Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018-19 For Tier-II (Mains) Exam Download Pdf

NIACL Assistant Cut Off

Through NIACL Assistant Cut Off, all the participants can easily analyze that they are qualified or not in Tier-II (Mains) Exam. Contenders who have appeared in NIACL Assistant Mains Exam that was held on 06-10-2018 can download NIACL Assistant Exam Tier-II (Mains) Cut Off PDF from here.

Candidates who have qualified successfully will only eligible to appear in further selection rounds that is Document Verification and Regional Language Test. OBC candidates are required to produce non-creamy layer certificate in the required format.

NIACL Assistant DV and Regional Language Test Date:

Shortlisted candidates on the basis of NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018 marks will be eligible to appear in Document Verification and Regional Language Test to be held on 24-11-2018 and 25-11-2018 state wise.

You can check state wise list of the candidates shortlisted (provisionally) for regional language and other details regarding NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018 from this page prepared by the team members of recruitmentresult.com

Status of NIACL Assistant Tier II Cut Off:

Announced

NIACL Assistant Cut Off

State Wise & Category Wise NIACL Assistant Cut Off Applied On Total:

StateSCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair)125.00150.32
Andhra Pradesh127.20169.38
Assam130.31123.75146.57156.26
Bihar169.38
Chandigarh (UT)139.38159.69175.01
Chhattisgarh136.26118.45171.57
Delhi144.70124.07155.64171.87
Goa141.88
Gujarat156.25117.51148.76164.38
Haryana135.62174.38
Himachal Pradesh142.20173.77
Jammu & Kashmir145.00121.88173.13
Jharkhand138.45170.01
Karnataka130.94132.83149.38160.33
Kerala146.88167.50173.76
Madhya Pradesh136.25121.25170.94
Maharashtra153.12113.44155.00164.39
Odisha138.J6120.01163.13169.69
Puducheery177.19
Punjab141.25179.70
Rajasthan1,54.38139.08161.58176.25
Tamilnadu141.88129.69164.38
Telangana146.89131.26168.76
Tripura115.94172.83
Uttar Pradesh141.88155.62173.45
Uttarakhand139.70170.32
West Bengal148.45118.44150.95172.51

Check Details: Latest Recruitment

How to download NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018?

Those candidates who want to check New India Assurance Company Limited Cut off are advised to follow the steps mentioned below:

  • Visit to the Official Portal that is newindia.co.in to get NIACL Cut off Marks for Tier-II (Mains) Exam.
  • Secondly you need to press on “Recruitment” tab available in the “Information And Help” section on the bottom of the home page.
  • Afterwards a new page will be displayed on your digital screen. Press on “STATE WISE & CATEGORY WISE CUT OFF MARKS – TIER II (MAIN) EXAMINATION”.
  • Within few seconds, NIACL Assistant Cut Off will appear on your screen in PDF Format.
  • Check NIACL Assistant Mains Cut Off carefully.
  • Download the NIACL Tier II Cut Off Marks on your desktop screen.
  • Take a hard copy of NIACL Assistant Exam Cut Off for further use in future.

Download NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018 For Tier-II (Mains) Exam

Further process:

Candidates who are shortlisted on the basis of NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018 marks will be eligible to attend Document Verification and Regional Language Test to be held on 24-11-2018 and 25-11-2018 state wise.

Press Here to download state wise list of the candidates shortlisted (provisionally) for regional language test to be held on 24th & 25th November 2018

Andaman And NicobarAndhra Pradesh
AssamBihar
ChandigarhChhattisgarh
DelhiGoa
GujaratHaryana
Himachal PradeshJammu And Kashmir
JharkhandKerala
Madhya PradeshMaharashtra
OdishaPuducherry
PunjabKarnataka
RajasthanTamil Nadu
TelanganaTripura
Uttar PradeshUttarakhand
West Bengal

Important Dates:

Date of Document Verification and Regional Language Test: 24-11-2018 and 25-11-2018 state wise

Note:

Candidates are suggested to visit the Official Link to get remaining details of NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018 – 19. You may keep in touch with our web portal to get latest updates as we update our pages time to time.

Something That You Should Put An Eye On

NIACL Assistant Admit CardNIACL Assistant Result
NIACL Assistant Answer keyNIACL Assistant Syllabus
NIACL Assistant Exam PatternEmployment News This Week
Best State Government JobsLatest Jobs Openings For Freshers

Filed in: Cut Off Tags: 

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment