Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

RRB Patna Recruitment 2018–19 (6435) चतुर्थ श्रेणी, लोको पायलट, तकनीशियन

RRB Patna Recruitment

Latest Career opening in Indian Railway!!!!! Jobs hunters must take benefit of RRB Patna Recruitment and apply for RRB चतुर्थ श्रेणी Notification as soon as possible. Interested applicants can check the eligibility requirements of organization through this page.

Online applications are invited from well skilled as well as energetic applicants for filling 5981 Railway Vacancies. Desirable applicants can directly apply for the RRB Patna Notification 2018 with the help of Apply Online Link, given below.

In order to apply for the RRB Patna Recruitment 2018-19, applicants need to log on to the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board Patna that is www.rrbpatna.gov.in and must follow the below provided guidelines.

To clutch additional information concerning RRB Patna Group D Recruitment, contenders must go through the beneath segment of this web page which is well designed by team of recruitmentresult.com

RRB Patna Recruitment

Organization nameRailway Recruitment Board Patna
Post nameHelper, Mechanical ,Technician and others
Last date to apply31-03-2018

RRB Patna Vacancies

Post Name URSCSTOBCTotal
Helper / Electrical (Workshop)822416
Helper / Electrical / General Services23731245
Helper / Electrical / Power82241243161
Helper / Electrical / Train Lighting351151970
Helper / Electrical / Trd5215928104
Helper / Electrical / Trs24841450
Helper / Bridge411382284
Helper / Track Machine71211138141
Track Maintainer Grade Iv17475182609343459
Helper / Mechanical1342728
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE And WAGON2437435131483
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Electrical24731246
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel Mechanical22731244
HELPER / S And T931619
HELPER / S And T (WORKSHOP)88261347174
Helper / Signal461472592
Helper / Telecommunication1032520
Porter / Hamal / Sweeper Cum Porter47814270255945
RRB Total301689945016145981

 Check Also: Latest 50000+ Railway Jobs

Qualification Requirements for RRB Patna Jobs

Candidates must have done 10th (OR) ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/SCVT (or) equivalent (OR) National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT” to apply for the RRB Patna Recruitment.

Check Here: Jobs As Per Your Qualification

Limitations of Age

Contenders who want to apply for the RRB Patna Group IV Recruitment Notification must be more than 18 years of age. The maximum age limit of applicants should be less than 33 Years.

Age Relaxation

Category Age Relaxation
SC/ ST5 years
OBC Non-Creamy Layer3 years
Ex-Servicemen3 years
PWD10 years
PWD SC/ ST15 years
PWD OBC Non-Creamy Layer13 years
J and K Candidates5 years
Women candidates, who are widowed, divorced or judicially separated from husband but not remarriedUR: 4 years, OBC: 7 years, SC/ ST: 9 years
Candidates who are serving Group ‘C’ and Erstwhile Group ‘D’ Railway StaffUR: 9 years , OBC: 12 years , SC/ ST: 14 years
Candidates who have commenced Act Apprentice under the Apprenticeship Act before attaining the age of 25 yearsUR: 4 years, OBC: 7 years, SC/ ST: 9 years

 Grab Today: Railway Group D Recruitment (62907 Vacancies)

What is the Selection Process of RRB JOBS?

Recruitment panel of Railway Recruitment Board Patna will soon conduct the Computer Based Test and Physical Efficiency Test to appoint the most suitable applicants for RRB चतुर्थ श्रेणी Jobs.

Physical Efficiency Tests (PET)

Male CandidatesFemale Candidates
  • Should be able to lift and carry 35 kg of weight for a distance of 100 metres in 2 minutes in one chance without putting the weight down and
  • Should be able to run for a distance of 1000 metres in 4 minutes and 15 seconds in one chance.
  • Should be able to lift and carry 20 kg of weight for a distance of 100 metres in 2 minutes in one chance without putting the weight down and
  • Should be able to run for a distance of 1000 metres in 5 minutes and 40 seconds in one chance.

Check Also: Railway Selection Procedure

Remuneration Details For RRB Jobs

Candidates, appointed for the Railway Group D Recruitment Notification will receive Rs. 18000/- as monthly salary plus other allowances, granted by the Railway Recruitment Board Patna.

