
IIT Jammu47436219
IIT Jodhpur6996006
IIT Dharwad29148478
IIT Palakkad28188648
IIT Tirupati25248536
IIT Bhubaneswar14978482
IIT Ropar8987372
IIT Mandi17017124
IIT Goa30037571
IIT Bhilai31468379

Check Also: Top Universities in India

Tie Breaking in JEE Advanced 2019

If the aggregate marks scored by two or more candidates in JEE Advanced are the same, then the following tie-break policy will be used for awarding the ranks. Complete details are given below.

Step 1: Candidates having higher positive marks will be awarded a higher rank.

If the tie-breaking criterion at Step 1 fails to break the tie, then the following criterion will be followed.

Step 2: Higher rank will be assigned to the candidate who has obtained higher marks in Mathematics.

If this does not break the tie, higher rank will be assigned to the candidate who has obtained higher marks in Physics.

More Links Related To JEE Advanced

JEE Advanced Application FormCheck Here
JEE Advanced ResultCheck Here
JEE Advanced Admit CardCheck Here
JEE Advanced Previous Year Question PaperCheck Here
JEE Advanced CutoffCheck Here
JEE Advanced Answer KeyCheck Here
JEE Advanced Exam PatternCheck Here
IIT JEE Advanced SyllabusCheck Here
IIT JEE Study MaterialCheck Here
JEE Advanced Mock TestCheck Here
JEE Advanced Exam AnalysisCheck Here
JEE Advanced CounsellingCheck Here
JEE Advanced Exam PatternCheck Here
How To Crack JEE Advanced 2019Check Here

IIT JEE Advanced Rank Predictor Based FAQ’s

Question1: What Is A Good Score In JEE Advanced?

Answer: Keep at most 50-60 marks as a difference between your JEE Advanced score and the maximum marks. For example, if the paper is of 400 marks, then scoring at least 340 out of 400 will give you a very good rank. And if the paper is of 360, then scoring at least 320 will give you very good rank.

Question2: What Is Common Rank List In JEE Advanced?

Answer: The total marks scored in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in aggregate will be used to prepare JEE Advanced 2019 rank list. The rank list will consist of those candidate’s name who will secure the minimum prescribed marks or more than that in each subject in each paper and also the aggregate marks.

Question3: How Many Students Cleared JEE Advanced 2018?

Answer: Out of the 1,55,158 students who appeared for the Paper 1 and Paper 2 of JEE Advanced 2018 on 20 May, only 18,138 students were able to qualify the exam. This is a massive drop — the lowest in seven years — in the number of successful candidates as more than 51,000 students had qualified the JEE Advanced 2017.

Question4: How Many Ranks Are Given In JEE Advanced?

Answer: The IITs prepared nine rank lists caste and reservation wise including general, OBC, SC, ST, PWD category. Last year, general category student was required to score a minimum of 75 marks of 372 to get a rank.

Question5: What Percentile Is Required For JEE Advanced 2019?

Answer: Candidates appearing for JEE Advanced 2019 must qualify JEE Main 2019 and secure a position among the top 2,24,000 candidates (including all categories). The percentages of various categories are: OBC-NCL (27%), SC (15%), ST (7.5%) and Open Category (50.5%).

How to Calculate Marks through JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2019?

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor tool is very useful to check the rank directly with the help of marks secured in Joint Entrance Examination Advance. Rank Predictor JEE Advanced tool will be available after completion of JEE Advance Exam and announcement of result.

In addition, based on the JEE Advanced exam marks, JEE Advanced 2019 Rank Predictor toll also displayed the list of institutes where students might have a chance for admission to pursue their engineering course.

Must Check: Top Colleges in India

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor

Now there are various tools available in the market to predict your results. Some of the are-

  • JEE Advanced Rank Predictor Allen
  • JEE advanced rank predictor bansal
  • JEE advanced rank predictor resonance
  • JEE advanced rank predictor vibrant
  • JEE advanced rank predictor motion etc.

Benefits of the JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2019

  • At a time when things have to be planned, the rank predictor of JEE Advanced is a useful tool to have.
  • Candidates just need to enter their expected marks in JEE Advanced to get an idea about their probable ranks.
  • Knowing the expected rank can allow all candidates to check their chances of admissions at the institutes they are interested by comparing the cutoffs trends from the previous years.

Final Words

Dear students, JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2019 Tool will helpful for you to predict your rank previously. So, stay tuned with us to get all latest updates.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

Education Loans for StudentsHow Do Toppers Study?
Students’ Horoscope 2019College is Registered OR AICTE Approved?
Best Career OpportunitiesScholarship in India

Filed in: Entrance Exam Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment