Latest Qualification Jobs


ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -
AFTER THIS, YOU WILL NOT MISS ANY GOVT/PVT VACANCY
Check Your Email To Activate the Confirmation Link

SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper 2018 Tier I/II Solved Question Answers PDF

SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper

Those candidates who are in search of SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper can download at Free of Cost from here. It is not easy to qualify SSC CGL Tier I/II Exam. So, candidates can avail SSC CGL Reasoning Solved Question Answers PDF to get the idea of reasoning questions asking in exam.

Dedicated group members of recruitmentresult.com have prepared this page to provide all the necessary information about Staff Selection Commission CGL Reasoning Question Paper so scroll down this page and get info regarding same.

Purpose to conduct SSC CGL Exams:

Authority of Staff Selection Commission is all set to conduct SSC CGL Recruitment Exam (Tier-1) in the month of May, June 2018 and SSC CGL Tier-2 Exam will be organized in September 2018 for filling up various vacant posts.

SSC CGL Solved Question Paper PDF and all the essential links are given below, so you can obtain SSC CGL Model Papers 2018 Effortlessly.

Why SSC CGL Previous Year Question papers are important?

The real source of information for both Tier I/II is Previous Year Question papers. So candidates can make better preparation with the help of SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper 2018.

Students who are going to appear in SSC CGL Recruitment Exam can get the benefits of sample question papers to prepare accordingly. By the help of SSC CGL Question Paper, candidates can easily understand the level of questions.

SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper

Ques 1. What Should Come In The Place Of Question Mark In The Following Series? 3, 8, 6, 14, ?, 20
(A) 11
(B) 10
(C) 8
(D) 9

Ans. (D)

Ques 2. In A Certain Code ‘contributor’ Is Written As ‘rtnocirotub’. How Is ‘prohibition’ Written In That Code?
(A) Noitibihorp
(B) Ihorpbition
(C) Itionbihotp
(D) Ihorpbnoiti

Ans. (D)

Ques 3. Typist: Typewriter: : Writer:?

(A) Script
(B) Pen
(C) Paper
(D) Book

Ans. (B)

Do You Know? SSC CGL Selection Procedure

Ques 4. Eighty : Gieyth : : Output:?
(A) Utoptu
(B) Uotupt
(C) Tuoutp
(D) Tuotup

Ans. (D)

Ques 5. Paint: Artist: : Wood:?
(A) Furniture
(B) Forest
(C) Fire
(D) Carpenter

Ans. (D)

Ques 6. What Should Come In The Place Of (?) In The Given Series? Ace, Fgh, ?, Pon
(A) Kkk
(B) Jki
(C) Hjh
(D) Ikl

Ans. (A)

Read Now: SSC CGL Syllabus

Ques 7. Select The Correct Option In Place Of The Question Mark. Aop, Cqr, Est, Guv, ?
(A) Iyz
(B) Hwx
(C) Iwx
(D) Jwx

Ans. (C)

Ques 8. What Should Come In The Place Of Question Mark In The Following Series? 1, 4, 9, 25, 36, ?
(A) 48
(C) 52
(B) 49
(D) 56

Ans. (B)

Get: How To Prepare Reasoning for Competitive Exams

Ques 9. If The Sequence Of The Alphabets Is Reversed Which Of The Following Would Be The 14th Letter From Your Left?
(A) N
(B) L
(C) O
(D) None Of These

Ans. (D)

Ques 10. Which Letter Is The 8th Letter To The Right Of The Letter, Which Is 12th From The Left?
(A) V
(B) T
(C) W
(D) Y

Ans. (B)

Ques 11. ‘medicine’ Is Related To ‘patient’ In The Same Way As ‘education’ Is Related To—
(A) Teacher
(B) School
(C) Student
(D) Tuition

Ans. (C)

Start Now: SSC Online Test

Ques 12. Fill In The Missing Letter In The Following Series—S, V, Y, B, ?
(A) C
(B) D
(C) E
(D)G

Ans. (C)

Ques 13. Which Letter Is The 8th Letter To The Right Of The Letter Which Is 10th To The Left Of The Last But One Letter From The Right?
(A) V
(B) X
(C) W
(D) I

Ans. (C)

Get Here: SSC CGL Previous Year Paper

Ques 14. What is different?

(A) Sun
(B) Universe
(C) Moon
(D) Star

Ans. (B)

Ques 15. What is different?

(A) Bible
(B) Panchsheel
(C) Geeta
(D) Quran

Ans. (B)

Ques 16. If ‘cat’ And ‘boat’ Are Written As Xzg And ‘ylzg’ Respectively In A Code Language How Is ‘egg’ To Be Written In The Same Language?
(A) Vss
(B) Urr
(C) Vtt
(D) Utf

Ans. (C)

Ques 17. In A Code Language Singer Is Written As Aibced Then Ginger Will Be Written In The Same Code As—
(A) Cbiecd
(B) Cibced
(C) Cbiced
(D) Cibecd

Ans. (B)

Check: SSC CGL Exam Pattern

Ques 18. If Bat Is Coded As 283, Cat Is Coded As 383 And Are Is Coded As 801,Then The Code For Better Is—
(A) 213310
(B) 213301
(C) 123301
(D) 012334

Ans. (A)

Ques 19. In A Class Of 60 Where Boys Are Twice That Of Girls, Ramya Ranked 17th From The Top. If There Are 9 Boys Ahead Of Ramya, How Many Girls Are After Her In The Rank?
(A) 26
(B) 12
(C) 10
(D) 33

Ans. (B)

Get: SSC CGL Study Material

Ques 20. ‘soldier’ Is Related To ‘army’ In The Same Way As ‘pupil’ Is Related To …….
(A) Education
(B) Teacher
(C) Student
(D) Class

Ans. (D)

Ques 21. ‘kilogram’ Is Related To ‘quintal’ In The Same Way As ‘paisa’ Is Related To………
(A) Coin
(B) Money
(C) Cheque
(D) Rupee

Ans. (D)

Ques 22. ‘stammering’ Is To ‘speech’ As Deafness Is To …………
(A) Ear
(B) Hearing
(C) Noise
(D) Commotion

Ans. (B)

Check Also: SSC CGL Interview Questions

Ques 23. ‘guilt’ Is To ‘past’ As ‘hope’ Is To …………
(A) Present
(B) Future
(C) Today
(D) Hopeless

Ans. (B)

Download Here: SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper PDF

How to get SSC CGL Latest Update?

For latest updates related to SSC CGL Exam such as admit card, result etc, must keep in touch with web portal. As, recruitmentresult.com provides instant updates time to time to the readers as well as students regarding recruitment, admit card, counselling, application form entrance exam etc.

After getting above given SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper, if you have any query then you may ask in comment box. We will try to solve your problem regarding SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper soon. You can also join us on Face book and Google plus to get updates on your wall.

Essential Note:

You need to get complete details related to SSC CGL Reasoning Question Paper 2018 from this Official Link.

Interested and willing candidates can also take benefit of mail services by subscribing web portal through mail address to get direct mail in their mail box from our free mail services.

Have A Look On This Useful Section:

SSC NotificationSSC Time Table
How To Crack SSC ExamSSC Challan Form
SSC Coaching InstitutesStrategies To Improve Memory

Filed in: Question Paper, SSC

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment