Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2018 Shortlist Colleges | Expected Marks & Rank

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor is the tool through which students can easily estimate their rank. Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur is going to conduct the Joint Entrance Examination Advanced 2018 on 20-05-2018.

Students who are going to appear in JEE Advance Exam can predict rank with the help of JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2018 tool. All you need is your JEE Advanced Marks to check out your rank, thereafter Colleges will be shortlisted where you might get admission.

How To Use JEE Advanced Rank Predictor?

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor can be access after release of JEE Advanced Result. Students who are worrying that “How to Calculate Expected Marks & Rank” of JEE Advance 2018, then must follow below given simple and easy instructions.

By using IIT JEE advanced 2018 rank predictor, students may predict your rank, based on your performance in the exam. To get additional information about JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2018 must go through this page which is well furnished by team of recruitmentresult.com.

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor

How to Check Expected JEE Advanced Rank?

Students, who want to know where he/she stand in comparison to other exam takers, have to use Rank Predictor JEE Advanced 2018. Follow below listed guidelines to use the IIT JEE Advanced Rank Predictor Tool, take a look.

  • Go to official web portal i.e. jeeadv.ac.in and Download the JEE Advanced Answer Key for the question paper set attempted in the exam.
  • After that, cross check your answers from official answer key and press the link of rank prediction for Exam.
  • Fill all asked details in blank text boxes such as JEE Advanced Roll Number, JEE Advanced Expected Score, Email Id and Mobile Number and submit it.
  • In few seconds, your predicted JEE Advanced Rank 2018 will appear on your computer screen.
  • Download it and get printout of it, it will help the students to select the best college for study.

JEE Advanced Marks vs Ranks

JEE Advanced RankMarks Out Of 366Percentage
1031886.88
5031084.69
10030583.33
20029781.14
30029279.78
40028778.41
50028377.32
60027976.22
70027675.4
80027374.59

Also Check: JEE Advanced Result

JEE Advanced Marks vs Ranks Trends for the past 5 years

RANKJEE 2013JEE 2014JEE 2015JEE 2016JEE 2017
1088.4885.8386.9483.9286.02
10078.6876.3977.569.8468.61
50069.3666.6768.6160.3254.57
100064.4661.6763.3356.7549.46
200058.2155.5657.2249.2143.55
300054.4151.9453.6145.4442.74
400051.7249.1751.1142.6637.9
500049.5147.2248.8940.4836.02
600047.5545.5647.2238.6934.41
700045.8343.8945.5637.133.33
800043.3842.544.4435.9131.99
900043.1441.1143.0634.5230.91
1000041.914041.9433.3329.84
JEE Advanced Cut off34.5533.883523.8120.16

Get Here: JEE Advanced Cutoff

Highlights of JEE Advanced 2018 Rank Predictor

  • The tool will be available only after the conclusion of the examination which will be held on 20-05-2018.
  • Students can use the rank predictor to find out the expected rank before the declaration of JEE advanced result 2018
  • With predicted rank, you will also be able to check the list of B.Tech courses and institutes.

Predict your rank From JEE Advanced 2018 from Previous Scenario

RankMarks
1-10425+
11-50380-420
51-100356-380
101-200336-356
201-300322-336
301-500302-322
501-1000276-302
1001-2000250-276
2001-3000231-250
3001-5000209-231
5001-7000189-209
7001-10000175-189

Do You Know About: JEE Advanced Counselling

How to Calculate Expected Marks & Rank through JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2018?

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor tool is very useful to check the rank directly with the help of marks secured in Joint Entrance Examination Advance. Rank Predictor JEE Advanced tool will be available after completion of JEE Advance Exam and announcement of result.

In addition, based on the JEE Advanced exam marks, JEE Advanced 2018 Rank Predictor toll also displayed the list of institutes where students might have a chance for admission to pursue their engineering course.

JEE Advanced Rank Predictor

Now there are various tools available in the market to predict your results. Some of the are-

  • JEE Advanced Rank Predictor Allen
  • JEE advanced rank predictor bansal
  • JEE advanced rank predictor resonance
  • JEE advanced rank predictor vibrant
  • JEE advanced rank predictor motion etc.

Benefits of the JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2018

  • At a time when things have to be planned, the rank predictor of JEE Advanced is a useful tool to have.
  • Candidates just need to enter their expected marks in JEE Advanced to get an idea about their probable ranks.
  • Knowing the expected rank can allow all candidates to check their chances of admissions at the institutes they are interested by comparing the cutoffs trends from the previous years.

Read Here: JEE Advanced Topper

JEE Advanced Exam Cut Off Ranks

InstituteOpening RankClosing Rank
IIT Madras625319
IIT Bombay14880
IIT Patna15417891
IIT Indore9337732
IIT (BHU) Varanasi5009805
IIT Kharagpur1386312
ISM Dhanbad16559530
IIT Delhi245431
IIT Roorkee2947531
IIT Gandhinagar4936869
IIT Hyderabad4186844
IIT Kanpur1137469
IIT Guwahati4068000
IIT Jammu47436219
IIT Jodhpur6996006
IIT Dharwad29148478
IIT Palakkad28188648
IIT Tirupati25248536
IIT Bhubaneswar14978482
IIT Ropar8987372
IIT Mandi17017124
IIT Goa30037571
IIT Bhilai31468379

JEE Advanced 2018 Important Dates

Activities/EventsIIT JEE Advanced 2018 Dates
JEE Advanced Exam Date20th May 2018
JEE Advanced Answer Keys Release30th May 2018
JEE Advanced Result Date10th June 2018
Registration Date of JEE Advanced 2018 Architecture Aptitude Test14th June 2018
AAT Result declaration date18th June 2018
Counselling Or Seat Allotment (Tentative)Forth Week of June 2018

Check More: Engineering Entrance Exams

Note:

Dear students, JEE Advanced Rank Predictor 2018 Tool will helpful for you to predict your rank previously. So, stay tuned with us on our web portal and get all latest updates about JEE Advanced Admit Card, JEE Advanced Results etc. Thank You…

Something That You Should Put An Eye On:

JEE Advanced Exam PatternJEE Advanced Application Form
JEE Advanced SyllabusJEE ADVANCED Previous Year Papers 
JEE Advanced EligibilityTips To Crack JEE Advanced
JEE Advanced Mock TestEngineering Exam Calendar

Filed in: Rank Predictor

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment