Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

ADVERTISEMENT


LIC AAO Result 2018 Asst Administrative Officer Exam Merit List licindia.in

LIC AAO Result

Check LIC AAO Result through this page!!! Life Insurance Corporation of India is going to conduct Asst Administrative Officer Exam. So those who are going to appear in that exam can download Merit List through this single page.

Candidates can also visit to the official website of Life Insurance Corporation of India that is licindia.in to download LIC Asst Administrative Officer exam result. You can also follow the links provided on this page to download LIC AAO Result 2018.

Key Contents Of This Page:

  • Steps to download result
  • Cut off
  • Calculation of scores
  • Further process
  • Important dates

Life Insurance Corporation of India is going to conduct Written/Online Exam followed by Personal Interview to recruit eligible candidates to fill the vacancies of Assistant Administrative Officer.

Those who found themselves eligible and going to attend the LIC AAO selection Process they can check LIC AAO Result 2018 from this page which is well structured below by the team of recruitmentresult.com.

Steps to download LIC AAO Result 2018:

Candidates who want to download their LIC Exam Result they can follow the below provided guidelines:

  • First of all candidates have to visit the official website of Life Insurance Corporation of India that is www.licindia.in
  • After that navigate the home page and take your cursor to Careers tab available in various links on the home page
  • Now on reaching new page search for the suitable “LIC Assistant Administrative Officer Result” link and hit that link
  • This will take you to a new page you just have to ensure your roll number in LIC AAO Exam Merit List
  • If your name is available in that merit list then take hard copy of Life Insurance Corporation of India Result and be ready for further selection round.

Read Also: How to Check Result Online?

LIC AAO Result

LIC AAO Cut Off

Cut off are the minimum qualifying marks required to qualify the selection process. here below we are providing the previous year cut off:

Section/ExamGeneralOBCSCSTOHVI
Reasoning Ability31.2529.2519.2519.2519.2519.25
General Knowledge, Current Affairs Test10.256.006.006.006.006.00
Computer Knowledge Test36.2530.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
Quantitative Aptitude Test33.0021.7521.7521.7521.7521.75
English Language Test9.506.006.006.006.006.00
Total Weighted Score for Interview255.75250.50233.00203.50226.75211.75
Interview Qualifying Score30302727
Cut Off for Final Selection (Online Test+ Interview)306.00290.75276.00246.00274.75255.25

Calculation of Score:

Calculation of Corrected score for each section

(No. of Correctly answered question in a specific section x Actual mark for each question in that section) – (No. of wrongly answered question in that section x 1/4th of the mark assigned to that question in that section

What after downloading LIC AAO Results?

After downloading LIC AAO Score Card, selected candidates have to appear for further selection round that is LIC AAO Interview. Those who are going to appear for interview have to carry the below stated documents with them:

  • Three recent passport size photographs.
  • Signed printout of the Online Application.
  • Three copies of Bio data cum Identity Certificate form.
  • Self-attested copies of all relevant certificates & originals.

Check Now: Daily Job Updates

LIC AAO Important Dates

Particulars Tentative Dates
Online ExamMarch 2018
Online Exam – ResultApril 2018
Personal InterviewMay 2018
Personal Interview – ResultJune 2018

Last Note:

Candidates can go through this complete page or hit this Official Link to download LIC AAO Result 2018. Candidates can also follow us on face book and Google Plus.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

LIC AAO Exam PatternLIC AAO Syllabus
LIC AAO RecruitmentLIC AAO Admit Card
Upcoming Government JobsBest State Government Jobs
Sarkari Exam ResultEmployment News This Week Highlights

Filed in: LIC, Recruitment Result, Result

20, 00,000+ Top Jobs For Freshers, Salary 1.75 Lakh– Apply Now

ADVERTISEMENT


Leave a Reply

Submit Comment