Application Fee Amount

CategoryAmount
UnreservedRs. 500/- (Out of this fee, rs. 400 shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT)
ReservedRs. 250/- ( This fee of  Rs. 250 shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in the CBT)

Application Fee Details

  • Candidates, willing to apply for the RRB Patna Group IV Recruitment, need to pay required application fee through online or offline mode.
  • Willing applicants can deposit their application fees through internet banking or debit/credit cards.
  • You may also pay your fees via offline mode by submitting the SBI Bank Challan Payment in any branch of SBI or in any branch of computerized Post Office.

You Can Also Check:

Instructions to fill RRB Patna Applications Form 2018-19

Log on to The Official Website

First and foremost step is to reach at the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board Patna that is www.rrbpatna.gov.in to apply for the RRB Patna Recruitment 2018 -19.

Select the Appropriate RRB

  • On the net page, applicants should choose the suitable link of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) for which they are desirable to apply for RRB Patna Group D Recruitment.
  • Then select the “CEN 02/2018 for various posts of Grade-IV is now also available” link from News section which is available at the right side of the home page.

START NOW: Online Test For Railway

Follow the Apply Online link

  • Now applicants need to complete details which are mentioned in the RRB Patna Recruitment Notification 2018-19.
  • After that, aspirants should go through ‘Apply Online’ link to apply for RRB चतुर्थ श्रेणी

RRB Registration 2018-19

  • fill your name, Date of Birth and Father’s name as per para 1.7 of General Instruction, Mother’s name, Aadhar number, State, SSLC/Matric Roll number,
  • Year of passing SSLC/Matric, mobile number and email-id and then submit for registration.
  • Please note that the email ID used for the registration must be yours and unique.
  • Also note that both the email and mobile number will be verified during the Online application process with an OTP.

Verification of email ID and mobile number through OTP

  • Once you submit details, an OTP will be sent to your email and another OTP to your mobile number.
  • Choose the “Verify through OTP” link on the home page of the online registration portal and fill the OTP received on your email and the OTP received on your mobile in the respective fields.
  • Candidates will proceed with the registration only by entering both the OTPs.
  • While, RRB Registration, you should recheck the email id and mobile number which is entered.

Uploading of color Photograph

  • Now, upload the scanned images, signature and documents as per requirements.
  • Candidate Photograph in color: JPEG image of size 20 to 50KB
  • SC/ST Certificate (Only for candidates seeking free travel pass): JPEG image of size 50 to
  • 100KB Scribe Photograph in color (Wherever applicable): JPEG image of size 20 to 50KB

Press the Submit Button

  • For the final submission of RRB Group–IV Application Form 2018-19, candidates should press the ‘Submit’ button.
  • Lastly, applicants should take the print of the RRB Patna Application Form and must keep it safe for further use.

Check Here >>> RRB Patna Recruitment PDF In Hindi

Get Here >>>>>>>> RRB Patna Recruitment PDF In English

Get Here: RRB Patna Recruitment (Corrigendum)

Dates Must be Noted

RRB Group–IV Mumbai Recruitment Events Date
Submission of RRB Patna application form closes31-03-2018
Last date to deposit application fee30-03-2018
SBI Bank Challan28-03-2018
Post Officer Challan27-03-2018

 Last Words

To know more about the RRB Patna Recruitment 2018 – 2019, aspirants should follow the Official Link. Candidates are suggested to stay connected with us for getting latest information or you can also book mark this page by pressing Ctrl + D key.

Check Latest Updates of RRB Recruitment

RRB AhmedabadRRB Ranchi
RRB KolkataRRB Secunderabad
RRB AjmerRRB Siliguri
RRB BangaloreRRB Thiruvananthapuram
RRB BhubaneswarRRB Muzaffarpur
RRB BhopalRRB Malda
RRB AllahabadRRB Bilaspur
RRB ChandigarhRRB Gorakhpur
RRB GuwahatiRRB Mumbai
RRB JammuRRB Chennai

_________________________________________________

RRB Patna Recruitment

Latest 454 असिस्टेंट लोको पायलट/Technician Posts In RRB!!!! Online Application Forms are invited from energetic and eligible candidates through RRB Patna Recruitment!!!!

Those who are interested in the said, they can apply RRB Patna Recruitment 2018 by filling application form which is available on its official website or you can also do the same by pressing the direct link stated below.

This Page Includes

  • Vacancy Details
  • Essential qualification
  • Limitation of age
  • Details about remuneration
  • Selection process
  • How to apply
  • Important date

So go through this page and get complete details regarding RRB Patna ALP / Technician Jobs from here and apply accordingly. Moreover, only eligible candidates are allowed to participate in recruitment rounds and so read the eligibility criteria needed for RRB Patna Recruitment 2019 from below.

RRB Patna Recruitment

Organization nameRailway Recruitment Board Patna
Post nameAssistant Loco Pilot, Technician and others
Last date to apply31-03-2018

 Vacancy Details:

Post Name/Discipline Vacancies
Assistant Loco Pilot345
TECHNICIAN GRADE III
Blacksmith02
Bridge07
CARRIAGE And WAGON15
Diesel Mechanical09
Electrical / TRD (OHE)06
Electrical / TRD (PSI)04
Electrical / TRS10
Fitter11
Fitter03
Refrigeration and sir Conditioning01
Signal30
Telecommunication05
Welder06

Check Here: RRB Exam

Qualification Details for RRB Patna Vacancies:

For RRB Patna Technician Recruitment:

Candidates need to hold ITI / Trade Apprenticeship qualification in the relevant trade from recognized board/institution.

For RRB Patna ALP Recruitment:

Aspirants must hold Degree, Diploma and HSC (10+2) from recognized board/institution.

You Can Also Check: Railway Eligibility Criteria

Age Limits for RRB Patna Vacancy:

  • General: 18 years to 30 years
  • SC/ST candidates: 5 Years
  • OBC-Non Creamy Layer candidates: 3 Years
  • Ex-Servicemen candidates who have put in more than 6 months service after attestation: 3 years
  • Persons With Disabilities (PWD) UR: Up to the extent of service rendered in Defence plus: 10 Years
  • PWD OBC-Non Creamy Layer: 13 Years
  • PWD SC/ST: 15 Years
  • Candidates ordinarily been domiciled in the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period from 01.01.1980 to 31.12.1989: 5 Years

Salary Details for RRB Patna Jobs:

Appointed candidates against RRB Patna Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment and other posts will receive impressive amount of pay scale that is Rs. 15200-20200 with grade pay Rs. 19900/- plus other allowance by the Board.

Check Out: Railway Salary Package

Examination Fee:

CategoryAmount (in Rs.)
For general candidates
* Rs. 400/- refund to candidates, if they appear for exam.
500
For Candidates belonging to SC / ST / Ex-Serviceman / PWDs / Female / Transgender / Minorities / Economically backward class
* Rs. 250/- refund to applicants who will appear for CBT exam.
250

Attention Please!!

Payment should be made through Internet Banking Or Debit/Credit Card or offline through SBI Bank Branch for Challan Payment mode and Post Office Challan Payment mode

26502 ALP TECHNICIAN BUMPER OPENINGS IN RRB!!!

Mode of Selection:

For RRB Patna Technician III Recruitment 2018 and for RRB Patna ALP Vacancy, candidates need to get qualified in following rounds.

  • First Stage CBT (Common for ALP/Technician)
  • Second Stage CBT
  • Computer Based Aptitude Test
  • Document verification

Check Also:

Procedure to fill RRB Patna Online Application Form 2018:

  • To apply against RRB Patna ALP / Technician Recruitment, candidates need to visit the official website of board that is www.rrbpatna.gov.in
  • Follow “NOTICE” section and hit on the “Recruitment for the post of Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technician Categories” link.
  • RRB Patna Notification will appear facing you and now read it carefully
  • Eligible ones revisit the previous page and select “Hit here to apply for a post advertised under Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2018.”
  • Fill RRB Patna application form with asked details and upload required documents/certificates.
  • Press “Submit” button and take a print out of the application form for the future use.

Press Here for RRB Patna Recruitment Notification

RRB Patna Recruitment (Corrigendum)

Important Dates:

Event Date
Ending date for submission of online application form and fee31.03.2018 (online apply) & 30-03-2018 (fee)
Last date through SBI Bank Challan28.03.2018 at 13.00 hrs
Last date through Post Office Challan27.03.2018 at 13.00 hrs
Computer Based Test (CBT) will be conducted onIn the month April and May, 2018

Related Links:

Note:

Visit Official Link to know more details related to RRB Patna Recruitment 2018 – 2019.f you want to obtain latest information time to time, you need to keep visiting with our web portal continuously and also bookmark this page by using Control + D.


Filed in: Diploma, ITI Jobs, Railway jobs, Recruitment, RRB, Sarkari Naukri Tags: 

One Response to "RRB Patna Recruitment 2018–19 (6435) चतुर्थ श्रेणी, लोको पायलट, तकनीशियन"

  1. Shubham Kumar

    Diploma in EE are eligible for ALP…….

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment